2019 SPA SCOTTISH SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS THE PLAYERS LOUNGE, FALKIRK 12th and 13th October 2019 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 128 | Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Quarter - Final | Semi - Final | Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Race to | 8 | Match | Race to | 9 | Match | Race to | 10 | ||||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | ||||||||
1 | Sat 10:00am | Graham Dunbar | v | Alan Henderson | 65 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | Ryan Walker | v | Jamie Simpson | 97 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Scott McLeish | v | Pete Smith | 66 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Darren Orr | v | Iain Gibson | 113 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sat 10:00am | Christopher Ross | v | James Kelly | 67 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Gavin Phillips | v | Stuart Brown | 98 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | George Brown | v | Nathan Hunter | 68 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 10:00am | Mark Dobbin | v | Gary Gracey | 121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 10:00am | Derek Watt | v | Michael Gallacher | 69 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 10:00am | Paddy McMullan | v | John Watson | 99 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 10:00am | Rab McLardy | v | Chris Totten | 70 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 10:00am | Martin Fisher | v | Andy McPhee Jnr | 114 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:30am | Davy Boyd | v | Ryan Fleming | 71 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:30am | Geo Edgar | v | Thomas McCallum (Coa) | 100 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 11:30am | Scott Coventry | v | Struan Bain | 72 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 11:30am | Ciar Chalmers | v | Ray Stuart | 125 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 11:30am | Mark Lawrence | v | Steven Bell | 73 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 11:30am | Andy Armstrong | v | John Reid | 101 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 11:30am | Paul McCutcheon | v | Lewis McHoul | 74 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 11:30am | Steven Laird | v | Paul McCormack | 115 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 11:30am | Craig Cameron | v | Eddie Cassidy | 75 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 11:30am | David Pawley | v | Sam Davidson | 102 | Sun 10:00am | 2019 Scottish Champion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 11:30am | Josh Horton | v | Daniel Wylie | 76 | Sat 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 11:30am | Ian Quigley | v | David Brydon | 122 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2.30pm | Dougie Adair | v | Andy MacKinnon | 77 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2.30pm | Robert Stephen | v | Steven Grant | 103 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2.30pm | Scott Kennedy | v | Morgan McInnes | 78 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2.30pm | Graeme Sillars | v | Paul Gowrie | 116 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 2.30pm | William Biggam | v | Chris Slack | 79 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 2.30pm | Scott Gillespie | v | David Rooney | 104 | Sun 10:00am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 2.30pm | Sean Riach | v | Scott Dunbar | 80 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 2.30pm | David Jack | v | Alan Reynolds Snr | 127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Sat 2.30pm | John McCracken | v | Greg Alexander | 81 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Sat 2.30pm | Dawud Qadir | v | Steven Allison Snr | 105 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Sat 2.30pm | Jamie Mccowatt | v | Andy Rylance | 82 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sat 2.30pm | Paul Gordon (LM) | v | Mark Boyle | 117 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sat 4:00pm | Tam Corson | v | David Stuart | 83 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sat 4:00pm | Brian Scott | v | Robert Williams | 106 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Sat 4:00pm | David Grant | v | Sean Hardwick | 84 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Sat 4:00pm | Christopher Ingram | v | Liam Dunster | 123 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Sat 4:00pm | Alan Dickson | v | David Kinnear | 85 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sat 4:00pm | Declan Maley | v | John Owen | 107 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sat 4:00pm | Tam O’Ware | v | Billy Henderson | 86 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Sat 4:00pm | Scott Roarty | v | Barry Lynn | 118 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Sat 4:00pm | Andy Tucker | v | Chris Giffney | 87 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sat 4:00pm | Martyn Muir | v | Gary Wright | 108 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Sat 4:00pm | Kev Andrews | v | Colin Gilchrist | 88 | Sat 5:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Sat 4:00pm | Jamie Stevenson | v | Stephen Walker | 126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Sat 7:00pm | Dylan Stanfield | v | Stephen Slater | 89 | Sat 8:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sat 7:00pm | Eddie Spence | v | Ally Menzies | 109 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sat 7:00pm | Richard Walkingshaw | v | Scott Simpson | 90 | Sat 8:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Sat 7:00pm | Jamie Burnett | v | Gary Oneil | 119 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sat 7:00pm | Jourdon Templeton | v | Pat Holtz | 91 | Sat 8:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sat 7:00pm | Steven McTernan | v | Paul Ward | 110 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sat 7:00pm | Wayne Crole | v | Jamie Gibson | 92 | Sat 8:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Sat 7:00pm | Scott Finlayson | v | Danny Wilson | 124 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Sat 7:00pm | Gary McLeish | v | Campbell Sarrison | 93 | Sat 8:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sat 7:00pm | Angus Cockburn | v | Thomas Munley | 111 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Sat 7:00pm | Ross Fernie | v | Stephen Corcoran | 94 | Sat 8:30pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Sat 7:00pm | Jayde Devlin | v | Sean McPake | 120 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Sun 10:00am | Stephen McCrimmond | v | Colin De Swarte | 95 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sun 10:00am | Steve Webster | v | Stuart Weeks Snr | 112 | Sun 1:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Sun 10:00am | Davy Forrest | v | Stephen Hepburn | 96 | Sun 11:30am | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Sun 10:00am | Kevin Macleod | v | Ian Lally |