21/10/2018 13:51
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 25

· Members Online: 1
secretary

· Total Members: 2,193
· Newest Member: Dougied1982
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Scottish Seniors Cha...
· 2018 Scottish Master...
· S15 Squads
· SPA app
· 2018 S15'S fees Remi...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
S11 Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S11 Squads
by: Gmac, 02-02-2018 01:54 PM (#41)

East Lothian A

Graeme Mack
Jerry Draper
John Draper
Mark White
Davie Robson
James Gillan
Kyle Hunter
Colin McLaren
David Thomas
Terry Feeley
Graeme Hutchison
Eddie Doran
Alex Mckenzie
Arthur Draper
Del Steven
Gmac
General Member


Posts: 52
Joined: 19.02.14
Location: East Lothian
Age: 33

RE: S11 Squads
by: BISTO, 02-02-2018 03:06 PM (#42)

Coatbridge A

Robert Rowan
Liam Henderson
Hugh Richardson
John Robertson
Tam McCallum
Dougie Eldridge
Stevie Smith
Marc Johnstone
Bryan Murray
Robert Hoey snr
Darren Murray
Peter Robertson
Paddy McMullan
Andy Norrie
 
Different Gravy!!!!!!!!!
 
Edited by BISTO 06-02-2018 09:13 AM
BISTO



Posts: 306
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: BLUE HEAVEN

RE: S11 Squads
by: kriskross, 02-02-2018 08:36 PM (#43)

East of Fife B
First Division

James Murray
Steven Shepherd
Mike Murdoch
Joshua Kerr
Barry Galloway
Grant Currie
Bob Norrie
Craig Davidson
Mike Burns
Kris Cairns
Kyle Leighton
Aaron Daly

kriskross
General Member


Posts: 28
Joined: 03.03.11
Location: Glenrothes
Age: 39

RE: S11 Squads
by: syb, 02-02-2018 09:55 PM (#44)

Ladies A
3rd division

Sandra Bell
Wendy Mack
Gemma Keenan
Jackie MacIntyre
Fiona Herd
Kathy Paton
Audrey Beckett
Kim Black
Lee Stevenson
Elaine Campbell
Fiona Atkinson
syb



Posts: 18
Joined: 04.03.08

RE: S11 Squads
by: DONEGAL, 03-02-2018 12:13 AM (#45)

Paisley A ( Premier )

Paul Cochrane
Alan maxwell
Graeme Baxter
Stevie Robertson
Barry Thompson
George Paton Jnr
Chris Ingram
Graham Moffat
Mark Hendry
Stephen McCuish
Gregor Mcvicor
Stevie adams
 
Edited by DONEGAL 09-02-2018 07:20 PM
DONEGAL
General Member


Posts: 679
Joined: 24.01.11
Location: Everest Base Camp
Age: 47

RE: S11 Squads
by: BillyBoy, 03-02-2018 11:56 AM (#46)

Clydesdale A - Division 3

1. Billy McNeil
2. John Docherty
3. John Ward
4. John Newlands
5. Brian McVey
6. Alan Leghorne
7. Mick McManus
8. Paul McNally
9. Barry McDowell
10. Gareth Cathcart
11. Willie Silcock
12. Reserve - awaiting confirmation


Billy McNeil
Secretary
Clydesdale Pool League
BillyBoy
General Member


Posts: 33
Joined: 13.03.14
Location: Lanark
Age: 47

RE: S11 Squads
by: secretary, 04-02-2018 12:36 AM (#47)

scooby wrote:
Super 11s A team 23-25 March

1. Andy Finnigan Captain
2. JJ Kirkpatrick Captain
3. Scott Ross
4. Aldo Mcleod
5. Paul Corrigan
6. John Kerr
7. Declan Maley
8. Steven McGurn
9. David Farrell
10. Anton Riley
11. Robert Stephen
12. Alec McPherson

B team 23-25 Feb

1. Vinny Bimendi Captain
2. Paddy Mcallister
3. Stevie Walker
4. Kevin Mclean
5. Charlie Shaw
6. Stevie Ainsworth
7. Paul Aird
8. Garry Moore
9. Paul O Neil
10. Chris Mullen
11. Graham Newton

