SPA
Individual Membership - Area Draw 3 Finals: 28th & 29th June 2014; Venue - Riley's, Aberdeen |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Area | Paisley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Entries | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Qualifiers | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Prelim | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Qualifier | ||||||||||||||||||
Top 16 | Rank | Rand | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stevie Robertson | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Bennett | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Gregor McVicar | Tam Daly | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ian McTeirnan | Winner Prelim 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Seeds | Rank | Rand | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stevie Robertson | 58 | 0 | Paul Harmon | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tariq Ahmed | 48 | 0 | Stewart Philp | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chris Payne | 98 | 1 | Norman Young | Douglas Adair | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Carlos Wilson | Winner Prelim 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Scott Hodgart | Tariq Ahmed | |||||||||||||||||||||
Other Entries | Rank | Rand | Stephen Adams | Winner Prelim 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chris Bennett | 573 | 0 | Gordon Hunter | Steven Smith (Pai) | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tam Daly | New | 0 | James McKnight | Winner Prelim 4 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Gregor McVicar | 574 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ian McTeirnan | 824 | 0 | Kenny Morrison | Craig Phillips | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Paul Harmon | 625 | 0 | Paul Cochrane | Winner Prelim 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Stewart Philp | New | 0 | Ricky Robertson (Pai) | Gary Hill | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Douglas Adair | New | 0 | John Boyce | Winner Prelim 6 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Norman Young | 600 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Carlos Wilson | 572 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | Scott Hodgart | 817 | 0 | James Moran | Chris Payne | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Stephen Adams | 570 | 0 | George Paton Jnr | Winner Prelim 7 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Steven Smith (Pai) | New | 1 | Peter McMahon | George Paton Snr | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Gordon Hunter | 569 | 1 | Craig Spence | Winner Prelim 8 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | James McKnight | New | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Craig Phillips | New | 1 | David Whiteman | Conner McVicar | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Kenny Morrison | 821 | 1 | Allan Houston | Winner Prelim 9 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Paul Cochrane | 106 | 1 | Chris Ingram | Paul Sanderson (Pai) | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Gary Hill | 301 | 1 | Jim Wilson (Pai) | Winner Prelim 10 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Ricky Robertson (Pai) | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | John Boyce | 822 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | James Moran | 819 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | George Paton Jnr | 166 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | George Paton Snr | 761 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | Peter McMahon | 575 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | Craig Spence | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Conner McVicar | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
27 | David Whiteman | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | Allan Houston | 152 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
29 | Paul Sanderson (Pai) | 244 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Chris Ingram | 103 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | Jim Wilson (Pai) | 363 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||