21/03/2019 02:39
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 19

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: the buyin
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 SPA Tour Rankings
· S11 D3
· 2019 Willie McCartne...
· S11 D3 Calcutta
· Masters Facebook
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 11s
S11 Squads
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S11 Squads
by: secretary, 28-01-2018 11:34 PM (#1)

Could mangers/captains post their squad list so the players can be added to the team on the app

Name of Team
Division
Players

Please do NOT add numbers or anything else (Manager/Captain/Vice Captain etc.)

Team codes will be same as usual
secretary
General Member


Posts: 3446
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Scotland

RE: S11 Squads
by: Andy Moffat, 29-01-2018 12:34 AM (#2)

Dumfries B
Second Division

Peter Scott
Peter Prange
Mark Lockhart
Graham McNeil
Alan Parker
Gavin Malone
Trevor Carson
Finlay Thomson
Tam Corson
Alan Bell
Dennis Cameron
User Avatar
Andy Moffat



Posts: 244
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Dumfries

RE: S11 Squads
by: wendy, 29-01-2018 12:52 AM (#3)

EDINBURGH B TEAM
First division

James Ford
Craig Hunter
Stephen Slater
Chris Pringle
Gregg Doyle
Stevie McTernan
Brian Doig
Chris Scott
Ryan Coyle
Sean Mowat
Chris Hilton
Robert Biggar
David Greig
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
 
Edited by wendy 29-01-2018 01:07 AM
wendy
General Member


Posts: 138
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S11 Squads
by: wendy, 29-01-2018 12:56 AM (#4)

EDINBURGH D TEAM
Third division

Yvonne Saunders
Brad McIlwraith
Dan Crawford
Sam Hoar
Gav Lunn
Ryan Fleming
Rab Carter
Chris Head
John Reilly
Robert Forbes
Fraser Andrews
John Armstrong
Neil McAllister
Mark Ramsay
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
 
Edited by wendy 29-01-2018 01:07 AM
wendy
General Member


Posts: 138
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S11 Squads
by: wendy, 29-01-2018 01:06 AM (#5)

EDINBURGH E TEAM
Third division

Steven Yuill
Michael Conlon
Craig Morrice
Peter Swanson
Darren Polson
Stuart Swannie
Andy Templeton
Stephen Mack
Jon Clark
Ross McKenzie
Brian Herne
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
 
Edited by wendy 08-02-2018 01:29 AM
wendy
General Member


Posts: 138
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S11 Squads
by: PaulEOF, 29-01-2018 01:07 AM (#6)

East of Fife C

Second Division

Paul Marshall
Dean Vedmore
Kevin Hood
Joe Buchan
Paul Martin
Kevin Ritchie
Tam Forbes
Tommy Sargenti
Hugh Murphy
Jamie Wight
Alan Rougvie
Iain Duff
PaulEOF
General Member


Posts: 8
Joined: 28.11.16
Location: East of Fife
Age: 38

RE: S11 Squads
by: wendy, 29-01-2018 01:14 AM (#7)

EDINBURGH C TEAM
Second division

Tich Currie
Ian McCombe
Kevin Matthews
Graeme Haldane
Mark Buyers
Garry Gilmour
Jamie McGregor
Mark McGregor
Chris Melrose
Craig Blackstock
Andy Humphrey
Stephen Gibson
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 138
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: S11 Squads
by: Andy Moffat, 29-01-2018 01:43 AM (#8)

Dumfries A
Premier division

Paul Harkness
Liam McPherson
Steven Kirkpatrick
Andy Moffat
Daniel Wylie
Daniel Thom
Paul Hamilton
Les Donaldson
Jamie Stewart
Jonny Robertson
Andrew Lammie
User Avatar
Andy Moffat



Posts: 244
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Dumfries

RE: S11 Squads
by: Macleod00, 29-01-2018 09:17 AM (#9)

Forres A
Third Division

Simon Bremner
Adam Macleod
Mark Bell
Steven Sturrock
Daniel Robinson
Kirk Robertson
Drew Petrie
Adam Ferguson
James McKenzie
William Ross
Jocky Macdonald
Macleod00
General Member


Posts: 274
Joined: 01.04.10
Location: Kinloss, Moray

RE: S11 Squads
by: Tuach13, 29-01-2018 09:38 AM (#10)

Dingwall A

2nd Division

Hugh Ross
Gary Tuach
David Masson
Graham McIntosh
David MacDougall
George Urquhart
Andrew Gollan
Richie Ansell
Andrew McGhie
Brian Cameron
Gary Wright
 
Step Up And Play
 
Edited by Tuach13 29-01-2018 09:38 AM
Tuach13
General Member


Posts: 7
Joined: 09.03.16
Location: Muir of Ord
Age: 39

RE: S11 Squads
by: Fudger, 29-01-2018 11:23 AM (#11)

Levenmouth B
Second Division

Callum King (c)
Terry Moir
Jamie Logie
Paul Brown
Craig Sanders
Brian O'Donnell
Billy Black
Blair Simpson
Rab Clark
Euan Waddell
Colin Brown
Scott Wedderburn Jnr
Fudger
General Member


Posts: 26
Joined: 18.10.15
Location: Kirkcaldy
Age: 27

RE: S11 Squads
by: snadz, 29-01-2018 12:49 PM (#12)

Clacks A Premier

B.snaddon
P.smith
B.stirling
M.polley
K.glass
G.polley
K.polley
S.anderson
B.wraith
G.wardlaw
M.boyd
G.jaglar
 
follow followWink
snadz
General Member


Posts: 84
Joined: 12.11.10
Location: alloa
Age: 49

RE: S11 Squads
by: Moofpiece, 29-01-2018 12:54 PM (#13)

