May 26 2018 22:44:03
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Events
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
· League Venues
Multimedia and Downloads
· scottishpool on youtube
· Banner Exchange
· Mobile SPA
· Blackball TV
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· RSS Feeds
Users Online
· Guests Online: 7

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· SPA AGM
· Cue Here Series
· Scottish seniors Ran...
· SPA Masters ranking ...
· BI World Championships
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 11s
2018 S11s Playoff Draws
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: FCBash, 05-01-2018 01:00 PM (#1)

Please use the link below to view the draws for the 2018 S11's Playoffs:-

Styx, Kirkcaldy
http://www.scotti...KCALDY.htm

Players Lounge, Falkirk
http://www.scotti...ALKIRK.htm

These will be held on Sunday 21st January 2018.
There is no dress code requirements for these events.
Team Captains should sign in 15 minutes earlier than their first scheduled match for a Captain's meeting with the TD/Referees.

Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1592
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: FCBash, 05-01-2018 01:00 PM (#2)

Playoff Format

Each Venue
1 group of 7, 1 group of 6, round robin format
Quarter-Final Playoff Match - 1 v 4 and 2 v 3 from opposite group
Semi-Final Playoff Match - Winners of 1v4 plays winner of 2v3 (not guaranteed to be someone from opposite group at this stage)
Final Playoff Qualifier - Winners of Semi-Final matches
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1592
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: FCBash, 05-01-2018 01:01 PM (#3)

Can Team Captains please post their teams on this thread to allow the spreadsheet/PoolAppLive software to be updated.

Borders B
Doon Valley B
Dunfermline E
Edinburgh F
Levenmouth C
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 14-01-2018 10:27 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1592
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: FlyingScotsman, 05-01-2018 01:18 PM (#4)

Great work again Michael.

Going to be long day for both.
FlyingScotsman



Posts: 10020
Joined: 10.01.08
Location: Dunfermline

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: davek75, 05-01-2018 01:22 PM (#5)

COWDENBEATH C TEAM

Gordon Brown NON PLAYING CAPTAIN

1.Craig Greenhorn
2.Colin Park
3.David Herd
4.David King
5.Daniel Sinclair
6.Greg Hatten
7.Gary Marshall
8.George Mcgrath
9.Jamie West
10.John o Byrne
11.Lee Adamson
12.Cammi Jones
13.Sean Watters
14.Dale Miller
davek75
General Member


Posts: 59
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Steven K, 05-01-2018 01:25 PM (#6)

Dumfries C

Jayde Devlin
Nathan Watt
Owen Bruce
Rob McKenzie
Andy Bell
John Currie
Andrew Lammie jnr
Mark Donnan
Cee Jay Clapperton
Allan Mensdorf
Ryan Kerr
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 139
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 30

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: davek75, 05-01-2018 01:26 PM (#7)

COWDENBEATH D TEAM

TAM MACKIE NON PLAYING CAPTAIN

1.Andy Barnes
2.Allan McGregor
3.Brandon Ross
4.Brian Thomson
5.Stuart Veale
6.Colin Douglas
7.Kenneth Watson
8.Graham Wilber Wilson
9.Nicholas Hamilton
10.Rossy Ireland
11.Ryan Campbell
12.Sammy White
13.John Byrne
davek75
General Member


Posts: 59
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Grant smith, 05-01-2018 02:34 PM (#8)

West Fife B

1 Niall Mcmullen
2 Cliff Low
3 Kenneth Ewan
4 Paul Whyte
5 Stevie Bruce
6 Anthony Bradburn
7 Stuart Robertson
8 Stephen Mcleod
9 Kevin Campbell
10 Frank Hepburn
11 Jamie Watson
12 Andy Reilly
13 Charlie Fyfe
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 60
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: briangar, 05-01-2018 10:32 PM (#9)

Kilmarnock D team:

Brian Garrick (Non playing captain)

Gary Cunningham (Vice capt)
Wullie Edmiston
Scott Cowan
Stephen Armour
John Wyper
Andy Lindsay
Robert Queen
Stevie Hayes
Quintin Campbell
Paul Doherty
Davy Campbell
Martyn McQuarrie
Blair Smith
 
Edited by briangar 12-01-2018 08:01 AM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 165
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 46

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Mcshocko, 05-01-2018 11:08 PM (#10)

East Ayrshire C team

John Dunlop (capt)
Gary O'neil (vice capt)
Ricky Dillion 
Graeme Russell
Alan Wilson
Robert Connelly 
Mark McCutcheon
Jamie Paton
Kevin Walker
Alan Sheenan
mark Smith
 
Edited by Mcshocko 18-01-2018 11:20 PM
Mcshocko
General Member


Posts: 32
Joined: 11.10.12
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 46

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: secretary, 06-01-2018 07:07 AM (#11)

First matches are on PoolAppLive

Full fixture list will be LIVE on Monday morning and then on the app

https://spa.poola.../start.php
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3086
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: BISTO, 06-01-2018 09:38 AM (#12)

Coatbridge B

J FOLEY
M CUNNINGHAM
C LOCKE
A BROWN
A MCSORLEY
J MOLLOY
D DOUGLAS
C OHAGAN
D LARKIN
G ROBERTSON
S PARKER
B MCVEIGH
X DOWNIE
E CASSIDY
D OCONNOR


Coatbridge C

G McFadyen
M Mc Callum
A Mc kenzie
D Mc kenzie
J Cairns
D McFadyen
D Mitchell
J Fraser
C Mc Adam
J Reid
S O'Byrne
S Tippen
J Ferrie
D McNally
D Hanratty
 
Different Gravy!!!!!!!!!
 
