THE
SPA MICK McGOLDRICK INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP EVENT NO. 3 SATURDAY: CUE HERE, AIRDRIE; RED TRIANGLE, CUMBERNAULD; POCKETS, PAISLEY SUNDAY: CUE HERE, AIRDRIE |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 256 | Last 128 | Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Quarter - Final | Semi - Final | Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 7 | Match | Race to | 7 | Match | Race to | 8 | |||||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | |||||||||
RED TRIANGLE, CUMBERNAULD | 1 | Sat 10:00am | Liam Dunster | v | Terry Skirka | 129 | Sat 12 Noon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | Kenny Rankin | v | Morgan McInnes | 193 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Brian Garrick | v | Stevie Milligan | 130 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Bryan Cumming | v | Martyn McQuarrie | 225 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sat 10:00am | Graeme Sillars | v | Jack McGarvey | 131 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Peter McIndoe | v | Daniel O'Connor | 194 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | Tariq Ahmed | v | Derek Allan | 132 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 10:00am | Gary Bryce | v | Dan Inglis | 241 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 11:00am | Jim Wilson (Pai) | v | Robert Thomson | 133 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 11:00am | Davy Forrest | v | Dennis Lindsay | 195 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 11:00am | Roy Middleton | v | Mark Dobson | 134 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 11:00am | Ross McInnes | v | Liam McGhee | 226 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:00am | Dean McIntosh | v | Mick Panzica | 135 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:00am | Keith Robertson | v | Gavin Gillespie | 196 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 11:00am | Mike Paterson | v | John Armstrong | 136 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 11:00am | David Farrell | v | Andrew Gray | 249 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 1:00pm | Shaun Wishart | v | Michael Rodgers | 137 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 1:00pm | Brian Thomson (LM) | v | Scott Cowan | 197 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 1:00pm | John MacFarlane | v | Alan Stewart | 138 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 1:00pm | Andrew Norrie | v | Kris Riddell | 227 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 1:00pm | Ryan Fleming | v | Scott Simpson | 139 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 1:00pm | Mike Keddie | v | Gary Simpson | 198 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 1:00pm | Stuart McCulloch | v | Colin McEwan | 140 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 1:00pm | Grant Smith | v | Corey Morrison | 242 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2:00pm | Mike Shepherd | v | William Edmiston | 141 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2:00pm | Paul Cruickshank | v | Stanley Thomson | 199 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2:00pm | Sammy McMillan | v | Gerry Quigley | 142 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2:00pm | Colin Downie | v | Allan Aird | 228 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 2:00pm | Thomas McIntosh | v | Brian MacNair | 143 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 2:00pm | Marc Johnstone | v | Kathleen Paton | 200 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 2:00pm | Paul Graham | v | Steven Allison | 144 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 2:00pm | Scott Ross | v | George Paton Snr | 253 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Sat 4:00pm | Stuart Weeks Snr | v | Stuart Martin | 145 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Sat 4:00pm | Chris Corcoran | v | Kevin Dooley | 201 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Sat 4:00pm | Mark Williams | v | Scott Coventry | 146 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sat 4:00pm | Lee Killen | v | Sean Watters | 229 | Sun 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sat 4:00pm | Anton Riley | v | Lee Butler | 147 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sat 4:00pm | Robert Hoey Jnr | v | Andy Moffat | 202 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Sat 4:00pm | Danny Kinney | v | Gordon Davie | 148 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Sat 4:00pm | Gary McLeish | v | Greg Crole | 243 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Sat 5:00pm | Iain Wilson | v | William Lindsay | 149 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sat 5:00pm | Ross Hendrie | v | Jimmy Gibson | 203 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sat 5:00pm | Grant McNairn | v | Davie Baillie | 150 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Sat 5:00pm | Kevin MacLeod | v | Ross Davidson | 230 | Sun 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Sat 5:00pm | Steven Westwater | v | John McCracken | 151 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sat 5:00pm | Martin Fisher | v | Graeme Smith | 204 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Sat 5:00pm | Robert Montgomery | v | Bob Morrison | 152 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Sat 5:00pm | Ryan Davie | v | Allan Brown | 250 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
