SPA WILLIE McCARTNEY SINGLES EVENT Venue: Q-Ball, Paisley Date: Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th June |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 128 | Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Last 8 | Semi - Final | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 7 | |||||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | |||||||||
1 | Sat 10:00am | Colin Locke | v | Rikki Chalmers | 65 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | Alex Mason | v | Craig Hunter | 97 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Bye | v | Tony Cairney | 66 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Craig Greenhorn | v | George Morrison | 113 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sat 10:00am | Danny Mathieson | v | Andrew Blyth | 67 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Frank Zonfrillo | v | Peter Robertson | 98 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | John Laird | v | Greg Stringer | 68 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 11:00am | Iain Gibson | v | Stuart Archibald | 121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 11:00am | Paddy Nicoll | v | Derek McCallum | 69 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 11:00am | James Michie | v | Allan Brown | 99 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 11:00am | Dan Inglis | v | Gavin Gillespie | 70 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 11:00am | Danny Hughes | v | Graham Newton | 114 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:00am | John Bonnar | v | Scott Ramsay | 71 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:00am | Nicky Ferguson | v | Andy MacKinnon | 100 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 1:00pm | Tommy Kenny | v | Stef Donachie | 72 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 1:00pm | Zander Duff | v | Bruce Blair | 125 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 1:00pm | Davie Williams | v | Paul Crawford | 73 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 1:00pm | Darren Devlin | v | Jamie McCutcheon | 101 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 1:00pm | Lee Skelly | v | Sam McCardle | 74 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 1:00pm | Mark Alexander | v | Robert Thomson | 115 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 1:00pm | Gerry Keenan | v | Steven Lyall | 75 | Sat 3:00pm | 2016 Champion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 2:00pm | Chris Ready | v | Peter McIndoe | 102 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 2:00pm | Andy Finnegan | v | Cieran Murphy | 76 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 2:00pm | David Stuart | v | Alan Barnes | 122 | Winner Match 127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2:00pm | Tam Burns | v | David Campbell | 77 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2:00pm | Paul Aird | v | Graham Moffat | 103 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2:00pm | Dennis Lindsay | v | Chris Colville | 78 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2:00pm | Grant Smith | v | Robert Smith | 116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 4:00pm | Craig Ferguson | v | Dave McLaren | 79 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 4:00pm | JT Lang | v | Mark Graham | 104 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 4:00pm | Mark Thomson | v | Tommy Hermiston | 80 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 4:00pm | Garry Gillies | v | Declan Maley | 127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Sat 4:00pm | Ian Quigley | v | Dale Miller | 81 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Sat 4:00pm | Calum Menzies | v | Brian Rodgers | 105 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Sat 4:00pm | Jamie West | v | Robert Montgomery | 82 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sat 5:00pm | Willie Reid | v | Roy Middleton | 117 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sat 5:00pm | Raymond Peacock | v | Darren Miller | 83 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sat 5:00pm | Gary O'Neill | v | Gerry Pentleton | 106 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Sat 5:00pm | Sean Riach | v | Stewart McAllister | 84 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Sat 5:00pm | Steve Hamilton | v | Sean MacAulay | 123 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Sat 5:00pm | Kyle Robertson | v | Jim Daly | 85 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sat 5:00pm | Martin Ryan | v | Charlie Bradburn | 107 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sat 7:00pm | Robert Carter | v | Mark Donald | 86 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Sat 7:00pm | Scott Finlayson | v | Russell Young | 118 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Sat 7:00pm | Craig Mills | v | Dan Johnson | 87 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sat 7:00pm | Mark McAllister Jnr | v | Martyn McQuarrie | 108 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Sat 7:00pm | Nick Campbell | v | Paul Harmon | 88 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Sat 7:00pm | Kevin Mackie | v | Norman Fettes | 126 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Sat 8:00pm | Paul Cassidy | v | Ian Murray | 89 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sat 8:00pm | Robert Cuthbertson | v | Terry Moir | 109 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sat 8:00pm | Billy Gray | v | Billy Foster | 90 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Sat 8:00pm | John Brown | v | Nick Denson | 119 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sat 8:00pm | Simon Dixon | v | Willie McKay | 91 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sat 8:00pm | Jamie Wharrie | v | Andrew Graney | 110 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sat 8:00pm | Paul Sanderson | v | Scott Chisholm | 92 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Sat 8:00pm | Kenny Erskine | v | Martin Grant | 124 | Champion - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Sun 10:00am | Neil Bentley | v | Rex Brady | 93 | Sun 11:00am | Runner-up - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sun 10:00am | Derek Dudgeon | v | Jack Gifford | 111 | Sun 1:00pm | Semi-final - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Sun 10:00am | Stevie McDonald | v | Daniel Wylie | 94 | Sun 11:00am | Qtr-final - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Sun 10:00am | Robert Biggar | v | Damien Findlay | 120 | Last 16 - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Sun 10:00am | Rab Jarrett | v | Roy Easton | 95 | Sun 11:00am | Last 32 - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sun 10:00am | Sean Mowat | v | Danny Wilson | 112 | Sun 1:00pm | Last 64 - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Sun 10:00am | Daniel Coia | v | Gordon Angus | 96 | Sun 11:00am | Last 128 - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Sun 10:00am | Jim Smart | v | Alan McWilliams | Total Prizefund | £0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||