THE SPA MICK McGOLDRICK INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP EVENT NO. 5
BallRoom (Meadownbank) Edinburgh; Shandon, Edinburgh and Corner Pocket, Dalkeith
Date: Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd September 2018
  Last 256 Last 128 Last 64 Last 32 Last 16 Quarter - Final Semi - Final Final
Match Match Race to 6       Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Race to 6 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 8
No Time Name Sc   Sc Name No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc
BALLROOM (MEADOWBANK), EDINBURGH 1 Sat 10:00am Mark Boyle w v 0 Bye 129 Sat 12 Noon Mark Boyle  
2 Sat 10:00am Scott Coventry   v   Norrie Webb     193 Sun 10:00am    
3 Sat 10:00am Keith Robertson   v   Kevin Polley 130 Sat 12 Noon        
4 Sat 10:00am Jamie Logie   v   Robert Connelly     225 Sun 12 Noon    
5 Sat 10:00am Ian Lally   v   Gerry Colvin 131 Sat 12 Noon        
6 Sat 10:00am Chris Hutton   v   Hollie Riddell     194 Sun 10:00am    
7 Sat 10:00am Danny Kinney   v   Colin Brown (LM) 132 Sat 12 Noon        
8 Sat 10:00am Stevie Hill   v   Ethan Hermston     241    
9 Sat 11:00am Derek Clarkin   v   David Baillie 133 Sat 12 Noon        
10 Sat 11:00am Kevin MacLeod   v   Donnie Currie     195 Sun 10:00am    
11 Sat 11:00am Fred Williams   v   Stewart Bowie 134 Sat 12 Noon        
12 Sat 11:00am Paddy McMullan   v   Graeme Hardie     226 Sun 12 Noon    
13 Sat 11:00am Billy Martin   v   Nick Campbell 135 Sat 12 Noon        
14 Sat 11:00am Paul Graham   v   Tony Blair     196 Sun 10:00am    
15 Sat 11:00am Mark Murray   v   Sandra Bell 136 Sat 12 Noon        
16 Sat 11:00am Ross Fernie   v   Kyle Davidson     249    
17 Sat 1:00pm Shaun Wishart   v   Joe Foley 137 Sat 3:00pm        
18 Sat 1:00pm Bryan Cumming   v   Michael Maguire     197 Sun 10:00am    
19 Sat 1:00pm Ross Hendrie   v   Benjamin Brogan 138 Sat 3:00pm        
20 Sat 1:00pm Alex Campbell   v   Joe Glass     227 Sun 12 Noon    
21 Sat 1:00pm Martin Fisher   v   Andy Moffat 139 Sat 3:00pm        
22 Sat 1:00pm Craig Davidson   v   John Lewis     198 Sun 10:00am    
23 Sat 1:00pm Alan McLeod   v   Peter Prange 140 Sat 3:00pm        
24 Sat 1:00pm Kyle Cochrane   v   Jamie Gibson     242    
25 Sat 2:00pm Gary Ferguson (Mon)   v   Chris Gray 141 Sat 3:00pm        
26 Sat 2:00pm Jim Stephen   v   Darren Wyllie     199 Sun 11:00am    
27 Sat 2:00pm Colin Nelson   v   David Mitchell 142 Sat 3:00pm        
28 Sat 2:00pm Paul McCutcheon   v   Craig Hart     228 Sun 12 Noon    
29 Sat 2:00pm Lewis McHoul   v   Alan Higgins 143 Sat 3:00pm        
30 Sat 2:00pm Ryan Fisher   v   Euan Caithness     200 Sun 11:00am    
31 Sat 2:00pm Hugh Thomson   v   Steven McTernan 144 Sat 3:00pm        
32 Sat 2:00pm Liam Dunster   v   Eddie McVey       253    
33 Sat 4:00pm Scott Ross   v   Dylan Gray 145 Sat 6:00pm        
34 Sat 4:00pm Alan Henderson   v   Tommy Sargenti     201 Sun 11:00am    
35 Sat 4:00pm Pete Smith   v   Keith Mcdougall 146 Sat 6:00pm        
36 Sat 4:00pm Grant Lennon   v   Kevin Nicolson     229 Sun 12 Noon    
37 Sat 4:00pm Michael Collumb   v   Andrew Stalker 147 Sat 6:00pm        
38 Sat 4:00pm Mark Dobbin   v   Dave McLaren (Dun)     202 Sun 11:00am    
39 Sat 4:00pm Jim McGeachie   v   Iain Stewart 148 Sat 6:00pm        
