2016 SPA SCOTTISH SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS DUMBUCK HOUSE HOTEL, DUNBARTONSHIRE 29th and 30th October 2016 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 128 | Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Quarter - Final | Semi - Final | Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 7 | Match | Match | Race to | 7 | Match | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Race to | 9 | Match | Race to | 10 | ||||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | ||||||||
1 | Sat 10:00am | Ryan Fisher | v | Stuart Weeks Snr | 65 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | Danny Hughes | v | James Kelly | 97 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Christopher Sweeney | v | Scott Kelly | 66 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Marc Fleming | v | Colin Downie | 113 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sat 10:00am | Pete Smith | v | John Cunningham | 67 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Peter Robertson (Coa) | v | Gavin Phillips | 98 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | Andrew Norrie | v | Tom Corsan | 68 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 10:00am | John Fotheringham | v | Gerry Quigley | 121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 11:00am | John Reid | v | Grant Polley | 69 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 11:00am | David Farrell | v | Willie Biggam | 99 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 11:00am | Alan Saunders | v | John Owen | 70 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 11:00am | Brian Thomson (LM) | v | Gerald Baas | 114 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:00am | Mark McGregor (Edi) | v | Kevin Corcoran | 71 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:00am | Peter Rafferty | v | Paul Cruickshank | 100 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 11:00am | Dean Anderson | v | Steven Westwater | 72 | Sat 12:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 11:00am | Robert Peebles | v | Ian Lally | 125 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 1:00pm | Scott Smith (EK) | v | Mark Gilluley | 73 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 1:00pm | Grant Lennon | v | Ross Hendrie | 101 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 1:00pm | Paddy McMullen | v | Alan Henderson | 74 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 1:00pm | George Sutherland | v | Sammy McMillan | 115 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 1:00pm | Alan Reynolds Snr | v | John Pollock | 75 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 1:00pm | Gareth Ruxton | v | David Lee Thomson | 102 | Sun 10:00am | 2016 Scottish Champion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 1:00pm | James Jack | v | Robert Tritton | 76 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 1:00pm | George Henderson | v | Steve Hamilton | 122 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2:00pm | Sean Riach | v | Ryan Fleming | 77 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2:00pm | Bryan Murray | v | Hugh Harvey | 103 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2:00pm | George Cunningham | v | Chris Scott (Fal) | 78 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2:00pm | Brian MacNair | v | Dylan Stanfield | 116 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 2:00pm | Mark Boyle | v | Adam McLeod | 79 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 2:00pm | Alex Mason | v | Lee Bell | 104 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 2:00pm | Scott Roarty | v | Jourdan Templeton | 80 | Sat 3:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 2:00pm | Roy Middleton | v | Stuart Drennan | 127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Sat 4:00pm | James Ford | v | Gary Bryce | 81 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Sat 4:00pm | Scott Gillespie | v | Lee Marshall | 105 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Sat 4:00pm | George Paton Jnr | v | Steven Kirkpatrick | 82 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sat 4:00pm | Paul Sanderson | v | Dennis Masterson | 117 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sat 4:00pm | Scott Dunbar | v | Thomas McCallum (Mot) | 83 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sat 4:00pm | David Riggins | v | Keith Foubister | 106 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Sat 4:00pm | John Welsh | v | Chic McKenna | 84 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Sat 4:00pm | Kevin MacLeod | v | Barry Lynn | 123 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Sat 5:00pm | Robert Montgomery | v | Paul Martin (Edi) | 85 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sat 5:00pm | Ivan Thomson | v | Jamie Burnett | 107 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sat 5:00pm | Stevie Gray | v | Dylan Gault | 86 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Sat 5:00pm | Graham Newton | v | Scott Ross | 118 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Sat 5:00pm | Allan O'Neil | v | Bernie McGurk | 87 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sat 5:00pm | Ross Fernie | v | Paul Gowrie | 108 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Sat 5:00pm | Stephen Rafferty | v | Neil Gillespie | 88 | Sat 6:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Sat 5:00pm | Gordon Wilkie | v | Billy Martin | 126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Sat 7:00pm | Brian Garrick | v | Alan McLeod | 89 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sat 7:00pm | Greig McConnell | v | Colin Simpson | 109 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sat 7:00pm | Colin De Swarte | v | Mark Graham | 90 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Sat 7:00pm | Graham McKeown | v | Mike Paterson | 119 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sat 7:00pm | Alan Lochrie | v | Hugh Thomson | 91 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sat 7:00pm | Stephen McCrimmond | v | David Greig | 110 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sat 7:00pm | Mark Leaske | v | Daniel Biggins | 92 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Sat 7:00pm | Liam Dunster | v | Craig Hunter | 124 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Sat 8:00pm | Eddie McCran | v | Richard Walkingshaw | 93 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sat 8:00pm | Grant McNairn | v | Graeme Sillars | 111 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Sat 8:00pm | Mark McAllister Jnr | v | Adam Kirk | 94 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Sat 8:00pm | Stuart Brown | v | Robert Douglas | 120 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Sat 8:00pm | Anton Riley | v | Derek Hudson | 95 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sat 8:00pm | Tariq Ahmed | v | Mike McHardy | 112 | Sun 11:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Sat 8:00pm | Darren Orr | v | Jamie McCutcheon | 96 | Sat 9:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Sat 8:00pm | Mark O'Brien | v | Ross McInnes |