THE SPA MICK McGOLDRICK INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP EVENT NO. 1
Venues: Ballroom (Meadowbank), Edinburgh; Shandon, Edinburgh and Players Lounge, Falkirk
Date: Saturday 3rd and Sunday 4th March 2018
  Last 256 Last 128 Last 64 Last 32 Last 16 Quarter - Final Semi - Final Final
Match Match Race to 6       Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Race to 6 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 8
No Time Name Sc   Sc Name No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc
BALLROOM (MEADOWBANK), EDINBURGH 1 Sat 10:00am Mark Boyle   v   Graham Rae 129 Sat 12 Noon    
2 Sat 10:00am Scott Cowan   v   Darren Thomson     193 Sun 12 Noon    
3 Sat 10:00am Marc Johnstone   v   Mark Lawrence 130 Sat 12 Noon        
4 Sat 10:00am David Stuart   v   Dougie Gold     225 Sun 2:00pm    
5 Sat 10:00am Jamie McCutcheon   v   Craig Sandford 131 Sat 12 Noon        
6 Sat 10:00am Ally Menzies   v   James Gibson     194 Sun 12 Noon    
7 Sat 10:00am Robert McAdam   v   James Cairns 132 Sat 12 Noon        
8 Sat 10:00am Daniel Wylie   v   Dougie Wright     241    
9 Sat 11:00am Fred Williams   v   Bob Murray 133 Sat 12 Noon        
10 Sat 11:00am Danny Kinney   v   Stuart Holland     195 Sun 12 Noon    
11 Sat 11:00am Mike Murdoch   v   Sean McInroe 134 Sat 12 Noon        
12 Sat 11:00am John MacFarlane   v   Chris Giffney     226 Sun 2:00pm    
13 Sat 11:00am Danny Elder   v   Robert Stephen 135 Sat 12 Noon        
14 Sat 11:00am David Rooney   v   Greg Bonar     196 Sun 12 Noon    
15 Sat 11:00am Mark Leaske   v   Andy Moffat 136 Sat 12 Noon        
16 Sat 11:00am Graeme Sillars   v   Alan Marshall     249    
17 Sat 1:00pm Marc Fleming   v   Rosco Duncan 137 Sat 3:00pm        
18 Sat 1:00pm Mike Paterson   v   David Kane     197 Sun 12 Noon    
19 Sat 1:00pm Jamie Lynn   v   Paul Corrigan 138 Sat 3:00pm        
20 Sat 1:00pm Kevin Corcoran   v   Alan Dickson     227 Sun 2:00pm    
21 Sat 1:00pm Scott Dunbar   v   Norrie Webb 139 Sat 3:00pm        
22 Sat 1:00pm Morgan McInnes   v   Alan Dempster     198 Sun 12 Noon    
23 Sat 1:00pm Martin Jones   v   Scott Simpson (LM) 140 Sat 3:00pm        
24 Sat 1:00pm Thomas McIntosh   v   Geoff Campbell     242    
25 Sat 2:00pm Derek Allan   v   John Brownlie 141 Sat 3:00pm        
26 Sat 2:00pm John Owen   v   Niall McMullen     199 Sun 1:00pm    
27 Sat 2:00pm Paul Crawford   v   Steven Walker 142 Sat 3:00pm        
28 Sat 2:00pm Mark Gilluley   v   Dave McLaren (Dun)     228 Sun 2:00pm    
29 Sat 2:00pm Grant McNairn   v   Ross Dixon 143 Sat 3:00pm        
30 Sat 2:00pm Rab Warrander   v   Ray Stuart     200 Sun 1:00pm    
31 Sat 2:00pm Robert Edment   v   Iain Gibson 144 Sat 3:00pm        
32 Sat 2:00pm Alan Saunders   v   Simon Johnston       253    
33 Sat 4:00pm Ross McInnes   v   Gavin Lunn 145 Sat 6:00pm        
34 Sat 4:00pm Stevie Gray   v   Andy Lees     201 Sun 1:00pm    
35 Sat 4:00pm Keith Robertson   v   Davy Myint 146 Sat 6:00pm        
36 Sat 4:00pm Chris Corcoran   v   James Anderson Snr     229 Sun 2:00pm    
37 Sat 4:00pm Ian Lally   v   Willie Gray 147 Sat 6:00pm        
38 Sat 4:00pm Mark Graham   v   Kevin Glen     202 Sun 1:00pm    
39 Sat 4:00pm Brian Thomson (LM)   v   Mark Murray 148 Sat 6:00pm        