40 Sat 4:00pm Mark McAllister Jnr   v   Glenn McFarlane     243    
41 Sat 5:00pm Morgan McInnes   v   Ryan Diplexcito 149 Sat 6:00pm        
42 Sat 5:00pm James Jack   v   Bob Murray     203 Sun 11:00am    
43 Sat 5:00pm Chris Corcoran   v   Stevie Fong 150 Sat 6:00pm        
44 Sat 5:00pm Jamie Simpson   v   Kenny Skene     230 Sun 12 Noon    
45 Sat 5:00pm Chris Pringle   v   Lee Bell 151 Sat 6:00pm        
46 Sat 5:00pm Robert McAdam   v   Cammy Barclay     204 Sun 11:00am    
47 Sat 5:00pm Graham Newton   v   Richard Paterson 152 Sat 6:00pm        
48 Sat 5:00pm Graeme Sillars   v   Kyle Robertson     250    
SHANDON, EDINBURGH 49 Sat 10:00am Marc Fleming   v   Peter Branney 153 Sat 12 Noon        
50 Sat 10:00am Craig Hunter   v   Robert Stephen     205 Sun 10:00am    
51 Sat 10:00am Jamie Lynn   v   Kevin McLean 154 Sat 12 Noon        
52 Sat 10:00am Robert Williams   v   Barry Lynn     231 Sun 12 Noon    
53 Sat 10:00am John MacFarlane   v   Steven Liddle 155 Sat 12 Noon         IM5 2018 Champion
54 Sat 10:00am Gregg McMillan   v   Steven Armour     206 Sun 10:00am    
55 Sat 10:00am Andy MacKinnon   v   Paddy Sullivan 156 Sat 12 Noon        
56 Sat 10:00am George Paton Snr   v   Gavin Kerr     244     Winner Match 255
57 Sat 11:00am Stevie Gray   v   Darren Thomson 157 Sat 12 Noon        
58 Sat 11:00am Alan Reynolds Snr   v   Stephen O'Rourke     207 Sun 10:00am    
59 Sat 11:00am Danny Turner   v   Allan Kelman Jnr 158 Sat 12 Noon        
60 Sat 11:00am Sean Riach   v   David Dowell     232 Sun 12 Noon    
61 Sat 11:00am Colin De Swarte   v   Ally Mooney 159 Sat 12 Noon        
62 Sat 11:00am Marc Johnstone   v   Shahid Razaq     208 Sun 10:00am    
63 Sat 11:00am Robert Hoey Jnr   v   Andy McSorley 160 Sat 12 Noon        
64 Sat 11:00am Jamie Burnett   v   James Miller     255    
65 Sat 1:00pm Ryan Davie   v   Yvonne Saunders 161 Sat 3:00pm        
66 Sat 1:00pm Mark Williams   v   Gordon Anderson Snr     209 Sun 10:00am    
67 Sat 1:00pm Graham Dunbar   v   William Edmiston 162 Sat 3:00pm        
68 Sat 1:00pm Lee McGivern   v   Josh Riach     233 Sun 12 Noon    
69 Sat 1:00pm Gavin Phillips   v   Brad McIlwraith 163 Sat 3:00pm        
70 Sat 1:00pm Stevie Milligan   v   Scott Eadie     210 Sun 10:00am    
71 Sat 1:00pm Christopher Sweeney   v   John McCracken 164 Sat 3:00pm        
72 Sat 1:00pm Brian Garrick   v   Jim Wilson (Gla)     245    
73 Sat 2:00pm Grant McNairn   v   David Thornton 165 Sat 3:00pm        
74 Sat 2:00pm David Rooney   v   Thomas McWhirter     211 Sun 11:00am    
75 Sat 2:00pm Roy Middleton   v   John Duffy 166 Sat 3:00pm        
76 Sat 2:00pm Jamie McCutcheon   v   Neil Hallyburton     234 Sun 12 Noon    
77 Sat 2:00pm George McLean   v   Colin Brown (Arb) 167 Sat 3:00pm         Champion -     1,000
78 Sat 2:00pm Robert Douglas   v   Craig Ferguson     212 Sun 11:00am     Runner-up -     575
79 Sat 2:00pm Derek Allan   v   Terry Moir 168 Sat 3:00pm         Semi-final -     375
80 Sat 2:00pm Ryan Fleming   v   Barry Galloway     251     Qtr-final -     200
81 Sat 4:00pm Stuart Weeks Snr   v   Cameron Brady 169 Sat 6:00pm         Last 16 -     100
82 Sat 4:00pm George Paton Jnr   v   Ryan Tenbruck     213 Sun 11:00am     Last 32 -     50
