SPA
Individual Membership - Area Draw 3 Finals: 28th & 29th June 2014; Venue - Riley's, Aberdeen |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Area | East Kilbride | |||||||||||||||||||||
Entries | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Qualifiers | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Prelim | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Qualifier | ||||||||||||||||||
Top 16 | Rank | Rand | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Campbell | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | David Bonnor | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | John Muir | |||||||||||||||||||||
John Burns (EK) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Seeds | Rank | Rand | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Campbell | 170 | 0 | John Corbrick | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | John Martin | 178 | 1 | Billy Edmond | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | John Purdie | 211 | 1 | Michael McLintock | Stuart Findlay | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Kevin Irving | Winner Prelim 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
John Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Other Entries | Rank | Rand | Chris Bryden | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Bonnor | New | 0 | Roy English | Gary Faith | |||||||||||||||||
2 | John Muir | New | 0 | Jim McCormack | Winner Prelim 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | John Burns (EK) | 456 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | John Corbrick | New | 0 | Iain Wilson | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Billy Edmond | 255 | 0 | Kenny Rankin | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Stuart Findlay | 344 | 0 | Ewan McRobert | Paul Ferguson | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Michael McLintock | New | 0 | Kevin Docherty | Winner Prelim 3 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Kevin Irving | 598 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Chris Bryden | 455 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | Gary Faith | New | 0 | John Purdie | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Roy English | New | 0 | Jim McKenna | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Jim McCormack | New | 0 | Alan Kyle | Martin Boyle | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Iain Wilson | New | 0 | Stephen McCrimmond | Winner Prelim 4 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Kenny Rankin | 454 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Paul Ferguson | New | 1 | Stuart Robertson | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Ewan McRobert | 453 | 1 | James Carlin | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | Kevin Docherty | New | 1 | Jason Campbell | Graeme Leggate | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Jim McKenna | New | 1 | Scott Smith (EK) | Winner Prelim 5 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Martin Boyle | 597 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | Alan Kyle | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | Stephen McCrimmond | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | Stuart Robertson | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | James Carlin | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | Graeme Leggate | 234 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | Jason Campbell | 218 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Scott Smith (EK) | 224 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||