Mick McGoldrick Individual Membership - Area Draw 3
Finals: 30th June & 1st July 2018
Venues: Shotz, Dundee; Styx, Kirkcaldy; Shotz, Arbroath
Area
East Fife
Entries
41
Qualifiers
7
Last 2048
Last 1024
Last 512
Qualifier
Top 64
Rank
1
Alan Saunders
8
Craig Davidson
2
Jamie Simpson
21
Bye
Craig Davidson
3
Kevin MacLeod
38
Bye
Michael Millar
Michael Millar
1
David Wilson (EF)
Seeds
Rank
Paul Martin (EF)
1
Craig Davidson
209
0
Barry Galloway
2
Dan Inglis
94
0
Stewart Robertson
3
Mike Shepherd
129
0
4
Mike Murdoch
165
1
5
Billy Martin
92
1
Dan Inglis
6
Alan Henderson
149
1
Bye
Dan Inglis
7
George Eaves
179
1
Bye
Kris Cairns
Kris Cairns
2
Paul McQuade
Craig Nicholson
Other Entries
Rank
Scott Robertson
1
Michael Millar
794
0
Grant Currie
2
David Wilson (EF)
798
0
3
Paul Martin (EF)
257
0
4
Barry Galloway
534
0
Mike Shepherd
5
Stewart Robertson
720
0
Bye
Mike Shepherd
6
Kris Cairns
324
0
Bye
Gary Bremner
7
Paul McQuade
New
0
Gary Bremner
8
Craig Nicholson
875
0
3
9
Scott Robertson
365
0
Kyle Leighton
10
Grant Currie
New
0
Dave Martin
11
Gary Bremner
837
0
Gary Cassells
12
Kyle Leighton
483
0
Alan Rougvie
13
Dave Martin
456
0
14
Gary Cassells
306
0
15
Alan Rougvie
New
1
Mike Murdoch
16
Keith Robson
New
1
Bye
Mike Murdoch
17
Iain Duff
556
1
Bye
Keith Robson
18
Steve Shepherd
283
1
Keith Robson
19
Joshua Kerr
593
1
4
20
Robert Norrie
323
1
Iain Duff
21
Gordon Thomson
254
1
Steve Shepherd
22
Dean Vedmore
516
1
Bye
Joshua Kerr
23
Peter Morton
646
1
Joshua Kerr
24
James Ross
1000
1
25
Brian Cameron (EF)
647
1
26
Tam Forbes
361
1
Billy Martin
27
Hugh Murphy
479
1
Bye
Billy Martin
28
Sammy McArdle
606
1
Bye
Robert Norrie
29
Gary Cameron
618
1
Robert Norrie
30
Jim Murray
527
1
5
31
Tommy Sargenti
577
1
Gordon Thomson
Dean Vedmore
Bye
Peter Morton
Peter Morton
Alan Henderson
Bye
Alan Henderson
Bye
James Ross
James Ross
6
Brian Cameron (EF)
Tam Forbes
Bye
Hugh Murphy
Hugh Murphy
George Eaves
Bye
George Eaves
Bye
Sammy McArdle
Sammy McArdle
7
Gary Cameron
Jim Murray
Bye
Tommy Sargenti
Tommy Sargenti