THE SPA MICK McGOLDRICK INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP EVENT NO. 6
THE RED TRIANGLE, CUMBERNAULD; PLAYERS LOUNGE, FALKIRK; POCKETS, PAISLEY
  Last 256 Last 128 Last 64 Last 32 Last 16 Quarter - Final Semi - Final Final
Match Match Race to 6       Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Race to 6 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 8
No Time Name Sc   Sc Name No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc
POCKETS, PAISLEY 1 Sat 10:00am Bryan Taylor (Udd) w v 0 Bye 129 Sat 12 Noon Bryan Taylor (Udd)  
2 Sat 10:00am Davie Fraser   v   Paul Gordon (Dun)     193 Sun 10:00am    
3 Sat 10:00am Tam Peters   v   Garry McGill 130 Sat 12 Noon        
4 Sat 10:00am Paul Harkins   v   Michael Gallacher     225 Sun 12 Noon    
5 Sat 10:00am Ryan Walker   v   Stefan Goudie 131 Sat 12 Noon        
6 Sat 10:00am Chris Gibson   v   Dean Maclean     194 Sun 10:00am    
7 Sat 10:00am Stevie Sheridan   v   Kevin Hood 132 Sat 12 Noon        
8 Sat 10:00am Jimmy McMeeken   v   Kenny Purves     241    
9 Sat 11:00am Joe Buchan   v   Aaron Raine 133 Sat 12 Noon        
10 Sat 11:00am Alan Reynolds Jnr   v   Kevin Weldon     195 Sun 10:00am    
11 Sat 11:00am Rab Mclardy   v   Peter Smith (Fal) 134 Sat 12 Noon        
12 Sat 11:00am Nicky Ferguson   v   Darren Downie     226 Sun 12 Noon    
13 Sat 11:00am Kyle Leighton   v   Steven Armour 135 Sat 12 Noon        
14 Sat 11:00am George Mathers   v   Colin Campbell     196 Sun 10:00am    
15 Sat 11:00am John MacLean   v   Daniel Crawford 136 Sat 12 Noon        
16 Sat 11:00am Danny Mathieson    v   Brian McKissock     249    
17 Sat 1:00pm Jim Wilson (Pai)   v   Jim Dunlop 137 Sat 3:00pm        
18 Sat 1:00pm Billy Neil   v   Stuart MacDonald     197 Sun 11:00am    
19 Sat 1:00pm Thomas McWhirter   v   Brian McWilliams 138 Sat 3:00pm        
20 Sat 1:00pm John Dawson   v   Jim Murray     227 Sun 12 Noon    
21 Sat 1:00pm David Campbell   v   John Scott 139 Sat 3:00pm        
22 Sat 1:00pm Steven Leslie   v   David Thornton     198 Sun 11:00am    
23 Sat 1:00pm Blair Simpson   v   Robert Smith 140 Sat 3:00pm        
24 Sat 1:00pm Colin McKechnie   v   Chris Giffney     242    
25 Sat 2:00pm Barry Galloway   v   Graeme Lawrence 141 Sat 3:00pm        
26 Sat 2:00pm Gordon Beekman   v   Ronnie Edwards     199 Sun 11:00am    
27 Sat 2:00pm John McGinn   v   James Ross 142 Sat 3:00pm        
28 Sat 2:00pm Dennis Masterson   v   Jim Watson     228 Sun 12 Noon    
29 Sat 2:00pm Martyn McQuarrie   v   Tam O'Ware 143 Sat 3:00pm        
30 Sat 2:00pm Colin Welsh   v   Scott McIntosh     200 Sun 11:00am    
31 Sat 2:00pm Sean Aird   v   Colin Park 144 Sat 3:00pm        
32 Sat 2:00pm Thomas McCallum (Coa)   v   Ross Davidson       253    
33 Sat 4:00pm Mike Murdoch w v 0 Bye 145 Sat 6:00pm Mike Murdoch      
34 Sat 4:00pm Jamie Wight   v   Thomas Mackie     201 Sun 1:00pm    
35 Sat 4:00pm Nick Denson   v   Tam Talent 146 Sat 6:00pm        
36 Sat 4:00pm John Swan   v   Jim Casey Jnr     229 Sun 2:00pm    
37 Sat 4:00pm Alan McWilliams   v   Ally Mooney 147 Sat 6:00pm        
38 Sat 4:00pm Eric Kelly   v   Ciaran McAdam     202 Sun 1:00pm    
39 Sat 4:00pm John Dalziel   v   George Gardiner 148 Sat 6:00pm        
