19/08/2018 12:18
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 14

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Grandmasters 2nd event
· Missing entries for ...
· 2018 Scottish Double...
· 2018 Scottish Mixed ...
· 2019 Dates
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
S11's 2nd Div Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: FCBash, 13-03-2017 10:34 AM (#1)

All,

Can Captains please post or forward their teams to me for the forthcoming S11's Second Division event to allow the spreadsheet and PoolAppLive system to be populated. Please provide first and surnames when posting.

Captain's can submit their teams in this thread, by PM, or email. Either my own email or the SPA-IM account (spa-im@hotmail.co.uk)

Last minute changes will be accommodated and your completed squad card at the event will confirm your team.

1 Arbroath B - received, thanks
2 Ayr & District B - received, thanks
3 Berwick A - received, thanks
4 Clydebank A - received, thanks
5 Doon Valley A - received, thanks
6 Dumfries B - received, thanks
7 Dunfermline D - received, thanks
8 East Ayrshire A - received, thanks
9 East Fife B - received, thanks
10 East Fife C - received, thanks
11 East Fife D - received, thanks
12 East Lothian A - received, thanks
13 Falkirk D - received, thanks
14 Inverness B - received, thanks
15 Kilmarnock C - received, thanks
16 Kirkcaldy B - received, thanks
17 Midlothian B - received, thanks
18 Midlothian C - received, thanks
19 Motherwell C - received, thanks
20 Nairn A - received, thanks
21 Nairn B - received, thanks
22 Uddingston C - received, thanks
23 West Fife A - received, thanks
24 Whitburn B - received, thanks

Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 16-03-2017 10:29 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1667
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: chalmers7, 13-03-2017 10:49 AM (#2)

Dunfermline D

Paul Tetlow (c)
William Mitchell
Robert Wilson
Robert Devine
Grant Lennon
Darren Tomkins
Sandy Cochrane
Lee Bruce
Ross Gordon
Neil McAllister
Colin McCreadie
David Watt
chalmers7
General Member


Posts: 557
Joined: 12.07.12
Location: Dunfermline
Age: 28

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: doddie, 13-03-2017 11:33 AM (#3)

Berwick
George Thompson (c)
Alan Dempster
Stuart Bebbington
Kevin Scott
Spencer Bridgewater
Robbie Dougal
Scott Bowers
Stan Thomson
John Morton
Colin Campbell
Rab McMillan
Ian Johnston
doddie
General Member


Posts: 47
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: Berwick, home of the proper Rangers

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: rabstar1972, 13-03-2017 01:10 PM (#4)

Doon Valley A
Rab Kane Captain
Stewart Graham Vice
Graham McKeown
Neil Mitchell
Colin Pattie
Connor Pattie
Zico Van Heddegem
Lee White
David Hogg
Derek Watt
Marcus Worrall
Michael Purdie.
rabstar1972
General Member


Posts: 11
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Ayrshire
Age: 46

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: stirrer, 13-03-2017 02:43 PM (#5)

Motherwell C team

Kelly Dunn Captain
Alan Gregg VC
David Stewart
Lisa Slavin
Ian Sommerville
Ciaran Burns
Ian Crooks
Stewart Bence
Kevin Coyle
Drew Maloney
Walter Melville
Tam Aitchison
Dylan Bonar

possibly 1 more
stirrer



Posts: 150
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Wishaw

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: shug, 13-03-2017 05:33 PM (#6)

Ayr and district b

Jim Dunlop
Craig Hart
Robert Ferguson
Stephen Gardner
Ross Sergeant
James McNamee
Gavin Logan
Liam Conner
Barry McLearie
Lewis Gibson
R Cuthbertson
Dave Millington
 
Hugh Thomson
shug
General Member


Posts: 114
Joined: 29.01.13
Location: Ayr
Age: 32

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: tamitroot, 13-03-2017 05:45 PM (#7)

Midlothian B

Tam Peters (c)
Mike Gilluley
Richard Walkingshaw
Bruce Blair
Chris Ferrier
Mick Panzica
Stuart Carroll
Brian York
Billy Foster
Jamie Gray
Ryan Napier
Danny Donaghue
User Avatar
tamitroot
General Member


Posts: 172
Joined: 21.01.08
Location: midlothian
Age: 42

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: MikeKeddie, 13-03-2017 07:31 PM (#8)

Kirkcaldy B

Mark Diamond (c)
Paul Simpson
James Stocks
John Lister
Chris Fairfull
Alec Ritchie
Henry Hope
Alan Lowe
Robert Ogg
James Melville
David Scullion
Alan Scott
MikeKeddie
General Member


Posts: 118
Joined: 30.11.13

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: PaulEOF, 13-03-2017 10:21 PM (#9)

East Of Fife C Team

Paul Marshall (C)
Gary Cameron (VC)
Tam Forbes
Iain Duff
Brian Cameron
Kris Cairns
Gordon Thomson
Peter Moggach
Andy Jones
Tommy Sargenti
Dean Vedmore
Hugh Murphy
Jamie Wight
 
