SPA
Individual Membership - Area Draw 1 Finals: 21st & 22nd March 2015; Venues: Shandon, Edinburgh & Corner Pocket, Dalkeith |
||||||||||||||||||||
Area | Kirkcaldy | |||||||||||||||||||
Entries | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Qualifiers | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Last 2048 | Last 1024 | Last 512 | Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||
Top 64 | Rank | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mike Keddie | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bye | Mike Keddie | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bye | Andy McEwan | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Andy McEwan | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mark Thomson | ||||||||||||||||||||
Seeds | Rank | Nick Crawford | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mike Keddie | 929 | 1 | Robert Byers | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Dean Hutchison | 1074 | 1 | Derek Gillespie | ||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Dean Hutchison | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bye | Dean Hutchison | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bye | Chris Fairfull | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chris Fairfull | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | Andrew Gillespie | |||||||||||||||||||
Alan Scott | ||||||||||||||||||||
Other Entries | Rank | Graham Raeburn | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Andy McEwan | New | 0 | David Scullion | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Thomson | New | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Nick Crawford | New | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Robert Byers | New | 0 | James Hamilton | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Derek Gillespie | New | 0 | Bye | James Hamilton | |||||||||||||||
6 | Chris Fairfull | New | 0 | Bye | Connor McCommiskee | |||||||||||||||
7 | Andrew Gillespie | New | 0 | Connor McCommiskee | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Alan Scott | New | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Graham Raeburn | New | 1 | Kyle Reid | ||||||||||||||||
10 | David Scullion | New | 1 | Kenny Penman | ||||||||||||||||
11 | James Hamilton | New | 1 | Bye | Scott Rodgers | |||||||||||||||
12 | Connor McCommiskee | New | 1 | Scott Rodgers | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Kyle Reid | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Kenny Penman | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Scott Rodgers | New | 1 | |||||||||||||||||