POCKETS, PAISLEY | 49 | Sat 10:00am | Martin Jones | v | Paul Martin (EF) | 153 | Sat 12 Noon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sat 10:00am | Alistair Kay | v | Michael McLintock | 205 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sat 10:00am | James Jack | v | Gerald Baas | 154 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Sat 10:00am | Gary Gracey | v | Colin Welsh | 231 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sat 10:00am | Alan Saunders | v | Allan Lochrie | 155 | Sat 12 Noon | IM3 2017 Champion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sat 10:00am | David Ross | v | Peter Rafferty | 206 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sat 10:00am | Campbell Sarrison | v | Craig Ferguson | 156 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Sat 10:00am | Dawud Qadir | v | Kyle Reid | 244 | Winner Match 255 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Sat 11:00am | Jamie McCutcheon | v | Sandy Renwick | 157 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sat 11:00am | Chris Pringle | v | Jim Casey Jnr | 207 | Sun 10:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Sat 11:00am | Ryan Fisher | v | Allan O'Neil | 158 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Sat 11:00am | Paul McCutcheon | v | Colin Nicholson | 232 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Sat 11:00am | Graham Raeburn | v | Colin De Swarte | 159 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sat 11:00am | Neil Gillespie | v | Paul Gillespie | 208 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Sat 11:00am | Stuart Weeks Jnr | v | Allan Easton | 160 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Sat 11:00am | Mark Boyle | v | Alistair Lyons | 255 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Sat 1:00pm | Jamie Burnett | v | Andrew Finnigan | 161 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Sat 1:00pm | Dylan Stanfield | v | Ronnie Ballantyne | 209 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Sat 1:00pm | Robert McAdam | v | Gary Oag | 162 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Sat 1:00pm | Mike McHardy | v | Scott Smith (EK) | 233 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Sat 1:00pm | Andy Black | v | Ian Quigley | 163 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Sat 1:00pm | James MacNeil | v | John Brown | 210 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Sat 1:00pm | Alan Reynolds Snr | v | Chris Coll | 164 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Sat 1:00pm | Mark O'Brien | v | Steve Shepherd | 245 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Sat 2:00pm | Gordon Thomson | v | Mathew Smith | 165 | Sat 3:00pm | Champion - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Sat 2:00pm | Bryan Murray | v | Derek Clarkin | 211 | Sun 1:00pm | Runner-up - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Sat 2:00pm | Gregg McMillan | v | Gary McLaughlin | 166 | Sat 3:00pm | Semi-final - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Sat 2:00pm | Ian Lally | v | Peter Robertson (Coa) | 234 | Sun 2:00pm | Qtr-final - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Sat 2:00pm | Hugh Thomson | v | Alan Davidson | 167 | Sat 3:00pm | Last 16 - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Sat 2:00pm | Scott Roarty | v | Kevin Andrews | 212 | Sun 1:00pm | Last 32 - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Sat 2:00pm | Fred Williams | v | Craig Adamson | 168 | Sat 3:00pm | Last 64 - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Sat 2:00pm | Ross Fernie | v | Jamie Gray | 251 | Last 128 - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Sat 4:00pm | Michael Collumb | v | John Friel | 169 | Sat 6:00pm | Total Prizefund | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Sat 4:00pm | Vincent Bimendi | v | Stephen Rafferty | 213 | Sun 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Sat 4:00pm | Colin Simpson | v | Jay Pettie | 170 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Sat 4:00pm | Mark Leaske | v | John Welsh | 235 | Sun 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Sat 4:00pm | David Rooney | v | Amber Curran | 171 