Edited by PaulEOF 13-03-2017 10:23 PM
PaulEOF
General Member


Posts: 5
Joined: 28.11.16
Location: East of Fife
Age: 38

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Djmatt, 13-03-2017 10:34 PM (#10)

Clydebank A

John Spence (Captain)
Kenny Fox
Syd Cook
Stephen Colgan
Brian McCourt
Brian Murray
Alan McDougall
Garry Gillies
David Baillie
George Cunningham
Toni Kane
Craig Christie
Brian Reilly
Matt Cooper
Djmatt
General Member


Posts: 84
Joined: 30.09.10
Location: Clydebank
Age: 48

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: allan1968, 13-03-2017 10:51 PM (#11)

Kilmarnock C

Paul McLean (Captain)
Richard Falconer (Vice)
Steven Hayes
Allan Morrison
Stephen Armour
Blair Smith
Martin Sibbald
Martin Hamilton
John Wyper
Neil Mcginn
Robert Mclardy
Martin Thomson
Robert Queen
 
Edited by allan1968 13-03-2017 10:52 PM
allan1968
General Member


Posts: 32
Joined: 18.03.13
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 50

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Gmac, 13-03-2017 11:56 PM (#12)

East Lothian

Graeme Mack
John Draper
Jerry Draper
Fraser McKenzie
Davie Robson
Rab Quate
Kyle Hunter
Terry Feeley
Derek Stevens
David Thomas
Ronnie Branley
Graeme Hutchison
Craig Armstrong
Darren Donnelly
Andy Mcfarlane
Gmac
General Member


Posts: 52
Joined: 19.02.14
Location: East Lothian
Age: 33

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Tartan Tornado, 14-03-2017 11:39 AM (#13)

Dumfries B

Peter Scott
Paul Hamilton
Gavin Malone
Peter Prange
Kevin Galligan
Dean Livingstone
Alan Parker
Mark Lockhart
John Currie
Sean Rutherford
Alan Bell

Captain Daniel Wylie (non-playing)
 
Edited by Tartan Tornado 16-03-2017 06:00 AM
Tartan Tornado
General Member


Posts: 9
Joined: 12.08.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 32

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Jenny, 14-03-2017 11:55 AM (#14)

Midlothian C

Jenny Lawson(C)
Ian Keith (VC)
Kim Black
Tom Hermiston
Davie kay
Bruce Henderson
Darren Tulloch
Daniel kay
Stephen Halliday
Dougs Drennan
Martin Rogan
Tommy Montgomery
Jenny
General Member


Posts: 604
Joined: 04.02.08
Location: Prestonpans

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Stevieb7, 14-03-2017 12:51 PM (#15)

WHITBURN B

1/ Stevie Baillie C
2/ John Scott
3/ Mark Sneddon
4/ David Brown
5/ Conor Mcnair
6/ Paul Harkins
7/ kev Callaghan
8/ Glen Mcfarlane
9/ William Cherry
10/ Eddie Mckail
11/ Brian Mcnair
12/ Chris Aitken
 
music
Stevieb7
General Member


Posts: 5
Joined: 09.03.16
Location: Whitburn
Age: 32

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: secretary, 14-03-2017 01:36 PM (#16)

All above players added to teams on app.

Managers can check squads and score cards.
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3163
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Grant smith, 14-03-2017 05:01 PM (#17)

West Fife A

Grant Smith

James Gibson

Colin Hickman

Alan Higgins

Bernie McGurk

Bryan Jackson

Alan Leishman

Kevin Campbell

Billy Mellon

Mike Ness

Paul Whyte

Brian Gregson
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 69
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Baize of Glory, 14-03-2017 06:20 PM (#18)

East of Fife D Team

Gary Bremner (captain)
Andy McEwan (vice captain)
David Gorman
David Martin
Kevin Hood
Sammy McArdle
Paul Munro
Craig Nicholson
Danny Maxwell
Keith Robson
Joe Buchan
Craig Moyes
 
Edited by Baize of Glory 14-03-2017 09:10 PM
Baize of Glory
General Member


Posts: 25
Joined: 14.09.14
Location: Thornton, Fife
Age: 40

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: Beavis, 15-03-2017 12:05 AM (#19)

Inverness B Team

1. Graeme Mooney ( Captain )
2. Ally Mooney
3. Calum Potter
4. John McAleaney
5. John Lindsay
6. Evan McDonald
7. James Duncan
8. Jamie McCowatt
9. Richie Christie
10. Brian McInness
11. Conor Golabeck
Beavis
General Member


Posts: 14
Joined: 02.03.11
Location: Inverness
Age: 52

RE: S11's 2nd Div Squads
by: secretary, 15-03-2017 08:56 AM (#20)

All above added

Waiting on:

Uddingston C
Falkirk D
Nairn A
Nairn B
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3163
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< August 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

13/08/2018
Give the guy a chance Jamie pretty sure he has a job to go to today first and foremost !!

13/08/2018
scottish doubles draw????

13/07/2018
Derekd Derek Dunbar please contact me
Render time: 0.34 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 65,608,748 unique visits