19/09/2018 10:20
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 1
thunderbird

· Total Members: 2,192
· Newest Member: MyTSO
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Finals
· 2018 S15's Draws & S...
· Pool/Snooker cues
· S15 Squads
· Corner Pocket Open
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 10-06-2018 11:57 AM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

Dingwall
Kilmarnock (1 of 9 not submitted)

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 9th September.


The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

Clackmannanshire
Cumbernauld
Dingwall
Doon Valley
Glasgow

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 12th September.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 6 days ago 08:10 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1689
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 07-08-2018 12:04 PM (#2)

Paisley Qualifiers

Sean McInroe
George Paton Snr
George Paton Jnr

Results emailed in.
junior1



Posts: 442
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 30-08-2018 08:11 AM (#3)

Motherwell Qualifiers

Dougie Gold
Mark Williams
Robert Williams
Billy Neil
Paddy Sullivan
Angus Cockburn
Jamie Gibson
Gregg McMillan
Mark Dobbin

Top 64
Scott Gillespie
Jamie Burnett
John MacFarlane
Paul McCutcheon
Jamie McCutcheon
Michael Collumb
Ryan Fisher
Robert McAdam
 
Edited by Cyclone 1 week ago 07:42 PM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 716
Joined: 13.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: waynecrole, 31-08-2018 09:06 AM (#4)

Blairgowrie qualifiers

1 chrissy Gray
2 wayne Crole
waynecrole
General Member


Posts: 43
Joined: 18.12.14
Location: Blairgowrie
Age: 36

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 04-09-2018 11:41 AM (#5)

Bannockburn qualifiers

1. Cammy Barclay
2. Gavin Kerr
3. James Miller

Full results emailed this morning (06/09/18)
 
Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
 
Edited by Danny the geetar man 1 week ago 11:30 AM
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 165
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: pedro, 04-09-2018 12:51 PM (#6)

Clackmannanshire Qualifiers

1. Steven Smith
2. Joe Glass
3. Kevin Polley
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
SPA Golf Champion 2012
 
Edited by pedro 1 week ago 09:28 PM
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1516
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 04-09-2018 12:59 PM (#7)

Perth Qualifiers

1. Donnie Currie
2. Calum Menzies
3. Kyle Tully
4. Andy Cowan
5. Allan Kelman Jr

Top 64 - Scott Dunbar
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
 
Edited by Marshall 1 week ago 06:31 PM
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 372
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 43

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: peterrob, 04-09-2018 04:22 PM (#8)

Coatbridge Qualifiers

David Mitchell
Joe Foley
Stephen O'Rourke
Xander Downie
Eddie Cassidy
Stevie Johnston
Andy McSorley

Top 64

Andrew Norrie
Paddy McMullan
Marc Johnstone
peterrob
General Member


Posts: 193
Joined: 12.11.13
Location: Airdrie via Coatbridge
Age: 39

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: geegee1984, 04-09-2018 06:52 PM (#9)

Edinburgh qualifiers

1. Steven McTernan
2. Craig Hunter
3. Boab Murray
4. Benji Brogan
5. Mark Leaske
6. Norrie Webb
7. Chris Pringle
8. Kenny McArthur
9. Yvonne Saunders
10. Brad McIlwraith
11. Kevin Nicolson
12. Cameron Bowes
13. Sean Mowat
14. Gary Gracey
 
Edited by geegee1984 1 week ago 06:47 PM
geegee1984
General Member


Posts: 146
Joined: 07.08.14
Location: Edinburgh
Age: 34

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: bagpuss, 05-09-2018 08:22 AM (#10)

East of Fife Qualifiers

1. George Eaves
2. Alan Henderson
3. Craig Davidson
4. Billy Martin
5. Barry Galloway
6. Dan Inglis
7. Tommy Sargentti
 
Edited by bagpuss 1 week ago 07:03 PM
bagpuss



Posts: 248
Joined: 16.01.08
Location: Fife

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 1 week ago 12:41 PM (#11)

Dumfries Qualifiers

Peter Prange
Andy Moffat
Mark Lockhart
Paul Harkness

Top 64

Steven Kirkpatrick
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 146
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: BrianA, 1 week ago 07:45 PM (#12)

Borders Qualifiers

Kevin Cooper
David Brydon
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 4
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: furrybeast, 1 week ago 09:20 PM (#13)

Aberdeen.

Ray Stuart
 
Aberdeen IM/Area Rep
furrybeast



Posts: 1560
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: Aberdeen

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: marksmith1961, 1 week ago 08:21 AM (#14)

East Ayrshire qualifiers.

Jamie McKay
Robert Connelly
John Dunlop
 
.
.
Mark Smith.
marksmith1961
General Member


Posts: 63
Joined: 11.01.14
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 56

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 1 week ago 10:58 AM (#15)

West Fife Qualifers

Cameron Brady
Kenneth Ewan
Alan Higgins
Bernie Mcgurk
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 73
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Drover, 1 week ago 11:10 PM (#16)

Uddingston Qualifiers

1. Scott Eadie
2. Graeme Hardie
3. Jamie Cairns
4. Fred Williams
5. Thomas McWhirter
6. Wayne McNaughton
7. Darren Thomson

spreadsheet sent as well
 
Ahhhh Just Smash It

It'll Go Somewhere
Grin
User Avatar
Drover
General Member


Posts: 1729
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Ibrox
Age: 43

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: Fruits, 1 week ago 08:59 AM (#17)

Central Ayrshire Qualifiers

1. Lee McGivern
2. Stewart Bowie
3. Tony Blair
Fruits
General Member


Posts: 97
Joined: 26.02.10
Location: Central Ayrshire
Age: 30

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 1 week ago 07:28 PM (#18)

Falkirk Qualifiers

Derek Clarkin
Steve Rodger
Chris Hutton
Barry Lynn
Stewart Johnstone
Gordon Anderson Snr
Keith McDougall
Graham Rae

Cheers

 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 150
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 33

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 1 week ago 06:53 PM (#19)

Dundee qualifiers:

Automatic Qualifiers (Top 64)

Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming
Gary McLeish

Qualifiers:
1 Neil Hallyburton
2 Ryan Tenbruck
3 Dylan Gray
4 Dave McLaren
5 Scott Coventry
6 Bryan Cumming
7 Shahid Razaq
 
Graeme Lawrence
Match Secretary
Dundee Pool Leagues Assoc
parkarab
General Member


Posts: 55
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 49

RE: 2018 SPA MM IM#5 Qualifiers
by: 8 Ball sinner, 1 week ago 11:59 AM (#20)

Inverness,
Ally Mooney
.
Top 64
Gavin Phillips
8 Ball sinner
General Member


Posts: 48
Joined: 02.12.10
Location: Country Retreat

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< September 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

18/09/2018
I take it that their is no dress code for the 15s qualifiers folks

14/09/2018
Will the draw for 15s play-offs be done this week? Only 3 weeks away .

11/09/2018
Cheers bash, the deadline for Supers payments is now behind us, can't the draw be done sooner? Ta

10/09/2018
IM5 online now. Supers will likely be a couple of weeks

10/09/2018
When are IM5 and Super 15s playoff draws being announced? Cheers! Smile

10/09/2018
when is the draw being done for IM5? tyvm

10/09/2018
Sorry according to the rep all is good Smile

10/09/2018
I hope East Kilbride sent Im 5 results via a different source but They are Alex Campbell,Grant McNairn , Mark O'Brien

04/09/2018
Good at what he does but defo not a people person.

04/09/2018
I wouldny bother Davy Watson. Every question gets a smart arse comment from the Secretary.

Render time: 0.39 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 66,868,388 unique visits