2017 SPA WILLIE McCARTNEY SINGLES EVENT Venue: Cue Here, Airdrie Date: Saturday 29th and Sunday 30th April |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 128 | Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Last 8 | Semi - Final | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 7 | |||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | |||||||
1 | Sat 10:00am | Kye Taylor | v | Robert Mitchell | 65 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | Jeff Ng | v | Chris McCrann | 97 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Eddie Cassidy | v | Joe Harvie | 66 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Stevie Milligan | v | Jamie Wharrie | 113 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sat 10:00am | Christopher Allen | v | Gregor McVicar | 67 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Anton Connor | v | Danny Wilson | 98 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | Darren Downie | v | Terry Skirka | 68 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 11:00am | Chris Sheehan | v | Richard Paterson | 121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 11:00am | Gary Kelly | v | Dave McLaren | 69 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 11:00am | Martin Cumming | v | Michael McKinley | 99 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 11:00am | Gerry Keenan | v | James Casey | 70 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 11:00am | Nick Denson | v | Scott Simpson (Bor) | 114 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:00am | Colin Nelson | v | Eddie McVey | 71 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:00am | Joe Foley | v | Roy Middleton | 100 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 1:00pm | Tam Peters | v | Dunc Boyd | 72 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 1:00pm | Peter McIndoe | v | George Cunningham | 125 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 1:00pm | Alan Martin | v | John Dalziel | 73 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 1:00pm | Allan Lochrie | v | Martin Lynn | 101 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 1:00pm | Steve Thomson | v | Kevin Campbell | 74 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 1:00pm | Sammy McMillan | v | Stevie Cochrane | 115 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 1:00pm | William Edmiston | v | David Finett | 75 | Sat 3:00pm | 2017 Champion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 2:00pm | Matty Bowes | v | Graeme Haldane | 102 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 2:00pm | Katie Paterson | v | Gordon Smith | 76 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 2:00pm | Dylan Gault | v | David Stuart | 122 | Winner Match 127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2:00pm | Kris Cairns | v | Colin Welsh | 77 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2:00pm | Lewis McHoul | v | Gordon Beekman | 103 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2:00pm | Euan Sutherland | v | Michael Bastow | 78 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2:00pm | Gary Parvin | v | Mark Lockhart | 116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 4:00pm | John Hay | v | Willie Ingram | 79 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 4:00pm | Andrew Cowan | v | Rex Brady | 104 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 4:00pm | Andrew Smith | v | Martin Hawxwell | 80 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 4:00pm | Chris Fairfull | v | Robert Lambie | 127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Sat 4:00pm | Josh Riach | v | Chris Ready | 81 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Sat 4:00pm | Alan Barnes | v | Stephen Corcoran | 105 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Sat 4:00pm | Chris Head | v | Dean Hutchison | 82 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sat 5:00pm | Robert Thomson | v | Andy McCrindle | 117 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sat 5:00pm | Alan Gordon | v | Jim Purse | 83 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sat 5:00pm | Gerard Ferrie | v | Bob Morrison | 106 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Sat 5:00pm | John Brown (Whi) | v | Roy Easton | 84 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Sat 5:00pm | Russell Young | v | Gary Hamilton Snr | 123 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Sat 5:00pm | Simon Mitchell | v | Ronnie Edwards | 85 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sat 5:00pm | Gary Simpson | v | Dougie Eldridge | 107 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sat 7:00pm | Craig Adamson | v | Gordon Thomson | 86 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Sat 7:00pm | Martin Ryan | v | Scott Simpson (Lev) | 118 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Sat 7:00pm | Aaron Daly | v | Daniel O'Connor | 87 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sat 7:00pm | Keith McKenzie | v | Steven Marshall | 108 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Sat 7:00pm | Adam Ferguson | v | Jamie West | 88 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Sat 7:00pm | Ross Dixon | v | Dave McIvor | 126 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Sat 8:00pm | Allan O'Neil | v | Mark Graham | 89 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sat 8:00pm | Kevin Barry | v | Jamie Hughes | 109 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sat 8:00pm | Stuart Virtue | v | Martyn McQuarrie | 90 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Sat 8:00pm | Alex Struthers | v | Gregg Doyle | 119 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sat 8:00pm | Liam Connor | v | Marc Taylor | 91 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sat 8:00pm | Grant Lennon | v | Eddie Hunt Snr | 110 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sat 8:00pm | John Scott | v | Willie Reid | 92 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Sat 8:00pm | Craig Sandford | v | Mick Crielly | 124 | Champion - | £450 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Sun 10:00am | Andy Will | v | Jim Wilson (Pai) | 93 | Sun 11:00am | Runner-up - | £300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sun 10:00am | Keith Burrell | v | Gordon Jaglar | 111 | Sun 1:00pm | Semi-final - | £200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Sun 10:00am | Darren Devlin | v | Alan Moreland | 94 | Sun 11:00am | Qtr-final - | £120 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Sun 10:00am | Iain Gibson | v | Bret Morris | 120 | Last 16 - | £70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Sun 10:00am | Ally Mooney | v | Eric Kelly | 95 | Sun 11:00am | Last 32 - | £40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sun 10:00am | Jamie Stewart | v | Scott Wilson | 112 | Sun 1:00pm | Last 64 - | £20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Sun 10:00am | Billy Brown | v | Michael Allardes | 96 | Sun 11:00am | Last 128 - | £10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Sun 10:00am | Gerry Henderson | v | Scott Wedderburn Jnr | Total Prizefund | £4,110 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||