40 Sat 4:00pm Clive Malone   v   Gavin Gillespie     243    
41 Sat 5:00pm John Friel   v   Patrick Boyle 149 Sat 6:00pm        
42 Sat 5:00pm Kris Cairns   v   Hollie Riddell     203 Sun 1:00pm    
43 Sat 5:00pm Kenny Erskine   v   Alan Davidson 150 Sat 6:00pm        
44 Sat 5:00pm Stuart Martin   v   Mark Anderson     230 Sun 2:00pm    
45 Sat 5:00pm David McFadyen   v   Paul Brown 151 Sat 6:00pm        
46 Sat 5:00pm Robert Tritton   v   Robert Lambie     204 Sun 1:00pm    
47 Sat 5:00pm Peter Rafferty   v   Robert Docherty Snr 152 Sat 6:00pm        
48 Sat 5:00pm Paul McIntyre   v   Gary Young     250    
PLAYERS LOUNGE, FALKIRK 49 Sat 10:00am Benjamin Brogan   v   Andy Mitchell (Dun) 153 Sat 12 Noon        
50 Sat 10:00am Kevin Chalmers   v   Chris Sands     205 Sun 10:00am    
51 Sat 10:00am Alan Valentine   v   David Pickup Jnr 154 Sat 12 Noon        
52 Sat 10:00am Andy Rylance   v   Jamie West     231 Sun 12 Noon    
53 Sat 10:00am Nicky Balic   v   Ryan Tenbruck 155 Sat 12 Noon         IM6 2017 Champion
54 Sat 10:00am Dave McGillivary   v   John Coyle     206 Sun 10:00am    
55 Sat 10:00am Mark Baker   v   Stuart McKay (Dunf) 156 Sat 12 Noon        
56 Sat 10:00am Richard Paterson   v   George Finnigan     244     Winner Match 255
57 Sat 10:00am John McCracken   v   Aaron Bradley 157 Sat 12 Noon        
58 Sat 10:00am Robert Peebles   v   Jeff Barthorpe     207 Sun 10:00am    
59 Sat 10:00am Gerry Baldwin   v   Andy Mitchell (Kdy) 158 Sat 12 Noon        
60 Sat 10:00am Steven Hayes   v   Johnny Robertson     232 Sun 12 Noon    
61 Sat 11:00am Steven Grant   v   Billy Brown 159 Sat 12 Noon        
62 Sat 11:00am Connor Pattie   v   Gary Cameron     208 Sun 11:00am    
63 Sat 11:00am Spence Jamieson   v   Craig Sandford 160 Sat 12 Noon        
64 Sat 11:00am Stevie Robertson w v 0 Bye Stevie Robertson   255    
65 Sat 11:00am Jack Gifford w v 0 Bye 161 Sat 12 Noon Jack Gifford      
66 Sat 11:00am Steven Wall   v   Andy Wares     209 Sun 11:00am    
67 Sat 11:00am Kathleen Paton   v   George Meek 162 Sat 12 Noon        
68 Sat 11:00am Paul Dorman   v   Alan Hazle     233 Sun 12 Noon    
69 Sat 11:00am Stephen Parker   v   Brian Gregson 163 Sat 12 Noon        
70 Sat 11:00am Marco Pediani   v   John Gavan     210 Sun 11:00am    
71 Sat 11:00am Calum Ferguson   v   Ruaidhri Balfour 164 Sat 12 Noon        
72 Sat 11:00am Kevin Rae   v   Gillian Hayes     245    
73 Sat 1:00pm Gerry Hendry   v   Shez Suleman 165 Sat 3:00pm         Champion -  
74 Sat 1:00pm William Weir   v   Peter Scott     211 Sun 1:00pm     Runner-up -
75 Sat 1:00pm Chris Colville   v   Stuart Archibald 166 Sat 3:00pm         Semi-final -
76 Sat 1:00pm Gordon Jaglar   v   Paul Rogerson     234 Sun 2:00pm     Qtr-final -
77 Sat 1:00pm Stevie Cochrane   v   Martin Keenan 167 Sat 3:00pm         Last 16 -
78 Sat 1:00pm Greg Crole   v   Graham Borthwick     212 Sun 1:00pm     Last 32 -
79 Sat 1:00pm Terri Lapsley   v   Billy Black 168 Sat 3:00pm         Last 64 -
80 Sat 1:00pm Ward Clark   v   Johnathan McCrimmond     251     Last 128 -  
81 Sat 1:00pm Murray Fleming   v   Tommy McCaffery 169 Sat 3:00pm         Total Prizefund  
82 Sat 1:00pm Davie Baillie   v   Greg Robertson     213 Sun 2:00pm    