C team 16-18 March

Andy Lees Captain
1. Andy Will
2. Andy Armstrong
3. Scott Grady
4. Aaron Bradley
5. Chris Gibson
6. Robert Montgomery
7. Wullie Ingram
8. Stevie Cochran
9. Anton Conor
10. Jim Maguire
11. John Dawson
12. Frank Zonfrillo

D team 16-18 March

1. Gerry Baldwin Captain
2. Stuart Pickett
3. Eric Kelly
4. Chic McKenna
5. Chris Maxwell
6. Martin Ryan
7. Daniel Caplan
8. Andy Fleming
9. Lewis Cassell
10. Chris Donnelly
11. Adrian Collings
12. Gill Hayes
13. Gemma Clyde


Best post ever
Post 1 states
Name of team - MISSING
Division - NOT DATE
Do not add numbers, captains, vice captains, the cue carriers etc
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3254
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 Squads
by: scooby, 04-02-2018 01:01 AM (#48)

GLASGOW A
PREMIER DIVISION
Andy Finnigan
JJ Kirkpatrick
Scott Ross
Aldo Mcleod
Paul Corrigan
John Kerr
Declan Maley
Steven McGurn
David Farrell
Anton Riley
Robert Stephen
Alec McPherson

GLASGOW B
FIRST DIVISION

Vinny Bimendi
Paddy Mcallister
Stevie Walker
Kevin Mclean
Charlie Shaw
Stevie Ainsworth
Paul Aird
Garry Moore
Paul O Neil
Chris Mullen
Graham Newton

GLASGOW C
THIRD DIVISION

Andy Lees
Andy Will
Andy Armstrong
Scott Grady
Aaron Bradley
Chris Gibson
Robert Montgomery
Willie Ingram
Stevie Cochran
Anton Conor
Jim Maguire
John Dawson
Frank Zonfrillo

GLASGOW D
THIRD DIVISION

Gerry Baldwin
Stuart Pickett
Eric Kelly
Chic McKenna
Chris Maxwell
Martin Ryan
Daniel Caplan
Andy Fleming
Lewis Cassell
Chris Donnelly
Adrian Collings
Gill Hayes
Gemma Clyde
 
Edited by scooby 04-02-2018 01:02 AM
scooby



Posts: 1195
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: parkhead

RE: S11 Squads
by: Moofpiece, 04-02-2018 08:33 AM (#49)

Levenmouth D Team
Division 2

Robbie Greig
Greg Stringer
Nick Campbell
Brian Methven
Regan Paterson
Alan Moreland
Marc Mann
Corey Morrison
Daniel Allardyce
Martyn McLean
Simon Johnston
David Smith
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 44
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: S11 Squads
by: Russ, 04-02-2018 11:49 AM (#50)

Midlothian A - Division 1

Russ Young
Danny Turner
Mick Panzica
Andrew Stalker
Mark Lawrence
Struan Bain
Michael Gallacher
Danny Lunn
Paul Bryson
Simon Dixon
Steven Grant
Chris Ferrier

Midlothian B - Division 2

Tam Peters
Billy Foster
Martin Rogan
Stuart Carroll
David Kay
Sandy Renwick
Mark Jarvie
Davie Thomson
Alan Morris
Jamie Gray
Mike Gilluley
Darren Tulloch

Midlothian C - Division 2

Hollie Riddell
Paul Roseburgh
John Robertson
Amber Curran
Stephen Newton
Leigham Macleod
Patrick Foley
Craig Morris
Mathew Smith
Dougs Drennan
Brad Kay
Russ



Posts: 30
Joined: 06.06.08
Location: Midlothian

RE: S11 Squads
by: wendy, 04-02-2018 06:41 PM (#51)

EDINBURGH A TEAM

PREMIER DIVISION

Paul Cruickshank
Gary gracey
Ricky Anderson
Mark Leaske
Kevin twaddle
Scott Finlayson
Craig MacGillivray
Gavin Gillespie
Jack Gifford
Stevie Catto
Norrie Webb
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 116
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S11 Squads
by: Beavis, 04-02-2018 09:51 PM (#52)

Inverness B - Second Division

Graeme Mooney
Ally Mooney
Calum Potter
John McAleaney
Mark Cassidy
Lorne Campbell
Richie Christie
Tommy Cooper
Johnathan Phillips
John Lindsay
Jarrod Campbell
Beavis
General Member


Posts: 14
Joined: 02.03.11
Location: Inverness
Age: 52

RE: S11 Squads
by: steven290605, 04-02-2018 11:12 PM (#53)