Levenmouth A
Division 1

Steven Leslie
Ian Murray
Willie Lindsay
Mark Anderson
Brian Thomson
Deek Allan
Mike Paterson
Marc Taylor
Kevin Chalmers
James Anderson
Dugalt McNaught
Bert McGregor
 
Edited by Moofpiece 29-01-2018 12:56 PM
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 59
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: S11 Squads
by: Bidey, 29-01-2018 01:06 PM (#14)

Kilmarnock B
Division 1

Davie Boyd
Stevie Hill
Billy Brown
Davie Smith
Sammy McMillan
John Dalziel
Rab Watson
John Brown
Allan Morrison
Alan Barnes
Davie McAvoy
Ross Clark
 
Edited by Bidey 29-01-2018 01:07 PM
Bidey



Posts: 21
Joined: 17.10.09
Location: Ayrshire

RE: S11 Squads
by: rabstar1972, 29-01-2018 01:10 PM (#15)

Doon Valley A
1st division

Rab Kane
Graham Mckeown
Derek Watt
Jim McLean
Neil Mitchell
Jamie McCrae
Stewart Graham
Layton Hodge
Grant Reid
Connor Pattie
Colin Pattie
Craig Hart
 
Edited by rabstar1972 29-01-2018 01:34 PM
rabstar1972
General Member


Posts: 15
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Ayrshire
Age: 47

RE: S11 Squads
by: stevieg1982, 29-01-2018 02:49 PM (#16)

Thurso A
Second Division

Stevie Gray
Gary Oag
Gordie Manson
Stevie Elder
Andy Macgregor 
Alan Mackenzie
Derek Johnston
Raymond Taylor
Shane Honeyman
Dave McGillivray
Keith Foubister
Willie Mackay
Rian Macgregor
 
Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League

Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 154
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 36

RE: S11 Squads
by: nairnbob, 29-01-2018 07:08 PM (#17)

NAIRN A FOR DIVISION 2 9-11 FEBRUARY......

STEVEN MACLATCHEY (CAPT)
STEPHEN HEPBURN
ROBBIE ROBB
JORDAN LEDGER
JAMES MICHIE
JOHN MACKAY
PAUL FAWCETT
DON MACLEAN
ALLAN PATERSON
SEAN GALLAGHER
ADRIAN FORSYTH
DUNCAN BOYLE (PROVISIONALLY)
nairnbob
General Member


Posts: 200
Joined: 06.02.08
Location: nairn
Age: 53

RE: S11 Squads
by: young-gun1, 29-01-2018 08:38 PM (#18)

Ayr and district

A team

T. O'Ware (captain)
C. Colville (vice captain)
K. Hood
D. Ross
S. Elder
A. Leung
D. Wilson
J. Mackie
M. Gilmour
J. Dunlop
R. Sargeant
R. Ferguson

B team

T Steele
R Thomson
M Harvey
G Hay
K Dunlop
R Madgwick
P speirs
J McNamee
Z van Heddegem
R cuthbertson
R Reid
R Harvey


 
Graeme Hay
Ayr and District League Treasurer 2017/18
IM Rep 2018
young-gun1
General Member


Posts: 142
Joined: 02.02.08
Location: Ayr

RE: S11 Squads
by: Marshall, 29-01-2018 09:00 PM (#19)

Perth A

Allan Kelman Jr
Ally Menzies (Captain)
Andy McPhee Jr
Darryl Bain
Graham Young
Kyle Tully
Lee Marshall
Leigh Jackson
Niel Rogers
Paul Thomson
Scott Dunbar
Stephen Shek

Perth B

Andy Cheuk
Andy Kinmont
Andy Rylance
Calum Menzies
Craig Oswald
David Ferguson
David Fong
George Faulkner
Kevin Bloice
Raymond Phillips
Spence Jamieson
Willie Reid (Captain)

Perth C

Andy Cowan
Charles Lumsden
Craig Hamill
Donnie Currie
Graham Fyffe
Ian McDonald
John Craib
Mark McConachie
Mark Morrison
Paul Gowrie
Ross Frogley
Scot Sherrit (Captain)
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
 
Edited by Marshall 10-02-2018 12:11 AM
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 388
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 44

RE: S11 Squads
by: Danny the geetar man, 29-01-2018 09:03 PM (#20)

Bannockburn A
First Division

Danny Wilson
Matthew Turner
Robert Marr
Gavin Kerr
Paul McKechnie
Jake Gardner
Cammy Barclay
Martyn Scott
Mark Sheriden
James Miller
Darren O'Sullivan
Paul Rogerson
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
 
Edited by Danny the geetar man 29-01-2018 09:04 PM
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 204
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< April 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

11/03/2019
Done asap? Timescale for asap? The entry deadline was less than 24 hours ago!!!!!!!!

11/03/2019
If there is some going to Dalkeith for seniors on Sunday the draw should be done asap

21/02/2019
Cruickie, you'd be best speaking to our Promoter, Ross McInnes, about tour events in your area.

21/02/2019
Would the SPA consider a tour in Aberdeen in the future? Of some sort

08/01/2019
Would appreciate it if you could post 2014 Super 15 Stats 2nd division...cant seem to find them.

06/01/2019
Pm for David Duncan

03/01/2019
When is the draw for im1 being posted ?

28/12/2018
Cheers FCBash

27/12/2018
Can somebody tell me where i can find 2017 super 11s player stats? Cant find them in the Super 11s folder only team results....

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

Render time: 0.39 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 78,802,937 unique visits