THE SPA MICK McGOLDRICK INDIVIDUAL MEMBERSHIP EVENT NO. 6
Red Triangle, Cumbernauld; Shandon, Edinburgh; The Players Lounge, Falkirk

Date: Saturday 1st and Sunday 2nd December 2018
  Last 256 Last 128 Last 64 Last 32 Last 16 Quarter - Final Semi - Final Final
Match Match Race to 6       Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Match Race to 6 Match Race to 6 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 7 Match Race to 8
No Time Name Sc   Sc Name No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Time Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc No Name Sc
RED TRIANGLE, CUMBERNAULD 1 Sat 10:00am Danny Elder w v 0 Bye 129 Sat 12 Noon Danny Elder  
2 Sat 10:00am Ciaran McAdam   v   Steven Campbell     193 Sun 12 Noon    
3 Sat 10:00am Stephen Claudius   v   Michael Watt 130 Sat 12 Noon        
4 Sat 10:00am Ian Sommerville   v   Tommy Trotter     225 Sun 2:00pm    
5 Sat 10:00am Gary Hamilton Snr   v   Martin McBride 131 Sat 12 Noon        
6 Sat 10:00am Terry Moir   v   Kyle Brown     194 Sun 12 Noon    
7 Sat 10:00am Scott Douglas   v   David Herd 132 Sat 12 Noon        
8 Sat 10:00am Gerry McFadyen   v   Stewart Fleming     241    
9 Sat 11:00am Tam Peters   v   Mick Murray 133 Sat 12 Noon        
10 Sat 11:00am Kevin McLean   v   Eddie Cassidy     195 Sun 12 Noon    
11 Sat 11:00am John Friel   v   Gary Keers 134 Sat 12 Noon        
12 Sat 11:00am Dennis Masterson   v   Kevin Green     226 Sun 2:00pm    
13 Sat 11:00am Liam McGhee   v   Steven Bell 135 Sat 12 Noon        
14 Sat 11:00am Alan Valentine   v   Gary Reid     196 Sun 12 Noon    
15 Sat 11:00am Stevie Cochran   v   Brian Scott 136 Sat 12 Noon        
16 Sat 11:00am Mike Murdoch   v   Peter Branney     249    
17 Sat 1:00pm Scott Cowan   v   Bryan Jackson 137 Sat 3:00pm        
18 Sat 1:00pm Marc Harper   v   Gordon McKinstrey     197 Sun 12 Noon    
19 Sat 1:00pm Billy Taylor   v   Alan Kerr 138 Sat 3:00pm        
20 Sat 1:00pm John Swan   v   Steven Mellis     227 Sun 2:00pm    
21 Sat 1:00pm Alan McFadzean   v   Joe Herring 139 Sat 3:00pm        
22 Sat 1:00pm Danny Wilson   v   Nick Hennessy     198 Sun 12 Noon    
23 Sat 1:00pm Stevie Aitken   v   Stephen Paget 140 Sat 3:00pm        
24 Sat 1:00pm David McKenzie (Coa)   v   Chris Giffney     242    
25 Sat 2:00pm David Reid   v   Kev Gallagan 141 Sat 3:00pm        
26 Sat 2:00pm Allan Houston   v   Stephen Newton     199 Sun 1:00pm    
27 Sat 2:00pm Alan Hynd   v   Marc Campbell 142 Sat 3:00pm        
28 Sat 2:00pm Lee McGivern   v   Jimmy Devlin     228 Sun 2:00pm    
29 Sat 2:00pm Tony Reynolds   v   Thomas McCallum (Udd) 143 Sat 3:00pm        
30 Sat 2:00pm David Armstrong   v   Malky Cowan     200 Sun 1:00pm    
31 Sat 2:00pm Andy Armstrong   v   Jay McFarlane 144 Sat 3:00pm        
32 Sat 2:00pm Mark McGregor (Edi)   v   Steven Allison Jnr       253    
33 Sat 4:00pm David Ross   v   Mark McConnachie 145 Sat 6:00pm        
34 Sat 4:00pm Callum Fitzpatrick   v   Andrew McGregor     201 Sun 1:00pm    
35 Sat 4:00pm George Grosset   v   Rob Mackenzie 146 Sat 6:00pm        
36 Sat 4:00pm Sandy Renwick   v   Scott Higgins     229 Sun 2:00pm    
37 Sat 4:00pm Alan Barnes   v   Paul Watt 147 Sat 6:00pm        
38 Sat 4:00pm Cameron Bowes   v   Dan Johnson     202 Sun 1:00pm    