East Kilbride B Team

First Division

Steven Mclean
Graeme Wallace
Graham Borthwick
Scott Smith
Paul Watt
Ross Ewing
Martin Boyle
Matt McCrimmond
David Pickup
Andy Mason
Alex Campbell
Graeme Legatte
Christopher Bryden
 
Edited by steven290605 04-02-2018 11:15 PM
steven290605
General Member


Posts: 5
Joined: 04.10.17
Age: 35

RE: S11 Squads
by: steven290605, 05-02-2018 12:15 AM (#54)

East Kilbride D Team

Second Division

Alan Kyle
Jack Stewart
Stu Robertson
Lindsay Robertson
Brian Smith
Iain Wilson
Jason Campbell
Thomas Speirs
Stevie Buchanan
Alex Riddle
John Purdie
Chris Main
steven290605
General Member


Posts: 5
Joined: 04.10.17
Age: 35

RE: S11 Squads
by: Beavis, 05-02-2018 12:24 AM (#55)

Inverness A - 1st Division

David Berrie
James MacNeil
Paul MacKenzie
Jimmy MacKenzie
Gavin Phillips
Alec Docherty
Kevin MacDonald
Garry Bryce
Ryan Bruce
Martin Shaw
Martin Logie
James Duncan
Beavis
General Member


Posts: 14
Joined: 02.03.11
Location: Inverness
Age: 52

RE: S11 Squads
by: sweadie, 05-02-2018 10:53 PM (#56)

Uddingston c

1. Scott Eadie
2. Charles McWhorter
3. Craig mills
4. Jordan graham
5. William bell
6. Craig Cameron
7. Liam walker
8. David blakeway
9. John Gavan
10. Graeme Hardie
11. David Gibson
12. Alex Coffey
13. Mark mckissack
 
sweadie
sweadie



Posts: 72
Joined: 21.06.09
Location: Bellshill

RE: S11 Squads
by: secretary, 06-02-2018 12:03 AM (#57)

No numbers
No Captains
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3254
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 Squads
by: davek75, 06-02-2018 12:05 AM (#58)

Cowdenbeath A 1st Div
Ivan Thompson
Christopher Sweeney
David Stuart
Lee Milne
Lewis McHoul
Colin Nelson
Dru Lockhart
John King
Stevie Marshall
John o Byrne
George Grosset
Craig Ferguson
Graeme Jarrett
 
Edited by davek75 06-02-2018 12:06 AM
davek75
General Member


Posts: 88
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: S11 Squads
by: davek75, 06-02-2018 12:08 AM (#59)

Cowdenbeath B 3rd Div

Rab Jarrett
Jamie Paterson
Stevie Liddle
Paul McMillan
Alan Hynd
Paul McKee
Ryan Campbell
Tam Mackie
Josh Riach
Peter Henderson
Bernie Richardson
Stuart King
davek75
General Member


Posts: 88
Joined: 04.01.17

RE: S11 Squads
by: Mitch, 06-02-2018 06:27 AM (#60)

Dundee A ..Premier Division

John McHugh ( captain )
Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming
Danny Elder
Bryan Cumming
Gary McLeish
Scott Coventry
Garry Mitchell
Nick Denson
Craig Sandford
Jimmy Pollock
Dean Anderson
Josh Brannan
 
Super 11's Division 1 Champions 2017 - Dundee A
Super 11s Premier Division Champions 2018 - Dundee A
Mitch
General Member


Posts: 896
Joined: 02.02.10
Location: monifieth c/o arbroath
Age: 48

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< October 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

15/10/2018
Anyone know if there is any provisional date for the super 11s premier next year?

27/09/2018
Cheers FCBash

23/09/2018
Trying to get it up and running - John working on it.

22/09/2018
Any streams for the ims today

21/09/2018
No dress code for the qualifiers Davy.

18/09/2018
I take it that their is no dress code for the 15s qualifiers folks

14/09/2018
Will the draw for 15s play-offs be done this week? Only 3 weeks away .

11/09/2018
Cheers bash, the deadline for Supers payments is now behind us, can't the draw be done sooner? Ta

10/09/2018
IM5 online now. Supers will likely be a couple of weeks

10/09/2018
When are IM5 and Super 15s playoff draws being announced? Cheers! Smile

Render time: 0.35 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 68,791,434 unique visits