83 Sat 4:00pm Brian Thomson (LM)   v   Stevie Johnston 170 Sat 6:00pm         Last 64 -     30
84 Sat 4:00pm Andrew Finnigan   v   Steve Rodger     235 Sun 12 Noon     Last 128 - 10
85 Sat 4:00pm Davy Markey   v   James Casey Jnr 171 Sat 6:00pm         Prizefund -     6,325
86 Sat 4:00pm Stewart Johnstone   v   Kris Riddell     214 Sun 11:00am    
87 Sat 4:00pm Martin Jones   v   Kevin Cooper 172 Sat 6:00pm        
88 Sat 4:00pm Wayne McNaughton   v   Dougie Gold     246    
89 Sat 5:00pm John Reid   v   John Dunlop 173 Sat 6:00pm        
90 Sat 5:00pm Steven Kirkpatrick   v   Alan Lowe     215 Sun 11:00am    
91 Sat 5:00pm Dan Inglis   v   Alan Reynolds Jnr 174 Sat 6:00pm        
92 Sat 5:00pm David Riggins   v   Scott Spencer     236 Sun 12 Noon    
93 Sat 5:00pm Darren Orr   v   Xander Downie 175 Sat 6:00pm        
94 Sat 5:00pm Colin Downie   v   Eddie Cassidy     216 Sun 11:00am    
95 Sat 5:00pm Colin McCreadie   v   Allan Lochrie 176 Sat 6:00pm        
96 Sat 5:00pm Ross McInnes   v   Tam O'Ware     254    
CORNER POCKET, DALKIETH 97 Sat 11:00am Alan Saunders   v   Paul Harkness 177 Sat 1:00pm        
98 Sat 11:00am Stuart Weeks Jnr   v   Billy Neil     217 Sat 2:00pm    
99 Sat 11:00am John Owen   v   David Brydon 178 Sat 1:00pm        
100 Sat 11:00am Gary Gracey   v   Kenny McArthur     237 Sun 1:00pm    
101 Sat 11:00am Davy Forrest   v   Cameron Bowes 179 Sat 1:00pm        
102 Sat 11:00am Bernie Mcgurk   v   Mark Lawrence     218 Sat 2:00pm    
103 Sat 11:00am Billy Henderson   v   Allan Morrison 180 Sat 1:00pm        
104 Sat 11:00am Mike Keddie   v   Jamie McKay       247    
105 Sat 11:00am David Ross   v   Scott Kennedy 181 Sat 1:00pm        
106 Sat 11:00am Dawud Qadir   v   Tam Peters     219 Sat 2:00pm    
107 Sat 11:00am David Stuart   v   Graham Rae 182 Sat 1:00pm        
108 Sat 11:00am Mark Gilluley   v   Angus Cockburn     238 Sun 1:00pm    
109 Sat 12 Noon Wayne Crole   v   Kyle Tully 183 Sat 1:00pm        
110 Sat 12 Noon Paul Cruickshank   v   Kenneth Ewan     220 Sat 2:00pm    
111 Sat 12 Noon Andy Lees   v   Sean McInroe 184 Sat 1:00pm        
112 Sat 12 Noon David Farrell   v   Struan Bain     252    
113 Sat 12 Noon Steven Bennie   v   Simon Johnston 185 Sat 1:00pm        
114 Sat 12 Noon Kevin Corcoran   v   John Watson     221 Sat 2:00pm    
115 Sat 12 Noon Rab Warrander   v   Steven O'Neil 186 Sat 1:00pm        
116 Sat 12 Noon Jamie Cairns   v   Paul Aird     239 Sun 1:00pm    
117 Sat 12 Noon Scott Roarty   v   Mark Lockhart 187 Sat 1:00pm        
118 Sat 12 Noon Steven Westwater   v   Andy Cowan     222 Sat 2:00pm    
119 Sat 12 Noon Andrew Norrie   v   Sean Mowat 188 Sat 1:00pm        
120 Sat 12 Noon Mark Leaske   v   Davie Dewar     248    
121 Sat 2:00pm Gary Oag   v   Mark Donald 189 Sat 3:00pm        
122 Sat 2:00pm Colin Simpson   v   Daniel Caplin     223 Sat 4:00pm    
123 Sat 2:00pm Ross Clark   v   Ray Stuart 190 Sat 3:00pm        
124 Sat 2:00pm Scott Dunbar   v   Steven Smith     240 Sun 1:00pm    
125 Sat 2:00pm George Eaves   v   Michael Bastow 191 Sat 3:00pm        
126 Sat 2:00pm Gary McLeish   v   Calum Menzies     224 Sat 4:00pm    
127 Sat 2:00pm Scott Chisholm   v   Jason Voorhees 192 Sat 3:00pm        
128 Sat 2:00pm Scott Gillespie w v 0 Bye Scott Gillespie