39 Sat 4:00pm Calum Ferguson   v   Garry Mitchell 148 Sat 6:00pm        
40 Sat 4:00pm Gerry Baldwin   v   Yvonne Ewing     243    
41 Sat 5:00pm Stephen Rafferty   v   Jamie Watson 149 Sat 6:00pm        
42 Sat 5:00pm Robert Norrie   v   Andy Goodair     203 Sun 1:00pm    
43 Sat 5:00pm David Pickup Jnr   v   Neil Whittaker 150 Sat 6:00pm        
44 Sat 5:00pm Kyle Reid   v   Colin Park     230 Sun 2:00pm    
45 Sat 5:00pm Stewart Smith   v   Ryan Moore 151 Sat 6:00pm        
46 Sat 5:00pm Chris Sheehan   v   Peter Henderson     204 Sun 1:00pm    
47 Sat 5:00pm Nick Campbell   v   Andy Cheuk 152 Sat 6:00pm        
48 Sat 5:00pm Murray Fleming   v   Greg Stringer     250    
SHANDON, EDINBURGH 49 Sat 10:00am Allan Aird   v   Martin Ryan 153 Sat 12 Noon        
50 Sat 10:00am George Gardiner   v   Gregor Fraser     205 Sun 12 Noon    
51 Sat 10:00am Josh Brannan   v   Charlie Bradburn 154 Sat 12 Noon        
52 Sat 10:00am Niel Rogers   v   David Stewart     231 Sun 2:00pm    
53 Sat 10:00am Marc Hendry   v   Gordon Silvestro 155 Sat 12 Noon         IM6 2018 Champion
54 Sat 10:00am Liam Crowe   v   Kurt Allan     206 Sun 12 Noon    
55 Sat 10:00am Colin Welsh   v   James Hanney 156 Sat 12 Noon        
56 Sat 10:00am Stuart McKay (Dunf)   v   Gary Fong     244     Winner Match 255
57 Sat 11:00am Andy Cowan   v   Nathan Watt 157 Sat 12 Noon        
58 Sat 11:00am Kathleen Paton   v   Scott Reynolds     207 Sun 12 Noon    
59 Sat 11:00am Kyle Davidson   v   Joe Finlay 158 Sat 12 Noon        
60 Sat 11:00am Ian McDonald   v   Stuart Buchanan     232 Sun 2:00pm    
61 Sat 11:00am Colin Kerr   v   Kevin Polley 159 Sat 12 Noon        
62 Sat 11:00am Chris Mullen   v   James Inglis     208 Sun 12 Noon    
63 Sat 11:00am Graeme Haldane   v   Mark Currie 160 Sat 12 Noon        
64 Sat 11:00am Alex McDowell   v   Danny Lunn     255    
65 Sat 1:00pm Mark Williams w v 0 Bye 161 Sat 3:00pm Mark Williams      
66 Sat 1:00pm Davie Boyd   v   Frank Hepburn     209 Sun 12 Noon    
67 Sat 1:00pm Kevin Chalmers   v   Steven Allison (Arb) 162 Sat 3:00pm        
68 Sat 1:00pm David Hanratty   v   Jason Bryden     233 Sun 2:00pm    
69 Sat 1:00pm Ian Quigley   v   Richard Morrison 163 Sat 3:00pm        
70 Sat 1:00pm Keir Hamilton   v   Scott Rae (Mon)     210 Sun 12 Noon    
71 Sat 1:00pm Robert Peebles   v   Spencer Bridgewater 164 Sat 3:00pm        
72 Sat 1:00pm Gregg Doyle   v   Dave Deuchars     245    
73 Sat 2:00pm Gary Cameron   v   Scott Simpson (Bor) 165 Sat 3:00pm        
74 Sat 2:00pm Ryan Diplexcito   v   Kev Andrews     211 Sun 1:00pm    
75 Sat 2:00pm Stuart Veale   v   Steve Reid 166 Sat 3:00pm        
76 Sat 2:00pm Stewart McAllister   v   Simon Mitchell     234 Sun 2:00pm    
77 Sat 2:00pm David Gracie   v   Lewis Ferguson 167 Sat 3:00pm         Champion -      
78 Sat 2:00pm Matt Gray   v   Craig Michael     212 Sun 1:00pm     Runner-up -      
79 Sat 2:00pm Sean Mowat   v   Jack Stewart 168 Sat 3:00pm         Semi-final -      
80 Sat 2:00pm Thomas McCallum (Coa)   v   Gavin Lunn     251     Qtr-final -      
81 Sat 4:00pm Gordon McCormack   v   Stef Guzy 169 Sat 6:00pm         Last 16 -      
82 Sat 4:00pm David Paterson (Mon)   v   Daniel Crawford     213 Sun 1:00pm     Last 32 -      
