SPA SCOTTISH DOUBLES FINALS Date: 18th & 19th August 2018; Venue: The Players Lounge, Falkirk |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Last 8 | Semi-Final | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 7 | ||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | ||||||
1 | Sat 10:00am | David King & Steven Liddle | v | Gary McLeish & Ryan Fleming | 33 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | William Biggam & Rab Allan | v | Bill Hunter & George McLeod | 49 | Sat 2:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Nathan Hunter & Colin De Swarte | v | Billy Snaddon & Alan Martin | 34 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Ally Mooney & Mike Griffins | v | Allan Macleod & Andrew Finnigan | 57 | Sun 12 Noon | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sat 10:00am | Alan Whyte & Gav Hamilton | v | Jeff Ng & Stephen McKeavney | 35 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Derek Frail & Davie Dowell | v | Stephen Corcoran & Stephen Rafferty | 50 | Sat 2:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | Donald Coates & Darren Coppard | v | Mark Murray & Peter McIndoe | 36 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 10:00am | Dave Keogh & Graeme Lawrence | v | Graham Dunbar & David Williams | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 10:00am | Brian Garrick & Campbell Dunlop | v | Stuart Schofield & Kenny McArthur | 37 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 10:00am | Graham Rae & Chris Hutton | v | Allan Kelman Jnr & Craig Oswald | 51 | Sat 2:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 10:00am | Stephen Catto & Jack Gifford | v | Peter Nolan & Gary Scott | 38 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 10:00am | Gregg McMillan & Alan Kinmont | v | Pete Smith & Kris Glass | 58 | Sun 12 Noon | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:30am | Bye | v | Gary Gracey & Paul Cruickshank | 39 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:30am | John Laird & Jason Candlish | v | Liam McPherson & Paul Harkness | 52 | Sat 2:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 11:30am | Joe Foley & Thomas McCallum | v | John MacFarlane & Paddy Sullivan | 40 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 11:30am | Ross McInnes & Alan Reynolds Snr | v | Kevin Matthews & Benji Brogan | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 11:30am | Ross McKenzie & Chris Head | v | Alan Barnes & John Dalziel | 41 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 11:30am | Colin Brown & David Jack | v | Gavin Kerr & Gregor Sneddon | 53 | Sat 4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 11:30am | John Glendinning & John Brown | v | Brian York & Andrew Stalker | 42 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 11:30am | Wayne McNaughton & Jim Stephens | v | Joe Finlay & Chris Mullen | 59 | Sun 12 Noon | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 11:30am | Ross Hendrie & David Rooney | v | Steven Bennie & Geoff Dunn | 43 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 11:30am | Chris Ingram & Barry Thomson | v | Stephen McLeod & Kevin Campbell | 54 | Sat 4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 11:30am | Ian Livingstone & Paul Ferguson | v | Calum Menzies & Kevin Bloice | 44 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 11:30am | Wullie Weir & Jamie Wharrie | v | Rab Mclardy & Alan Wilson | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2:30pm | Davy Forrest & Keith Robertson | v | Ross Fernie & Scott Roarty | 45 | Sat 4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2:30pm | Derek Allan & Ian Murray | v | Jamie Hughes & Kieran Riddell | 55 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2:30pm | Chris Gibson & Mick Rodgers | v | Darren Devlin & Stuart Holland | 46 | Sat 4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2:30pm | Craig Adamson & James Jack | v | John Pollock & Dean Anderson | 60 | Sun 12 Noon | 2018 Champions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 2:30pm | Graeme Sillars & Niven Adams | v | John Reid & James Johnston | 47 | Sat 4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 2:30pm | Michael Gallacher & Mick Panzica | v | Scott MacEwan & Danny Ford | 56 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 2:30pm | Stewart Graham & Graham McKeown | v | Billy Martin & Jamie Simpson | 48 | Sat 4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 2:30pm | Nick Denson & Garry Mitchell | v | Marc Johnstone & Andrew Norrie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||