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Sat 4:00pm | Billy Henderson | v | Paul Doherty | 214 | Sun 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Sat 4:00pm | Jim McGeachie | v | Kenny McArthur | 172 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Sat 4:00pm | Danny Elder | v | Alan McWilliams | 246 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Sat 5:00pm | Jamie Cairns | v | James Miller | 173 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Sat 5:00pm | Jamie Simpson | v | Paddy Nicoll | 215 | Sun 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Sat 5:00pm | Kevin Corcoran | v | Allan Mackenzie | 174 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Sat 5:00pm | Paddy McMullan | v | Colin Statter | 236 | Sun 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Sat 5:00pm | Billy Martin | v | George Eaves | 175 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Sat 5:00pm | Dean Anderson | v | Alan Banks | 216 | Sun 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Sat 5:00pm | Alan Barnes | v | Nicky Ferguson | 176 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Sat 5:00pm | Marc Fleming | v | Graham Newton | 254 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CUE HERE, AIRDRIE | 97 | Sat 10:00am | Steven Bennie | v | Robert Rowan | 177 | Sat 12 Noon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Sat 10:00am | Greg Morris | v | Daniel Mackay | 217 | Sat 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Sat 10:00am | Chris Hutton | v | Alex McDowell | 178 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Sat 10:00am | Rab Warrander | v | Barry Galloway | 237 | Sun 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | Sat 10:00am | Pete Smith | v | Stewart Smith | 179 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | Sat 10:00am | Stevie Smith (Coa) | v | Steve Hamilton | 218 | Sat 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | Sat 10:00am | Clark Smith | v | Matthew Turner | 180 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | Sat 11:00am | Jamie Wharrie | v | Glenn McFarlane | 247 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | Sat 11:00am | Benjamin Brogan | v | Jeff Mathieson | 181 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | Sat 11:00am | Christopher Sweeney | v | Andy Kinmont | 219 | Sat 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | Sat 11:00am | Steven Reilly | v | Steven Marshall | 182 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | Sat 11:00am | Gavin Phillips | v | John Jo Kirkpatrick | 238 | Sun 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | Sat 11:00am | David Stuart | v | Colin Nelson | 183 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | Sat 11:00am | Sean Riach | v | Iain Gibson | 220 | Sat 2:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | Sat 12 Noon | Barry Smith (Udd) | v | Adrian Forsyth | 184 | Sat 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | Sat 12 Noon | Mark Gilluley | v | Kevin Rae | 252 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | Sat 1:00pm | David Riggins | v | Mark McAllister Jnr | 185 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
114 | Sat 1:00pm | Steve Webster | v | Jordan Gribben | 221 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
115 | Sat 1:00pm | Alan McLeod | v | Paul Gowrie | 186 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | Sat 1:00pm | Mark Graham | v | Kevin Chalmers | 239 | Sun 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | Sat 2:00pm | Charles McCaig | v | Alan McFadzean | 187 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
118 | Sat 2:00pm | Scott Kelly | v | Stevie McTernan | 222 | Sat 5:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
119 | Sat 2:00pm | Jim Stephen | v | Andy MacKinnon | 188 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
120 | Sat 2:00pm | Steven Kirkpatrick | v | Fiona Herd | 248 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | Sat 2:00pm | Ward Clark | v | Jamie Thom | 189 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
122 | Sat 2:00pm | Robert Douglas | v | Lewis McHoul | 223 | Sat 5:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
123 | Sat 3:00pm | Stuart Brown | v | Ryan Diplexcito | 190 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
124 | Sat 3:00pm | Scott Dunbar | v | Keith Foubister | 240 | Sun 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
125 | Sat 3:00pm | Chris Slack | v | Ally Menzies | 191 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
126 | Sat 3:00pm | Stephen Hepburn | v | Stevie Aitken | 224 | Sat 5:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
127 | Sat 3:00pm | John Owen | v | Dave Martin | 192 | Sat 4:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
128 | Sat 3:00pm | Scott Gillespie | v | Stewart McAllister | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||