83 Sat 4:00pm Michael Thom   v   Darren Downie 170 Sat 6:00pm         Last 64 -      
84 Sat 4:00pm Bret Morris   v   Reece Egan     235 Sun 2:00pm     Last 128 -  
85 Sat 4:00pm Mark Murray   v   James Ross 171 Sat 6:00pm         Prizefund -      
86 Sat 4:00pm Corey Morrison   v   John Mcgregor     214 Sun 1:00pm    
87 Sat 4:00pm Gerry Hendry   v   Paul Mclelland 172 Sat 6:00pm        
88 Sat 4:00pm Robert Carter   v   Robbie Dougal     246    
89 Sat 5:00pm Steven Connelly   v   Alan McLaren 173 Sat 6:00pm        
90 Sat 5:00pm Steven Liddle   v   Shane Honeyman     215 Sun 1:00pm    
91 Sat 5:00pm Dean Vedmore   v   Lewis Cassels 174 Sat 6:00pm        
92 Sat 5:00pm Findlay Anderson   v   Alan Mensdorf     236 Sun 2:00pm    
93 Sat 5:00pm David McFadyen   v   Allan Lochrie 175 Sat 6:00pm        
94 Sat 5:00pm Darren Raine   v   Craig Cameron     216 Sun 1:00pm    
95 Sat 5:00pm Jimmy McMeeken   v   John Bremner 176 Sat 6:00pm        
96 Sat 5:00pm Mike Shepherd   v   Andy Mitchell (Dun)     254    
THE PLAYERS LOUNGE, FALKIRK 97 Sat 11:00am Jamie Wharrie   v   Billy Black 177 Sat 1:00pm        
98 Sat 11:00am Paul Tetlow   v   Liam Kelly     217 Sat 2:00pm    
99 Sat 11:00am Stevie Sheridan   v   Brian Jenkins 178 Sat 1:00pm        
100 Sat 11:00am Kenny Purves   v   Gary Gilmour     237 Sun 2:00pm    
101 Sat 11:00am Derek Williams   v   Allan Kelman Jnr 179 Sat 1:00pm        
102 Sat 11:00am Gregor McVicar   v   Jason Candlish     218 Sat 2:00pm    
103 Sat 11:00am Ronnie Ballantyne   v   Michael Gallacher 180 Sat 1:00pm        
104 Sat 11:00am Charles McWhirter   v   Steven Smith       247    
105 Sat 11:00am Joshua Kerr   v   Lee Strachan 181 Sat 1:00pm        
106 Sat 11:00am Rab Tritton   v   Bob Byers     219 Sat 2:00pm    
107 Sat 11:00am John McGinn   v   Dylan Bonar 182 Sat 1:00pm        
108 Sat 11:00am Iain Gibson   v   Robert Smith     238 Sun 2:00pm    
109 Sat 12 Noon Adam Higgins   v   Jamie Gibson 183 Sat 1:00pm        
110 Sat 12 Noon Tam Forbes   v   Shahid Razaq     220 Sat 2:00pm    
111 Sat 12 Noon David Baillie   v   David Keogh 184 Sat 1:00pm        
112 Sat 12 Noon Paddy Nicoll   v   Andy Lowe     252    
113 Sat 12 Noon Roy Stephens   v   Richard Crawford 185 Sat 1:00pm        
114 Sat 12 Noon Andy Kinmont   v   Sef Ahmed     221 Sat 3:00pm    
115 Sat 12 Noon Alistair Lyons   v   Aaron Raine 186 Sat 1:00pm        
116 Sat 12 Noon David King   v   Martin Keenan     239 Sun 2:00pm    
117 Sat 12 Noon Allan O'Neil   v   Chris Hogg 187 Sat 1:00pm        
118 Sat 12 Noon John MacLean   v   Conor McKee     222 Sat 3:00pm    
119 Sat 12 Noon Davie Fraser   v   Scott Elder 188 Sat 1:00pm        
120 Sat 12 Noon Rab McLardy   v   Vinnie Murphy     248    
121 Sat 2:00pm Dave Martin   v   Kevin Paton 189 Sat 3:00pm        
122 Sat 2:00pm Walter Edment   v   Ciaran Murphy     223 Sat 4:00pm    
123 Sat 2:00pm Martyn McQuarrie   v   Scott Kippen 190 Sat 3:00pm        
124 Sat 2:00pm Kane Scott   v   Andy Lammie Snr     240 Sun 2:00pm    
125 Sat 2:00pm David Smith   v   Grant Rushton 191 Sat 3:00pm        
126 Sat 2:00pm Alan McWilliams   v   Tommy Hermiston     224 Sat 4:00pm    
127 Sat 2:00pm Blair Gibb   v   Michael Emslie 192 Sat 3:00pm        
128 Sat 2:00pm James Ford w v 0 Bye James Ford