22/02/2019 23:07
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 23

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Cue Here Series 2019
· 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
· 2019 SPA MM IM#1 Qua...
· Seniors Tour Event 2
· Masters Ev1
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Individual Membership
2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 07-11-2017 08:43 AM (#21)

Dumfries Qualifiers

Jonny Robertson
Les Donaldson
Peter Scott

Cheers
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 158
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 31

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Fruits, 07-11-2017 10:09 AM (#22)

Central Ayrshire

1. Steven Wall
2. Chris Giffney
3. Lee McGivern
4. Ward Clark
5. Stuart Martin
6. James Higgins
7. Gary Young
8. Ronnie Ballantyne
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 113
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 30

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: marksmith1961, 07-11-2017 11:59 AM (#23)

East Ayrshire qualifiers.

1.Clive Malone
2.Martyn McQuarrie
3.Colin Welsh
4.Jim Watson
5.Kenny Erskine
 
.
.
Mark Smith.
 
Edited by marksmith1961 09-11-2017 09:14 AM
marksmith1961
General Member


Posts: 67
Joined: 11.01.14
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 57

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 08-11-2017 11:24 PM (#24)

Perth Qualifiers

1. Andy Cowan
2. Andy Rylance
3. Spence Jamieson
4. Darryl Bain
5. Donnie Currie
6. Calum Menzies
7. Scot Sherrit
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
 
Edited by Marshall 11-11-2017 11:51 AM
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 385
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 44

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: chalmers7, 09-11-2017 12:16 PM (#25)

Dunfermline Qualifiers

Robert Lambie
Alan Reynolds Jnr
Fiona Atkinson
Kyle Robertson
Darren O'Neill
Kevin Chalmers
John Friel
Allan Easton
Gerry Hendry
Sandy Cochrane
Tommy McCaffery
Stuart McKay
Paul Tetlow
Craig Adamson
 
Edited by chalmers7 11-11-2017 11:26 PM
chalmers7
General Member


Posts: 566
Joined: 12.07.12
Location: Dunfermline
Age: 28

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: pedro, 09-11-2017 01:26 PM (#26)

Clackmannanshire Qualifiers

1. Murray Fleming
2. Ryan Walker
3. Allan Houston
4. Gordon Jaglar
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
SPA Golf Champion 2012
 
Edited by pedro 12-11-2017 01:49 PM
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1560
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: danny, 10-11-2017 12:01 AM (#27)

Midlothian I.M.6 Qualifiers:

1. Scott Hendry
2. Stevie Grant
3. Tam Peters
4. Graeme Mack
5. Aaron Raine
6. Kevin Rae
7. Michael Gallacher
8. Hollie Russell

All the best
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 661
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 47

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 10-11-2017 11:52 AM (#28)

IM6 qualifiers

George Gardiner
Brian Gregson
Patrick Boyle

From West Fife
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 84
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Drover, 11-11-2017 01:33 AM (#29)

Uddingston Qualifiers

1. Dennis Masterson
2. Mark Baker
3. John Gavan
4. Thomas McWhirter
5. Craig Mills
6. Darren Thomson
7. Ross Davidson
8. Greg Robertson
9. John MacLean
10. Wullie Weir
11. Bryan Taylor
 
Ahhhh Just Smash It

It'll Go Somewhere
Grin
 
Edited by Drover 12-11-2017 10:39 PM
User Avatar
Drover
General Member


Posts: 1769
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Ibrox
Age: 43

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: The Saw, 11-11-2017 07:00 PM (#30)

Monklands Qualifiers

Mark Borthwick
Kevin Weldon
John Swan
Stevie Sheridan
Brian McWilliams
Stephen Parker
Chris Sands
John McCracken
Gary Ferguson
The Saw



Posts: 71
Joined: 02.06.08

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: DJW, 12-11-2017 03:40 AM (#31)

Ayr and District/Doon Valley qualifiers.

HEAT 1
T.O'WARE
HEAT 2
S.GOUDIE
HEAT 3
will be confirmed on Sunday night.
HEAT 4
C.COLVILLE
HEAT 5
C.PATTIE
DJW
General Member


Posts: 16
Joined: 03.09.17
Location: Ayr and District
Age: 45

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: briangar, 12-11-2017 12:04 PM (#32)

Kilmarnock Qualifiers

1. David Campbell
2. John Dalziel
3. Rab Mclardy
4. Ryan O'Neill
5. Davie Boyd
6. Paul McLean
7. Alan Hazel
8. Steven Hayes
9. Alan Stewart
10. Greame Hume
11. Billy Brown
12. Scott Paterson
13. Steven Armour
 
Edited by briangar 12-11-2017 07:30 PM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 214
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 47

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 12-11-2017 03:39 PM (#33)

Paisley qualifiers-

George Finnigan
Stevie Robertson
Alan Maxwell
Jim Wilson
junior1



Posts: 452
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: davek75, 12-11-2017 06:04 PM (#34)

Cowdenbeath Qualifiers

George Grosset
Thomas Tam Mackie
David King
Colin Park
Andy Barnes
Jamie West
Brian Thomson
Stuart Archibald
davek75
General Member


Posts: 103
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 12-11-2017 06:28 PM (#35)

Falkirk Qualifiers

Brian McKissock
Ritchie Read
Dean Maclean
Alan Valentine
Peter Smith
Jon Tee Lang
Jay Mcfarlane

Thanks

 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 158
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 34

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: The Medic, 12-11-2017 08:04 PM (#36)

Isle of Bute area qualifier

Robert Docherty

______________
 
European Masters ‘B’ team manager
European Masters 'B' team Champions 2018
European Masters ‘B’ team Champions 2016
Nations Cup Masters ‘B’ team R/up 2016
Nations Cup Masters ‘B’ team R/up 2014
European Masters Individual R/up 2013
IoBPL Open singles winner 2017, 2013, 2009, 2007, 1996, 1993, 1992.

http://isleofbutepoolleague.wixsite.com/iobpl
User Avatar
The Medic
General Member


Posts: 573
Joined: 12.04.08
Location: Isle of Bute
Age: 10

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: gandalph, 12-11-2017 08:08 PM (#37)

Ladies qualifier

Kathy Paton
User Avatar
gandalph
General Member


Posts: 1072
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Glasgow

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: stevieg1982, 12-11-2017 08:28 PM (#38)

Thurso Qualifiers

1. Dave McGillivray
2. Stevie Elder
3. Mark Alexander
 
Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League

Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 154
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 36

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: DJW, 12-11-2017 09:01 PM (#39)

DJW wrote:
Ayr and District/Doon Valley qualifiers.

HEAT 1
T.O'WARE
HEAT 2
S.GOUDIE
HEAT 3
J.DUNLOP
HEAT 4
C.COLVILLE
HEAT 5
C.PATTIE
DJW
General Member


Posts: 16
Joined: 03.09.17
Location: Ayr and District
Age: 45

RE: 2017 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 12-11-2017 09:27 PM (#40)

Updated.
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1860
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< February 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

Render time: 0.36 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 77,508,982 unique visits