June 18 2018 16:00:10
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2018 Seniors Tour Ev...
· 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Finals
· BI World Championships
· 2018 SPA MM IM#3 Qua...
· 2018 S15s Entry Info
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
S11 Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S11 Squads
by: Gazmclaugh, 25-02-2018 08:25 PM (#161)

Central Ayrshire A
Premier Division

George Coleman
Jordoun Templeton
Robert Allan
Gary McLaughlin
William Biggam
David Paterson
Lee McGivern
Jamie Lynn
Aaron Finnie
Craig McCready
Iain Gault
Chris Giffney
Gazmclaugh



Posts: 57
Joined: 14.02.09
Location: Central Ayrshire

RE: S11 Squads
by: Ian Cowan, 26-02-2018 04:24 PM (#162)

Central Ayrshire C
Premier Division

Dougie Chapman - Capt
Martyn Muir
Hugh Donohoe
Steven Warnock
John Burns
Andy O'Brien
Craig McPherson
Gilmour Hollas
George Edgar Jnr
Aidan Fleming
Joe Herring
Tony Blair
Garry Gilluley
 
Ian Cowan
Central Ayrshire Pool League
League Secretary
SPA Rep
Ian Cowan
General Member


Posts: 63
Joined: 04.09.13
Location: Ayrshire

RE: S11 Squads
by: Fruits, 05-03-2018 09:11 AM (#163)

Central Ayrshire B
Premier Division

Drew Byers
Jamie Smith
Ronnie Ballantyne
Declyn Hood
Rod Bell
Isaac Mullen
Stewart Bowie
David Finnett
Callum Fitzpatrick
Adrian Leyshon
Kevin Duffy
Stuart Martin
 
Edited by Fruits 05-03-2018 09:13 AM
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 94
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 30

RE: S11 Squads
by: jimmyboco, 05-03-2018 12:06 PM (#164)

Add:

12. Keith Burrell
13. Benjamin Brogan

To Edinburgh E squad please
 
Captain of the first E team to qualify for the Super 11s - Edinburgh E - 2016
jimmyboco
General Member


Posts: 163
Joined: 31.01.14
Location: Edinburgh
Age: 35

RE: S11 Squads
by: Steven K, 05-03-2018 01:25 PM (#165)

Please remove Daniel Thom from Dumfries A and replace with Dale Jardine.

Premier division - 23 to 25 March.

Thanks
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 140
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 30

RE: S11 Squads
by: DONEGAL, 05-03-2018 05:43 PM (#166)

Can you also please remove Graeme Baxter from Paisley A squad

Cheers
DONEGAL
General Member


Posts: 670
Joined: 24.01.11
Location: Everest Base Camp
Age: 46

RE: S11 Squads
by: BigBullitt, 07-03-2018 10:02 AM (#167)

Can you please remove Alan Fulton and replace with Steven O'Neil

Cumbernauld B Team
March 16th-18th
Division 3

Thanks in advance
Steven MacQueen
Team Captain
 
You can beat a good player, but not a lucky one 🎱😉
BigBullitt
General Member


Posts: 10
Joined: 11.01.18

RE: S11 Squads
by: davek75, 08-03-2018 09:24 PM (#168)

Can you add Stuart Archibald to Cowdenbeath B plz
3rd Division march 16th
 
Edited by davek75 08-03-2018 09:24 PM
davek75
General Member


Posts: 66
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: S11 Squads
by: furrybeast, 09-03-2018 10:13 AM (#169)

Aberdeen team for premier event.

Paul Simpson
Michael Rennie
Gavin Anderson
Andy Gray
Andy Pirie
Ray Stuart
Gav Davidson
Mark Oaten
Bobby Hutchison
George Henderson
Ewan Marshall
 
Aberdeen IM/Area Rep
furrybeast



Posts: 1554
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: Aberdeen

RE: S11 Squads
by: staggie72, 11-03-2018 11:02 AM (#170)

Dingwall B
3rd division

Davie Bremner cpt
Greig Thompson
Brian McNair
Charlie Cassidy
Mark Cassidy snr
Ralph Mercer
Liam Peoples
Wayne Morton
Colin MacArthur
Joe Dunn
Neil Cameron
staggie72
General Member


Posts: 63
Joined: 02.04.14
Location: Dingwall
Age: 46

RE: S11 Squads
by: scooby, 12-03-2018 04:46 PM (#171)

