19/08/2018 08:16
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 14

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2018 Scottish Double...
· 2018 Scottish Mixed ...
· 2019 Dates
· 2018 S15's Fees Remi...
· Ladies Tour - Event 4
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 15s
Super 15s - Second Division Group 2
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Super 15s - Second Division Group 2
by: wee boss, 03-11-2017 07:43 PM (#1)

Group 2 - RESULTS

Friday - 20.45pm

Dundee B 8 v 7 Doon Valley A
Arbroath B 8 v 7 West Fife A
East Ayrshire A 8 v 7 Central Ayrshire C
Cumbernauld A 8 v 7 Eastkilbride B

Friday - 22.30pm
West Fife A 9 v 6 Central Ayrshire C
Arbroath B 6 v 9 Dundee B
East Ayrshire A 12 v 3 Eastkilbride B
Cumbernauld A 7 v 8 Doon Valley A

Saturday - 14.15pm
Dundee B 11 v 4 Eastkilbride B
Central Ayrshire C 7 v 8 Doon Valley A
East Ayrshire A 5 v 10 West Fife A
Cumbernauld A 7 v 8 Arbroath B

Saturday - 16.00
West Fife A 7 v 8 Dundee B
Arbroath B 6 v 9 Eastkilbride B
East Ayrshire A 10 v 5 Doon Valley A
Cumbernauld A 10 v 5 Central Ayrshire C

Saturday - 21.15pm
Central Ayrshire C 7 v 8 Dundee B
West Fife A 10 v 5 Eastkilbride B
Arbroath B 8 v 7 Doon Valley A
Cumbernauld A 5 v 10 East Ayrshire A

Saturday 23.00pm
Central Ayrshire C 7 v 8 Eastkilbride B
West Fife A 8 v 7 Doon Valley A
East Ayrshire A 9 v 6 Arbroath B
Cumbernauld A 8 v 7 Dundee B

Sunday - 10.45am
Eastkilbride B 9 v 6 Doon Valley A
Arbroath B 7 v 8 Central Ayrshire C
East Ayrshire A 11 v 4 Dundee B
Cumbernauld A 8 v 7 West Fife A
 
Edited by dishoftheday 05-11-2017 01:09 PM
wee boss
General Member


Posts: 16
Joined: 31.10.17

RE: Super 15s - Second Division Group 2
by: dishoftheday, 05-11-2017 01:09 PM (#2)

Group 2 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 East Ayrshire A 7 6 1 65 12
2 Dundee B 7 5 2 55 10
3 West Fife A 7 4 3 59 8
4 Cumbernauld A 7 4 3 53 8
5 Arbroath B 7 3 4 49 6
6 East Kilbride B 7 3 4 44 6
7 Doon Valley A 7 2 5 48 4
8 Central Ayrshire C 7 1 6 47 2
User Avatar
dishoftheday



Posts: 282
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: Glasgow

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< August 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

13/08/2018
Give the guy a chance Jamie pretty sure he has a job to go to today first and foremost !!

13/08/2018
scottish doubles draw????

13/07/2018
Derekd Derek Dunbar please contact me
Render time: 0.19 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 65,603,052 unique visits