2019 SPA WILLIE
McCARTNEY SINGLES EVENT Venue: Cue Here, Airdrie Date: Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th March |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 128 | Last 64 | Last 32 | Last 16 | Last 8 | Semi - Final | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 5 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 6 | Match | Race to | 7 | |||||||||
No | Time | Name | Sc | Sc | Name | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Time | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | No | Name | Sc | |||||||
1 | Sat 10:00am | Paul McCormack | v | Colin Welsh | 65 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sat 10:00am | Joseph Hutchison | v | Clive Malone | 97 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sat 10:00am | Barry Chessar | v | Martin Forbes | 66 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sat 10:00am | Eddie Duncan | v | Craig Lovie | 113 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bye | 0 | v | w | Andrew Mulvay | 67 | Sat 12 Noon | Andrew Mulvay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sat 10:00am | Paul Bryson | v | Davie Dowell | 98 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sat 10:00am | Brian Guest | v | Thomas Mackie | 68 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sat 11:00am | David King | v | Martyn Muir | 121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sat 11:00am | Chris Hilton | v | Stewart Fleming | 69 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sat 11:00am | John Maud | v | Mike Burns | 99 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sat 11:00am | Craig Morris | v | Mark Lawrence | 70 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Sat 11:00am | Alan Hynd | v | Kane Scott | 114 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sat 11:00am | Andy Armstrong | v | Jordan Graham | 71 | Sat 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sat 11:00am | David Brydon | v | Steven Bonnar | 100 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Sat 1:00pm | Cammy Barclay | v | Allan Ronney | 72 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sat 1:00pm | Allan O'Neil | v | Richard Paterson | 125 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Sat 1:00pm | Ethan Hermiston | v | Anthony Benison | 73 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sat 1:00pm | Craig Michael | v | Steve Reid | 101 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sat 1:00pm | Brian Cameron | v | Peter McIndoe | 74 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sat 1:00pm | Gary Hamilton Snr | v | Ally Mooney | 115 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sat 1:00pm | Kev Andrews | v | Kyle Cochrane | 75 | Sat 3:00pm | 2019 Champion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sat 2:00pm | Gavin Lunn | v | John Pollock | 102 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Sat 2:00pm | Peter Robertson (Coa) | v | Tam Aitchison | 76 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Sat 2:00pm | Richard Crawford | v | Hamish Herd | 122 | Winner Match 127 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Sat 2:00pm | Blair Gibb | v | Glen McEvoy | 77 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sat 2:00pm | Daniel Caplin | v | Gordon Mitchell | 103 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Sat 2:00pm | Brian Thomson | v | Struan Bain | 78 | Sat 3:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Sat 2:00pm | Graeme Jarrett | v | Mark Searle | 116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Sat 4:00pm | Tim Wallace | v | Simon Mitchell | 79 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sat 4:00pm | Andy McCrindle | v | Willie Reid | 104 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sat 4:00pm | Stephen Parker | v | Ali Mullen | 80 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sat 4:00pm | Gary Oag | v | Sandy Cochrane | 127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Sat 4:00pm | John Dawson | v | Mark Albiston | 81 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Sat 4:00pm | George Grosset | v | Brian Scott | 105 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Jamie Stevenson | w | v | 0 | Bye | 82 | Sat 6:00pm | Jamie Stevenson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sat 5:00pm | David Greig | v | Scott Fraser | 117 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sat 5:00pm | Geo Edgar | v | Craig Adamson | 83 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Mark Nailen | w | v | 0 | Bye | Mark Nailen | 106 | Sun 12 Noon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Sat 5:00pm | Chris Ireland | v | Euan Waddell | 84 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Sat 5:00pm | Allan Easton | v | Andy Moffat | 123 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Sat 5:00pm | Reece Egan | v | Alan Rougvie | 85 | Sat 6:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sat 5:00pm | Chris Gibson | v | Kyle Tully | 107 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sat 7:00pm | Adrian Forsyth | v | Stephen Newton | 86 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Sat 7:00pm | Eddie Hunt Snr | v | John MacLean | 118 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Sat 7:00pm | Jamie Wharrie | v | Iain Duff | 87 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sat 7:00pm | Brian Gregson | v | David Gow | 108 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Sat 7:00pm | Michael Thom | v | Gary Robertson (Coa) | 88 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Sat 7:00pm | Alan Barnes | v | Matthew Turner | 126 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Sat 8:00pm | George Shields Jnr | v | George Morrison | 89 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sat 8:00pm | David Pawley | v | Mark Dobbin | 109 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sat 8:00pm | Alan McWilliams | v | Michael Boyd | 90 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Sat 8:00pm | John Hay | v | Steven Connelly | 119 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sat 8:00pm | Steven Brown | v | Richard Walkingshaw | 91 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sat 8:00pm | Jamie Cairns | v | Scott Chisholm | 110 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sat 8:00pm | Colin McClure | v | Paul Slorach | 92 | Sat 9.00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Sat 8:00pm | Steven Mcmahon | v | Colin Kerr | 124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Sun 10:00am | Jonathan McDermid | v | Ian McDonald | 93 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sun 10:00am | Logan Hunt | v | Steven Cochran | 111 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Sun 10:00am | Jordan Gribben | v | Gordon Angus | 94 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Sun 10:00am | Michael Crielly | v | Steve Hamilton | 120 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Sun 10:00am | Gary Ferguson (Mon) | v | Alan Gilmour | 95 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Sun 10:00am | Connor Airlie | v | Paul Doherty | 112 | Sun 1:00pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Sun 10:00am | Sean Aird | v | David McKenzie (Coa) | 96 | Sun 11:00am | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Sun 10:00am | Ian Quigley | v | John Laird | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||