Can you add Andy lees to the Glasgow c team

Could you take out Glasgow d team

Stuart Pickett
Adrian Collings

And add to d team

John mcginn
Jim mcmeechan
 
Edited by scooby 12-03-2018 04:47 PM
scooby



Posts: 1174
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: parkhead

RE: S11 Squads
by: scooby, 12-03-2018 06:41 PM (#172)

Davy think you got 2 teams registered in app for Glasgow d
scooby



Posts: 1174
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: parkhead

RE: S11 Squads
by: pedro, 12-03-2018 08:19 PM (#173)

Clackmannanshire C Team

John McCormack (capt)
Andy anderson
Mick leatherbarrow
Shaun mcquillan
Adam Johnstone
Scott Smith
Ryan hutchison
Colin hutchison
Calum Mooney
Craig boyd
Malky campbell
Robert Horne
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
SPA Golf Champion 2012
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1498
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: S11 Squads
by: secretary, 12-03-2018 10:35 PM (#174)

Division 3 Players required


East Kilbride C

Nairn B
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3103
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 Squads
by: Balabushka, 12-03-2018 11:13 PM (#175)

Balabushka wrote:
East Ayrshire B
Third Division

David Watson
Gerry Martin
David Hodalski
Jason Denholm
Gerry Pentleton
John Welsh
Dougie Wright
Jamie McKay
Allan McLaren
John Dobbin
Kevin Grimes
Billy Reid
Robert Pentleton
Tony Pentleton
Wullie Lachlan


Can you remove John Dobbin and add Kevin Trow.
Thanks again.
 
Gerry Pentleton
User Avatar
Balabushka
General Member


Posts: 24
Joined: 26.08.12
Location: Ayrshire

RE: S11 Squads
by: young-gun1, 13-03-2018 10:23 AM (#176)

Ayr b team change

R Madgwick out and Paul Gilchrist in
 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 126
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: S11 Squads
by: chris s, 13-03-2018 11:17 PM (#177)

Motherwell b premier division
Chris sheehan
John morrison
Jim mcgeary
Alex struthers
Gregg mcmillan
Billy neill
Craig martin
John burns
Alan kinmont
Angus cockburn
Robert williams
Wattie edment
Liam crowe
chris s
General Member


Posts: 18
Joined: 10.11.14
Location: motherwell

RE: S11 Squads
by: BillyBoy, 15-03-2018 09:22 PM (#178)

Clydesdale A
Third Division

Add John McGuinness (12th man, now confirmed)


Billy McNeil
Clydesdale Pool League
BillyBoy
General Member


Posts: 32
Joined: 13.03.14
Location: Lanark
Age: 46

RE: S11 Squads
by: fallinmatty, 15-03-2018 10:11 PM (#179)

Some changes to Bannockburn B team.

Sean McPake, Mark Logie and Gavin Kerr all removed..

Added players. James Stewart and Derek McCallum

Full list is

James Stewart
Raymond McLachlan
Kevin Robertson
David Melvin
Robert MaClean
Craig Donaldson
Liam Kelly
Christopher Robertson
Mick Leamy
Derek McCallum
Craig Alexander
David Gow
Andrew McGregor
fallinmatty
General Member


Posts: 24
Joined: 14.12.14
Location: stirling
Age: 40

RE: S11 Squads
by: DONEGAL, 16-03-2018 04:39 PM (#180)

Paisley A

Please add Graeme Baxter back on please
Cheers stress
DONEGAL
General Member


Posts: 670
Joined: 24.01.11
Location: Everest Base Camp
Age: 46

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< June 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

18/05/2018 10:01
Add me please Edward Mcvey

12/05/2018 17:55
Can you take George Meek of the list for seniors event number 2 please.. Sorry can't make it.

06/04/2018 13:06
FAO Thistle I would advise you to post this withdrawal on the Masters Event 2 thread with your name

01/04/2018 11:17
Please withdraw me from the Masters Event 2 Work commitments

30/03/2018 07:49
None yet Cruickie, TC still reviewing the entries and identifying ineligible players

29/03/2018 11:26
Any word on the local qualifiers for the Willie McCartney

26/03/2018 18:17
Sent you a PM Bash

22/03/2018 21:28
Davy Duncan. sent you a couple of PM's

22/03/2018 00:12
Maxi - Sent you a PM

01/03/2018 17:58
hi ross thats team bilko paid in full . ta eddie mcvey

Render time: 0.36 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 63,224,105 unique visits