February 20 2018 05:28:19
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Events
· 2017 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
· League Venues
Multimedia and Downloads
· scottishpool on youtube
· Banner Exchange
· Mobile SPA
· Blackball TV
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· RSS Feeds
Users Online
· Guests Online: 18

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Joe glass
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Masters ranking even...
· D1 App
· Irvine 8 Ball
· Jackie Paterson Scot...
· Cumbernauld Super 11...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Super 11s
Super 11's Division 2 Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  Super 11's Division 2 Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 09:43 PM (#1)

Group 1

1 Dunfermline D 5 v 6 Dunfermline C
2 Edinburgh C 8 v 3 Falkirk D
3 Livingston B 6 v 5 East Fife D

Group 4

1 Midlothian B 9 v 2 Midlothian C
2 East Kilbride D 5 v 6 Dingwall A
3 Levenmouth D 5 v 6 Uddingston C

Group 3

1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Kilmarnock C
2 Nairn A 6 v 5 Inverness B
3 Whitburn B 3 v 8 East Lothian A

1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Inverness B
2 East Lothian A 4 v 7 Nairn A
3 Whitburn B 5 v 6 Kilmarnock C


Group 2

1 Kirkcaldy B 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 2 v 9 Dumfries B
3 Levenmouth B 7 v 4 Thurso A


1 Thurso A 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 5 v 6 Kirkcaldy B
3 Levenmouth B 2 v 9 Dumfries B




Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Nairn A 2 2 0 13 4
2 Clydebank A 2 2 0 12 4
3 East Lothian A 2 1 1 12 2
4 Kilmarnock C 2 1 1 11 2
5 Inverness B 2 0 2 10 0
6 Whitburn B 2 0 2 8 0




Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Dumfries B 2 2 0 18 4
2 Kirkcaldy B 2 2 0 13 4
3 Thurso A 2 1 1 11 2
4 Levenmouth B 2 1 1 9 2
5 East Fife C 2 0 2 8 0
6 Motherwell C 2 0 2 7 0
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 1 week ago 02:21 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4218
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Super 11's Division 2 Results
by: PaulRamsay67, 1 week ago 09:52 PM (#2)

The live score app is give us the wrong game and not giving us the score
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 23
Joined: 06.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: Super 11's Division 2 Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 06:24 PM (#3)

GROUP 2 - UPDATE

Group 2 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs
1 Kirkcaldy B 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 2 v 9 Dumfries B
3 Levenmouth B 7 v 4 Thurso A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Thurso A 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 5 v 6 Kirkcaldy B
3 Levenmouth B 2 v 9 Dumfries B

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Kirkcaldy B 6 v 5 Thurso A
2 Dumfries B 5 v 6 East Fife C
3 Levenmouth B 5 v 6 Motherwell C

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Dumfries B 6 v 5 Thurso A
2 Motherwell C 5 v 6 East Fife C
3 Levenmouth B 4 v 7 Kirkcaldy B



Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Kirkcaldy B 4 4 0 26 8
2 Dumfries B 4 3 1 29 6
3 East Fife C 4 2 2 20 4
4 Thurso A 4 1 3 21 2
5 Levenmouth B 4 1 3 18 2
6 Motherwell C 4 1 3 18 2

User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4218
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Super 11's Division 2 Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 06:25 PM (#4)

GROUP 3 UPDATE

Group 3 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs
1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Kilmarnock C
2 Nairn A 6 v 5 Inverness B
3 Whitburn B 3 v 8 East Lothian A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Inverness B
2 East Lothian A 4 v 7 Nairn A
3 Whitburn B 5 v 6 Kilmarnock C

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Kilmarnock C 10 v 1 Inverness B
2 East Lothian A 6 v 5 Clydebank A
3 Whitburn B 6 v 5 Nairn A

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Nairn A 4 v 7 Kilmarnock C
2 East Lothian A 7 v 4 Inverness B
3 Whitburn B 4 v 7 Clydebank A


Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Kilmarnock C 4 3 1 28 6
2 East Lothian A 4 3 1 25 6
3 Clydebank A 4 3 1 24 6
4 Nairn A 4 2 2 22 4
5 Whitburn B 4 1 3 18 2
6 Inverness B 4 0 4 15 0

User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4218
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Super 11's Division 2 Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 10:07 PM (#5)

FINALISED GROUP 1 INFORMATION

Group 1 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Dunfermline D 5 v 6 Dunfermline C
2 Edinburgh C 8 v 3 Falkirk D
3 Livingston B 6 v 5 East Fife D

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 East Fife D 2 v 9 Dunfermline C
2 Edinburgh C 7 v 4 Dunfermline D
3 Livingston B 6 v 5 Falkirk D

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Dunfermline D 8 v 3 East Fife D
2 Falkirk D 5 v 6 Dunfermline C
3 Livingston B 2 v 9 Edinburgh C

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Falkirk D 9 v 2 East Fife D
2 Edinburgh C 7 v 4 Dunfermline C
3 Livingston B 3 v 8 Dunfermline D

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Falkirk D 8 v 3 Dunfermline D
2 Edinburgh C 8 v 3 East Fife D
3 Livingston B 3 v 8 Dunfermline C


Group 1 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Edinburgh C 5 5 0 39 10
2 Dunfermline C 5 4 1 33 8
3 Falkirk D 5 2 3 30 4
4 Dunfermline D 5 2 3 28 4
5 Livingston B 5 2 3 20 4
6 East Fife D 5 0 5 15 0

User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4218
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: Super 11's Division 2 Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 1 week ago 10:08 PM (#6)

FINALISED GROUP 4 INFORMATION

Group 4 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Midlothian B 9 v 2 Midlothian C
2 East Kilbride D 5 v 6 Dingwall A
3 Levenmouth D 5 v 6 Uddingston C

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Midlothian B 3 v 8 Dingwall A
2 Uddingston C 7 v 4 East Kilbride D
3 Levenmouth D 7 v 4 Midlothian C

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Midlothian C 3 v 8 Dingwall A
2 Uddingston C 5 v 6 Midlothian B
3 Levenmouth D 8 v 3 East Kilbride D

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 East Kilbride D 6 v 5 Midlothian C
2 Uddingston C 6 v 5 Dingwall A
3 Levenmouth D 5 v 6 Midlothian B

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 East Kilbride D 9 v 2 Midlothian B
2 Uddingston C 5 v 6 Midlothian C
3 Levenmouth D 6 v 5 Dingwall A


Group 4 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Dingwall A 5 3 2 32 6
2 Levenmouth D 5 3 2 31 6
3 Uddingston C 5 3 2 29 6
4 Midlothian B 5 3 2 26 6
5 East Kilbride D 5 2 3 27 4
6 Midlothian C 5 1 4 20 2

User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4218
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< January 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

19/02/2018 07:48
Thistle, venue has been confirmed as TJ's, Motherwell

19/02/2018 07:48
Fordy, nothing yet, Awaiting dates for International events to be confirmed

18/02/2018 20:30
Has the venue for the Masters Tour Event 2 been Confirmed

17/02/2018 14:56
Any update on what dates the premier division 15s will be?

14/02/2018 00:32
FC Bash you are a legend

06/02/2018 12:40
Thanks FC BASH

05/02/2018 21:19
Davy, I am hoping to get the remainder fo the draws/schedules up this weekend. Possibly sooner for the 1st Division

05/02/2018 10:21
When is the draw for the super 11s 3rd division guys

04/02/2018 21:33
Thanks Bash

04/02/2018 21:31
After the deadline for payment has passed and when the payments have been collated to ensure everyone has paid. I'd estimate tomorrow (Monday) evening.

Render time: 0.18 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 57,298,831 unique visits