40 Sat 4:00pm Lee Killen   v   James Hanney     243    
41 Sat 5:00pm Jeff Mathieson   v   John Watson 149 Sat 6:00pm        
42 Sat 5:00pm Alan McLeod   v   William Weir     203 Sun 1:00pm    
43 Sat 5:00pm Alex Mason   v   Stefan Goudie 150 Sat 6:00pm        
44 Sat 5:00pm Sean Riach   v   Craig Hart     230 Sun 2:00pm    
45 Sat 5:00pm George Sutherland   v   Ryan Diplexcito 151 Sat 6:00pm        
46 Sat 5:00pm Pete Smith   v   David Armstrong     204 Sun 1:00pm    
47 Sat 5:00pm Grant Lennon   v   Raymond Mclachlan 152 Sat 6:00pm        
48 Sat 5:00pm Stuart Weeks Snr   v   Dan Tuck     250    
SHANDON, EDINBURGH 49 Sat 10:00am Shaun Wishart   v   Kevin Robertson 153 Sat 12 Noon        
50 Sat 10:00am John Reid   v   Bryan Jackson     205 Sun 12 Noon    
51 Sat 10:00am Steven Kirkpatrick   v   Lee Butler 154 Sat 12 Noon        
52 Sat 10:00am Colin De Swarte   v   Craig McGillvary     231 Sun 2:00pm    
53 Sat 10:00am Jamie Simpson   v   Stephen Corcoran 155 Sat 12 Noon         IM1 2018 Champion
54 Sat 10:00am Mark Williams   v   David McKenzie (Coa)     206 Sun 12 Noon    
55 Sat 10:00am Jim Stephen   v   Peter Robertson (Dun) 156 Sat 12 Noon        
56 Sat 10:00am James Ford   v   Benjamin Brogan     244     Winner Match 255
57 Sat 11:00am Stuart Weeks Jnr   v   Sean Aird 157 Sat 12 Noon        
58 Sat 11:00am Ryan Fisher   v   Stevie Sheridan     207 Sun 12 Noon    
59 Sat 11:00am Darren Orr   v   Peter Morton 158 Sat 12 Noon        
60 Sat 11:00am Davy Forrest   v   Paul Aird     232 Sun 2:00pm    
61 Sat 11:00am Grant Smith   v   John Brown (UddN) 159 Sat 12 Noon        
62 Sat 11:00am Paul Graham   v   Mark Searle     208 Sun 12 Noon    
63 Sat 11:00am Stevie Elder (A&D)   v   Gavin Kerr 160 Sat 12 Noon        
64 Sat 11:00am Ryan Davie   v   Joe Foley     255    
65 Sat 1:00pm Jamie Burnett   v   Kevin Green 161 Sat 3:00pm        
66 Sat 1:00pm Alex Campbell   v   Davie Paterson     209 Sun 12 Noon    
67 Sat 1:00pm Robert Douglas   v   Stuart Anderson 162 Sat 3:00pm        
68 Sat 1:00pm William Lindsay   v   Fraser Andrews     233 Sun 2:00pm    
69 Sat 1:00pm Scott Roarty   v   Brian McNair (DW) 163 Sat 3:00pm        
70 Sat 1:00pm Willie Reid   v   Stevie McGurn     210 Sun 12 Noon    
71 Sat 1:00pm Andy MacKinnon   v   Graham Fyffe 164 Sat 3:00pm        
72 Sat 1:00pm Mark McAllister Jnr   v   Kal Wilson     245    
73 Sat 2:00pm Alex McDowell   v   Iain Clark 165 Sat 3:00pm        
74 Sat 2:00pm James Jack   v   Ian McDonald     211 Sun 1:00pm    
75 Sat 2:00pm Kyle Cochrane   v   Sandy Lorimer 166 Sat 3:00pm        
76 Sat 2:00pm Gavin Phillips   v   Ross Clark     234 Sun 2:00pm    
77 Sat 2:00pm Jack Ogilvie   v   Billy Neil 167 Sat 3:00pm         Champion -     1,000
78 Sat 2:00pm Christopher Sweeney   v   Mick McCallum     212 Sun 1:00pm     Runner-up -     575
79 Sat 2:00pm Clark Smith   v   Jason Voorhees 168 Sat 3:00pm         Semi-final -     375
80 Sat 2:00pm David Farrell   v   Chris Gibson     251     Qtr-final -     200
81 Sat 4:00pm Steven Bennie   v   Lee Stevenson 169 Sat 6:00pm         Last 16 -     100
82 Sat 4:00pm Dylan Stanfield   v   Ryan Tenbruck     213 Sun 1:00pm     Last 32 -     50
83 Sat 4:00pm Colin Downie   v   Jack McGarvey 170 Sat 6:00pm         Last 64 -     30