Edited by BISTO 06-01-2018 09:40 AM
BISTO



Posts: 293
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: BLUE HEAVEN

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: BISTO, 07-01-2018 10:58 AM (#13)

BISTO wrote:
Coatbridge B

J FOLEY
M CUNNINGHAM
C LOCKE
A BROWN
A MCSORLEY
J MOLLOY
D DOUGLAS
C OHAGAN
D LARKIN
G ROBERTSON
S PARKER
B MCVEIGH
X DOWNIE
E CASSIDY
D OCONNOR


Coatbridge C

G McFadyen
M Mc Callum
A Mc kenzie
D Mc kenzie
J Cairns
D McFadyen
D Mitchell
J Fraser
C Mc Adam
J Reid
S O'Byrne
S Tippen
J Ferrie
D McNally
D Hanratty


Remove A Brown and replace with S Johnston.
 
Different Gravy!!!!!!!!!
 
Edited by BISTO 08-01-2018 02:19 PM
BISTO



Posts: 293
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: BLUE HEAVEN

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Moofpiece, 07-01-2018 03:01 PM (#14)

Levenmouth E Team

Neil Coleman
Callum Kerr
Ellis Dryburgh
Sean Brown
Liam Garden
Jambo Kennedy
Blake Cassidy
Charles Simpson
Ryan Kerr
Stuart Smith
Ryan Chilcott
Brian methven
Nick Campbell
John Moir.
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 24
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: FCBash, 07-01-2018 08:20 PM (#15)

Can you please list players with their first and second names please. If possible just alist with the names too, rather than numbering them.

Your help would be greatly appreciated.

Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1592
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: jabba, 07-01-2018 10:38 PM (#16)

Dundee D;
Stuart Melville (Captain)
Keith McKenzie (Vice)
Stephen Tosh
Matty Donaldson
Glenn Robson
Josh Coventry
Richard Crawford
Andy Tolan
Graeme Lawrence
Graeme McFarlane
Mark Robbie
Neil Halliburton
Tim Wallace
jabba
General Member


Posts: 83
Joined: 25.01.13
Location: Dundee
Age: 48

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: jabba, 07-01-2018 10:41 PM (#17)

Dundee E Team;
Iain Martin (Captain)
John Millar (Vice)
Jonathan McLean
Norrie Christie
Dave O'Neill
Steven Dingwall
Paul Leslie
Barry Watson
Connor Watson
Darren Cree
Steven Milne
Patrick Allen
Jamie Cahill
jabba
General Member


Posts: 83
Joined: 25.01.13
Location: Dundee
Age: 48

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: dgreer, 08-01-2018 01:53 PM (#18)

Motherwell D Team

Darren Greer (C)
Brian Dunn (VC)
Blair Dunn
Stevie Brown
Michael O'Shea
Jai Curran
Walter Melville
David Lewis
Brian Garraton
Joe Breen
John Morrison
Chris McGregor
Martin Cassidy
dgreer
General Member


Posts: 27
Joined: 25.11.11
Location: Shotts
Age: 36

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: PaulRamsay67, 09-01-2018 11:17 PM (#19)

Clydebank C team

1. Bernie Bradley
2. Paul Ramsay
3. Andrew Quinn
4. Campbell Kidd
5. Chris Mccafferty
6. Franny Mcginley
7. Kevin Mcknight
8. Micheal Creighton
9. Paul Gardiner
10. Paul McGorm
11. Scott Mclaughlin
12. Thomas Cairns
13. Thomas Hollingsworth
14. John Quinn
15. Jim Carlisle
 
Edited by PaulRamsay67 10-01-2018 09:40 PM
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 35
Joined: 06.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: 2018 S11s Playoff Draws
by: Kung Fu Panda, 10-01-2018 07:49 PM (#20)

Berwick B Team

1. Allistair Grieve (Captain)
2. Ashley Pendrich (Vice Captain)
3. Alan Dempster
4. Daniel Biggins
5. Craig Young
6. Spencer Bridgewater
7. Robbie Dougal
8. George Thompson
9. Brian Ruthven
10. Kevin Dixon
11. Gary Keers
12. Chris Thomson

ADDITION
13. Victoria Bridgewater
 
Edited by Kung Fu Panda 11-01-2018 08:43 AM
Kung Fu Panda
General Member


Posts: 2
Joined: 07.01.18
Location: Berwick
Age: 29

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

18/05/2018 10:01
Add me please Edward Mcvey

12/05/2018 17:55
Can you take George Meek of the list for seniors event number 2 please.. Sorry can't make it.

06/04/2018 13:06
FAO Thistle I would advise you to post this withdrawal on the Masters Event 2 thread with your name

01/04/2018 11:17
Please withdraw me from the Masters Event 2 Work commitments

30/03/2018 07:49
None yet Cruickie, TC still reviewing the entries and identifying ineligible players

29/03/2018 11:26
Any word on the local qualifiers for the Willie McCartney

26/03/2018 18:17
Sent you a PM Bash

22/03/2018 21:28
Davy Duncan. sent you a couple of PM's

22/03/2018 00:12
Maxi - Sent you a PM

01/03/2018 17:58
hi ross thats team bilko paid in full . ta eddie mcvey

Render time: 0.19 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 62,454,182 unique visits