20/03/2019 00:06
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 19

· Members Online: 2
secretary, Marshall

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: the buyin
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 SPA Tour Rankings
· 2019 Willie McCartne...
· S11 D3
· S11 D3 Calcutta
· Masters Facebook
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 28-01-2018 09:49 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None clap

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 25th February.


The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

None clap

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 28th February.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 26-02-2018 07:09 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1879
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: weeksy, 29-01-2018 10:40 AM (#2)

Berwick upon tweed
Stuart weeks jnr
Bob Morrison
Alan dempster
Iain Gibson
weeksy



Posts: 808
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: berwick

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: MAXIMAN, 30-01-2018 10:17 AM (#3)

East Kilbride Qualifiers

Grant McNairn
James Hanney
Alex Campbell
MAXIMAN
General Member


Posts: 8
Joined: 25.08.16
Location: East Kilbride
Age: 37

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: bagpuss, 06-02-2018 01:39 PM (#4)

East of Fife Qualifiers

1 Peter Morton
2 Craig Davidson
3 George Eaves
4 Mike Shepherd
5 Gordon Thomson
6 Mike Murdoch
7 Dan Inglis
 
Edited by bagpuss 15-02-2018 10:04 PM
bagpuss



Posts: 252
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Fife

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: gandalph, 10-02-2018 07:30 PM (#5)

Ladies qualifier

Lee Stevenson
User Avatar
gandalph
General Member


Posts: 1073
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Glasgow

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Fruits, 11-02-2018 08:10 PM (#6)

Central Ayrshire Qualifiers

1. Davie Paterson
2. Chris Giffney
3. Lee Killen
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 115
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 31

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 11-02-2018 09:47 PM (#7)

Paisley

Sean McInrue
Dougie Adair
Craig Michael
junior1



Posts: 454
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 11-02-2018 11:21 PM (#8)

Bannockburn

Gavin Kerr
Kevin Robertson
Raymond Mclachlan
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 204
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: jagerbomb, 12-02-2018 02:14 AM (#9)

Borders IM 1 qualifiers are
Alan Marshall
Geoff Campbell
 
Ian middlemass
jagerbomb
General Member


Posts: 6
Joined: 27.08.16
Location: hawick
Age: 49

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 12-02-2018 12:37 PM (#10)

Motherwell Qualifiers

Dougie Gold
Robert Edment
Clark Smith
Billy Neil
Robert Williams
Mark Williams
Dylan Bonar
Gregg McMillan
Chris Slack

Top 64
Scott Gillespie
Jamie Burnett
John MacFarlane
Paul McCutcheon
Jamie McCutcheo
Michael Collumb
Ryan Fisher
Robert McAdam

spreadsheet emailed to SPA IM
 
Edited by Cyclone 21-02-2018 11:24 AM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 741
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 12-02-2018 03:43 PM (#11)

Cumbernauld IM1 Qualifiers

Allan O'Neil
Paul Crawford
Steven Walker
Robert Hoey Jnr
Kevin Glen

Full results have been emailed to Michael and Yvonne.
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
 
Edited by AllanONeil 12-02-2018 11:39 PM
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 116
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 12-02-2018 06:16 PM (#12)

Bannockburn full results emailed today.
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 204
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: dangermouse, 12-02-2018 07:47 PM (#13)

East Ayrshire qualifiers

1. John McConnachie
2. Ross Dixon
3 Dougie Wright
User Avatar
dangermouse
General Member


Posts: 69
Joined: 09.06.09
Location: pool table
Age: 28

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: young-gun1, 14-02-2018 01:52 AM (#14)

Ayr and district

Heat 1 - David Ross

Heat 2 - Stevie Elder
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
 
Edited by young-gun1 18-02-2018 10:15 PM
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 142
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: danny, 17-02-2018 06:32 PM (#15)

Midlothian qualifiers:

1. Brain York
2. Richard Walkingshaw
3. Greg Bonar
4. Struan Bain
5. Mark Lawrence
6. Danny Turner
7. Stuart Carroll

All the best
 
Edited by danny 20-02-2018 10:14 AM
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 675
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 47

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 17-02-2018 06:56 PM (#16)

Perth Qualifiers

1. Ally Menzies
2. Ian McDonald
3. Willie Reid
4. Graham Fyffe
5. Willie Gray

Top 64 - Scott Dunbar
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
 
Edited by Marshall 20-02-2018 08:25 PM
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 388
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 44

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Ivan Thompson, 17-02-2018 11:12 PM (#17)

Cowdenbeath qualifier
Ivan Thompson

I know you just wants reps to post qualifiers but I wont take chances due to not being entered in an IM a few seasons ago.
Ivan Thompson



Posts: 127
Joined: 05.02.08
Location: Cowdenbeath

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: peterrob, 18-02-2018 04:24 PM (#18)

Coatbridge Qualifiers

Joe Foley
David Kane
James Cairns
Mick McCallum
Andy McSorley
David McKenzie
Colin Locke

Top 64

Paddy McMullan
Andrew Norrie
Marc Johnstone
peterrob
General Member


Posts: 214
Joined: 12.11.13
Location: Airdrie via Coatbridge
Age: 39

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: Silky198, 18-02-2018 09:43 PM (#19)

Kirkcaldy Qualifiers:

Mike Keddie
Kevin Corcoran
Kyle Reid
Chris Corcoran
Alan Sommerville
Dean Hutchison
Stephen Corcoran

Top 64

Andy MacKinnon
Robert Warrender
Shaun Wishart
Ian Lally
Silky198



Posts: 138
Joined: 12.05.08
Location: Kirkcaldy

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Qualifiers
by: briangar, 18-02-2018 11:49 PM (#20)

1. Thomas McIntosh
2. Sandy Lorimer
3. Ross Clark
4. David Armstrong
5. Mark McAllister Jnr
6. Iain Clark
7. Brian Garrick
8. Stefan Goudie
9. Scott Cowan


Top 64

Graeme Sillars
Martin Fisher
Billy Henderson
Jim McGeachie
 
Edited by briangar 18-02-2018 11:50 PM
briangar
General Member


Posts: 217
Joined: 14.02.12
Location: kilmarnock
Age: 47

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< March 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

11/03/2019
Done asap? Timescale for asap? The entry deadline was less than 24 hours ago!!!!!!!!

11/03/2019
If there is some going to Dalkeith for seniors on Sunday the draw should be done asap

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

Render time: 0.36 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 78,745,596 unique visits