83 Sat 1:00pm Donnie Currie   v   Nicky Easton 170 Sat 3:00pm        
84 Sat 1:00pm Sean Mowat   v   Les Donaldson     235 Sun 3:00pm    
85 Sat 2:00pm Craig Hunter   v   Jack Stewart 171 Sat 3:00pm        
86 Sat 2:00pm Andy Will   v   Sammy McArdle     214 Sun 2:00pm    
87 Sat 2:00pm Darren Thomson   v   Peter Robertson (Dun) 172 Sat 3:00pm        
88 Sat 2:00pm Robert Rowan   v   Allan Easton     246    
89 Sat 2:00pm Billy Taylor   v   Chris McGregor 173 Sat 3:00pm        
90 Sat 2:00pm Euan Waddell   v   Danny Coia     215 Sun 2:00pm    
91 Sat 2:00pm Mark Dobson   v   Ashley Pendrich 174 Sat 3:00pm        
92 Sat 2:00pm Kane Scott   v   Paul McGinley     236 Sun 3:00pm    
93 Sat 2:00pm Kyle Robertson   v   Craig Adamson 175 Sat 3:00pm        
94 Sat 2:00pm Walter Edment   v   Jay Mcfarlane     216 Sun 2:00pm    
95 Sat 2:00pm George Grosset   v   Ryan O'Neill 176 Sat 3:00pm        
96 Sat 2:00pm Lee McGivern   v   Bret Morris     254    
RED TRIANGLE, CUMBERNAULD 97 Sat 10:00am Derek Williams   v   Dean Hutchison 177 Sat 12 Noon        
98 Sat 10:00am Craig Martin   v   Fiona Atkinson     217 Sat 1:00pm    
99 Sat 10:00am Chris O'Hagan   v   Andy Barnes 178 Sat 12 Noon        
100 Sat 10:00am Ritchie Reid   v   Andy Cowan     237 Sun 3:00pm    
101 Sat 10:00am Stuart Smith (Edi)   v   James McKenna 179 Sat 12 Noon        
102 Sat 10:00am Nick Campbell   v   Reece Burton     218 Sat 1:00pm    
103 Sat 10:00am Mick McCallum   v   David King 180 Sat 12 Noon        
104 Sat 10:00am Mark Alexander   v   Mikey Lewis       247    
105 Sat 11:00am Calum Menzies   v   Brian Thomson (Cbth) 181 Sat 12 Noon        
106 Sat 11:00am Graeme Mack   v   Stevie Elder (Ths)     219 Sat 1:00pm    
107 Sat 11:00am Davie Boyd   v   James Higgins 182 Sat 12 Noon        
108 Sat 11:00am Chris Mullen   v   Richard Soloman     238 Sun 3:00pm    
109 Sat 11:00am Scot Sherrit   v   Scott Paterson 183 Sat 12 Noon        
110 Sat 11:00am Bob Morrison   v   Craig Mills     220 Sat 1:00pm    
111 Sat 11:00am Chris Melrose   v   Robbie Greig 184 Sat 12 Noon        
112 Sat 11:00am Gary Ferguson (Mon)   v   Kyle Reid     252    
113 Sat 1:00pm Alan Stewart   v   Joseph Hutchison 185 Sat 3:00pm        
114 Sat 1:00pm Brian Methven   v   Sandy Cochrane     221 Sat 4:00pm    
115 Sat 1:00pm Darryl Bain   v   Paul McKechnie 186 Sat 3:00pm        
116 Sat 1:00pm Ronnie Ballantyne   v   Matthew McCrimmond     239 Sun 3:00pm    
117 Sat 2:00pm Iain Gibson   v   Alan Kerr 187 Sat 3:00pm        
118 Sat 2:00pm Mark Donald   v   Mark Sheridan     222 Sat 4:00pm    
119 Sat 2:00pm Colin Locke   v   Chris Bryden 188 Sat 3:00pm        
120 Sat 2:00pm Stephen Rafferty   v   Paul Tetlow     248    
121 Sat 2:00pm Michael Bastow   v   Mark Borthwick 189 Sat 4:00pm        
122 Sat 2:00pm Robert Norrie   v   Paul Watt     223 Sat 5:00pm    
123 Sat 2:00pm David Smith   v   Graeme Hume 190 Sat 4:00pm        
124 Sat 2:00pm Allan Houston   v   Gary Bolton     240 Sun 3:00pm    
125 Sat 3:00pm Ian McCombe   v   Darren O'Neill 191 Sat 4:00pm        
126 Sat 3:00pm Scott Hendry   v   John Thomas Lang     224 Sat 5:00pm    
127 Sat 3:00pm Paul McLean   v   Tony Sylvestro 192 Sat 4:00pm        
128 Sat 3:00pm Alan Maxwell w v 0 Bye Alan Maxwell