84 Sat 4:00pm Colin Nelson   v   Calum Ferguson     235 Sun 2:00pm     Last 128 - 10
85 Sat 4:00pm Paul McCutcheon   v   Kane Scott 171 Sat 6:00pm         Prizefund -     6,325
86 Sat 4:00pm Brian Garrick   v   Alan Martin (Fal)     214 Sun 1:00pm    
87 Sat 4:00pm Kevin MacLeod   v   Stuart Smith (Edi) 172 Sat 6:00pm        
88 Sat 4:00pm Barry Smith (Udd)   v   David Baillie     246    
89 Sat 5:00pm Gary Oag   v   James Curran 173 Sat 6:00pm        
90 Sat 5:00pm Paul Cruickshank   v   John Maud     215 Sun 1:00pm    
91 Sat 5:00pm Stevie Milligan   v   Mark Nailen 174 Sat 6:00pm        
92 Sat 5:00pm Martin Fisher   v   Brian York     236 Sun 2:00pm    
93 Sat 5:00pm Gregg McMillan   v   Kevin Dooley 175 Sat 6:00pm        
94 Sat 5:00pm Andrew Norrie   v   Sean McEwan     216 Sun 1:00pm    
95 Sat 5:00pm Chris Pringle   v   Allan Easton 176 Sat 6:00pm        
96 Sat 5:00pm Scott Ross   v   Struan Bain     254    
PLAYERS LOUNGE, FALKIRK 97 Sat 10:00am Liam Dunster   v   George Grosset 177 Sat 12 Noon        
98 Sat 10:00am Dean Hutchison   v   Dylan Bonar     217 Sat 1:00pm    
99 Sat 10:00am Billy Henderson   v   Ivan Thompson 178 Sat 12 Noon        
100 Sat 10:00am Danny Turner   v   Bob Morrison     237 Sun 2:00pm    
101 Sat 10:00am David Riggins   v   Richie Baird 179 Sat 12 Noon        
102 Sat 10:00am Scott Chisholm   v   Colin Locke     218 Sat 1:00pm    
103 Sat 10:00am Gary McLeish   v   Craig Michael 180 Sat 12 Noon        
104 Sat 10:00am Steven Westwater   v   Kyle Reid       247    
105 Sat 11:00am Gary Gracey   v   Dougie Adair 181 Sat 12 Noon        
106 Sat 11:00am Jim McGeachie   v   John McConnachie     219 Sat 1:00pm    
107 Sat 11:00am Wayne Crole   v   Gerry Baldwin 182 Sat 12 Noon        
108 Sat 11:00am Davy Markey   v   Andy McSorley     238 Sun 2:00pm    
109 Sat 11:00am George Eaves   v   Richard Walkingshaw 183 Sat 12 Noon        
110 Sat 11:00am Alan Reynolds Snr   v   Kev Gallagan     220 Sat 1:00pm    
111 Sat 11:00am Robert Hoey Jnr   v   Kris Riddell 184 Sat 12 Noon        
112 Sat 11:00am Ryan Fleming   v   Stuart Carroll     252    
113 Sat 1:00pm Ross Fernie   v   Allan O'Neil 185 Sat 3:00pm        
114 Sat 1:00pm Mike Keddie   v   Colin Brown (Arb)     221 Sat 4:00pm    
115 Sat 1:00pm Graham Dunbar   v   Gordon Thomson 186 Sat 3:00pm        
116 Sat 1:00pm David Ross   v   Pat Holtz     239 Sun 2:00pm    
117 Sat 1:00pm Michael Collumb   v   Ally Mooney 187 Sat 3:00pm        
118 Sat 1:00pm Chris Slack   v   Kevin Nicolson     222 Sat 4:00pm    
119 Sat 1:00pm Ross Hendrie   v   Paul Harkness 188 Sat 3:00pm        
120 Sat 1:00pm Mike Shepherd   v   Greg Alexander     248    
121 Sat 2:00pm Lewis McHoul   v   Kriss Glass 189 Sat 3:00pm        
122 Sat 2:00pm Dawud Qadir   v   Alan Sommerville     223 Sat 4:00pm    
123 Sat 2:00pm Gordon Davie   v   Michael Bastow 190 Sat 3:00pm        
124 Sat 2:00pm Paddy McMullan   v   George Cunningham     240 Sun 2:00pm    
125 Sat 2:00pm Dan Inglis   v   Antz Morrison 191 Sat 3:00pm        
126 Sat 2:00pm Colin Simpson   v   Craig Davidson     224 Sat 4:00pm    
127 Sat 2:00pm Robert Williams   v   Steven Liddle 192 Sat 3:00pm        
128 Sat 2:00pm Scott Gillespie   v   Scott Reynolds