20/01/2019 11:31
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 31

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· SUPER 11s LIVE STREA...
· 2019 S11s Playoff Draws
· 2019 S11's Fees Remi...
· Seniors Tour Ev1
· Grandmasters (over 6...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 15s
S15s - 1st Div Gp 2
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S15s - 1st Div Gp 2
by: wee boss, 17-11-2017 03:39 PM (#1)

Group 2 Schedule & Fixtures

Session 1: Friday 20:45hrs
1 Whitburn A 7 v 8 Falkirk B
2 Glasgow B 8 v 7 Uddingston B
3 Aberdeen A 6 v 9 Cowdenbeath A
4 Ayr & District A 5 v 10 East Kilbride A

Session 2: Friday 22:30hrs
1 Cowdenbeath A 8 v 7 Falkirk B
2 Glasgow B 9 v 6 East Kilbride A
3 Aberdeen A 6 v 9 Uddingston B
4 Ayr & District A 8 v 7 Whitburn A

Session 3: Saturday 14:15hrs
1 Cowdenbeath A 6 v 9 Whitburn A
2 Uddingston B 7 v 8 Falkirk B
3 Aberdeen A 8 v 7 East Kilbride A
4 Ayr & District A 7 v 8 Glasgow B

Session 4: Saturday 16:00hrs
1 Uddingston B 7 v 8 Whitburn A
2 East Kilbride A 8 v 7 Falkirk B
3 Aberdeen A 8 v 7 Glasgow B
4 Ayr & District A 5 v 10 Cowdenbeath A

Session 5: Saturday 21:15hrs
1 Uddingston B 8 v 7 Cowdenbeath A
2 East Kilbride A 10 v5 Whitburn A
3 Glasgow B 5v 10 Falkirk B
4 Ayr & District A 5 v 10 Aberdeen A

Session 6: Saturday 23:00hrs
1 East Kilbride A 11 v 4 Cowdenbeath A
2 Glasgow B 7 v 8 Whitburn A
3 Aberdeen A 4 v 11 Falkirk B
4 Ayr & District A 4 v 11 Uddingston B

Session 7: Sunday 10:45hrs
1 East Kilbride A 11 v 4 Uddingston B
2 Glasgow B 7v 8Cowdenbeath A
3 Aberdeen A 7 v 8 Whitburn A
4 Ayr & District A 6 v 9 Falkirk

AFTER GROUP MATCHES
Group 2 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 East Kilbride A 7 5 2 63 10
2 Falkirk B 7 5 2 60 10
3 Whitburn A 7 4 3 53 8
4 Cowdenbeath A 7 4 3 52 8
5 Uddingston B 7 3 4 53 6
6 Glasgow B 7 3 4 51 6
7 Aberdeen A 7 3 4 49 6
8 Ayr & District A 7 1 6 40 2
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 19-11-2017 12:34 PM
wee boss
General Member


Posts: 21
Joined: 31.10.17

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< January 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

19/01/2019
Is there a stream for supers 11 in Falkirk tomorrow

16/01/2019
Could someone from the committee please get in touch with an Edinburgh rep as there seems to be a lot of unrest and I don't want it to escalate thanks

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

Render time: 0.20 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 75,047,732 unique visits