23/02/2019 23:27
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 19

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,198
· Newest Member: Paulnielson
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Seniors Tour Event 2
· Cue Here Series 2019
· Masters Ev1
· 2019 SPA MM IM#1 Qua...
· 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 15s
S15s - 1st Div Gp 1
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S15s - 1st Div Gp 1
by: wee boss, 17-11-2017 03:37 PM (#1)

Group 1 Schedule & Fixtures

Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Edinburgh B 7 v 8 Kirkcaldy A
2 Bannockburn A 4 v 11 Clackmannanshire B
3 Coatbridge A 8 v 7 Midlothian A
4 Perth A 5 v 10 Central Ayrshire B

Sesson 2: Saturday 09:00hrs
1 Clackmannanshire B 5 v 10 Central Ayrshire B
2 Bannockburn A 6 v 9 Edinburgh B
3 Coatbridge A 5 v 10 Kirkcaldy A
4 Perth A 3 v 12 Midlothian A

Session 3: Saturday 10:45hrs
1 Clackmannanshire B 4 v 11 Midlothian A
2 Kirkcaldy A 4 v 11 Central Ayrshire B
3 Coatbridge A 6 v 9 Edinburgh B
4 Perth A 9 v 6 Bannockburn A

Session 4: Saturday 12:30hrs
1 Kirkcaldy A 6 v 9 Midlothian A
2 Edinburgh B 8 v 7 Central Ayrshire B
3 Coatbridge A 5 v 10 Bannockburn A
4 Perth A 9v 6 Clackmannanshire B

Sesson 5: Saturday 17:45hrs
1 Kirkcaldy A 10 v 5 Clackmannanshire B
2 Edinburgh B 6 v 9 Midlothian A
3 Bannockburn A 7 v 8 Central Ayrshire B
4 Perth A 5 v 10 Coatbridge A

Session 6: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Edinburgh B 11 v 4 Clackmannanshire B
2 Bannockburn A 4 v 11 Midlothian A
3 Coatbridge A 7 v 8 Central Ayrshire B
4 Perth A 8 v 7 Kirkcaldy A

Session 7: Sunday 09:00hrs
1 Midlothian A 7 v 8 Central Ayrshire B
2 Bannockburn A 1 v 14 Kirkcaldy A
3 Coatbridge A 8 v 7 Clackmannanshire B
4 Perth A 7 v 8 Edinburgh B

TABLE AFTER GROUP MATCHES
Group 1 Table


Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Central Ayrshire B 7 6 1 62 12
2 Midlothian A 7 5 2 66 10
3 Edinburgh B 7 5 2 58 10
4 Kirkcaldy A 7 4 3 59 8
5 Coatbridge A 7 3 4 49 6
6 Perth A 7 3 4 46 6
7 Clackmannanshire B 7 1 6 42 2
8 Bannockburn A 7 1 6 38 2
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 19-11-2017 12:35 PM
wee boss
General Member


Posts: 30
Joined: 31.10.17

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< February 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

Render time: 0.20 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 77,557,050 unique visits