13/12/2018 00:05
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 27

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,197
· Newest Member: dmp1903
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· EBA Europeans
· 2019 Willie McCartney
· 2019 SPA MM IM Pro-Rata
· SENIORS A TEAM
· Iternationals
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Individual Membership
2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 03-10-2018 07:54 PM (#1)

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2018 IM#6 Finals. I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

Dingwall
Inverness

REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 25th November 2018. (Note this is only one week before the finals!)

Full lists of results are not required for this event.

Extract from email sent to all Reps:
These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces.


Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 25-11-2018 09:48 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1779
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: junior1, 09-10-2018 10:03 AM (#2)

Paisley

Craig Michael
Mick Murray
Gregor mcvicar
Marc Hendry
junior1



Posts: 448
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: glasgow

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: pedro, 12-11-2018 04:59 PM (#3)

Clackmannanshire Qualifiers

1. Steven Smith
2. Kevin Polley
3. Murray Fleming
4. Allan Houston
 
European B Team Champions 2010,2011,2012 & 2013
Scottish Singles R/Up 2011
Scottish Senior Champion 2011
SPA Golf Champion 2012
 
Edited by pedro 20-11-2018 07:29 PM
User Avatar
pedro



Posts: 1537
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: clackmannanshire

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: PaulRamsay67, 12-11-2018 08:51 PM (#4)

Tommy trotter
David bailie

Clydebank Qualifiers
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 43
Joined: 06.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: AllanONeil, 13-11-2018 02:38 PM (#5)

Cumbernauld Qualifiers:

1. Allan O'Neil
2. Allan Lochrie
3. Gordon McKinstrey
4. Kev Andrews
5. Billy Taylor
6. Robert Smith
7. Darren Downie

Full results will be sent to SPA IM Secretary.

Thanks,
Allan.
 
Partyboy

Super 15's 2nd Division Champions - 2018
User Avatar
AllanONeil
General Member


Posts: 109
Joined: 12.06.14
Location: Cumbernauld
Age: 30

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Dougied1982, 13-11-2018 09:12 PM (#6)

Aberdeen Qualifiers
1 Simon Mitchel
2 Findlay Anderson
Dougied1982
General Member


Posts: 6
Joined: 17.10.18

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Cyclone, 14-11-2018 07:55 PM (#7)

Motherwell Qualifiers

1. Mark Williams
2. Chris Sheehan
3. Liam Crowe
4. Davie Stewart
5. David Gracie
6. Ian Sommerville
7. Dylan Bonar
8. Walter Edment
9. Jamie Gibson
10. Stewart Smith
11. Martin Keenan
12. Derek Williams
 
Edited by Cyclone 26-11-2018 12:43 AM
User Avatar
Cyclone



Posts: 731
Joined: 13.01.08
Location: Overtown

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: wendy, 14-11-2018 08:35 PM (#8)

Edinburgh's Qualifiers



1. Chris Hogg

2. Gregg Doyle

3. Dan Johnston

4. Sean Mowat

5. James Ford

6. Stephen Paget

7. Cameron Bowes

8. John Bremner

9. Gavin Lunn

10. Calum Ferguson

11. Richard Morrison

12. Garry Gilmour

13. Jimmy Devlin

14. Graeme Haldane

15. Nick Hennessy

16. Daniel Crawford

17. Robert Carter

18. Colin Kerr

19. Mark Mcgregor
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 122
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 14-11-2018 11:15 PM (#9)

Bannockburn Qualifiers

1. Danny Wilson
2. Neil Whittaker
3. Liam Kelly
4. Andrew McGregor
 
Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
 
Edited by Danny the geetar man 22-11-2018 09:50 PM
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 183
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 31

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: RabP, 16-11-2018 07:59 AM (#10)

Livingston Qualifiers

A Aird
A Kerr
A McDowell
M Cowan
R Peebles
RabP



Posts: 92
Joined: 08.03.09

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Steven K, 16-11-2018 10:14 AM (#11)

Dumfries qualifiers;

Rob McKenzie
Andy Lammie (Snr)
Nathan Watt
Alan Mensdorf
Kevin Galligan

Cheers
Steven K
General Member


Posts: 153
Joined: 29.07.11
Location: Dumfries
Age: 31

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 18-11-2018 11:28 AM (#12)

Perth Qualifiers

1. Andy Cheuk
2. Niel Rogers
3. Mark McConachie
4. Allan Kelman Jnr
5. Andy Cowan
6. Ian McDonald
7. Andy Kinmont
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
 
Edited by Marshall 21-11-2018 09:53 PM
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 379
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 43

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: danny, 18-11-2018 05:15 PM (#13)

Midlothian qualifiers;

1. Sandy Renwick
2. Danny Lunn
3. Stephen Newton
4. Vinnie Murphy
5. Arron Raine
6. Darren Raine
7. Michael Gallacher
8. Tam Peters
9. Tommy Hermiston

All the best!
User Avatar
danny
General Member


Posts: 636
Joined: 15.01.08
Location: everywhere
Age: 47

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 18-11-2018 10:21 PM (#14)

Arbroath qualifiers

Kane Scott
Michael Watt
Lee Strachan
Steven Allison (Arb.)
Keir Hamilton
Michael Emslie
Paddy Nicoll
Ryan Diplexcito
Kyle Brown
Steve Reid
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1779
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Moofpiece, 19-11-2018 06:58 AM (#15)

Levenmouth Qualifiers

1- Billy Black
2- Terry Moir
3- Kevin Chalmers
4- Stewart Fleming
5- Martin McBride
6 - David Smith
7 - Corey Morrison
8 - Kenny Purves
9- Greg Stringer
10- Nick Campbell
 
Edited by Moofpiece 24-11-2018 03:16 PM
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 48
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: waynecrole, 19-11-2018 06:07 PM (#16)

Blairgowrie qualifiers

1 Rab tritton
2 Davie Fraser
3 Matty Gray
waynecrole
General Member


Posts: 45
Joined: 18.12.14
Location: Blairgowrie
Age: 36

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: stevieg1982, 19-11-2018 06:07 PM (#17)

Thurso Qualifiers

Shane Honeyman
Adam Higgins
Gary Reid
 
Stevie Gray
Thurso & District Pool League

Super 11's Div3 Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2017
European B Team Champions 2015
stevieg1982
General Member


Posts: 152
Joined: 23.04.11
Location: Thurso
Age: 35

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 19-11-2018 07:47 PM (#18)

West Fife Qualifers

George Gardiner
Paul Mclelliand
Jamie Watson
Frank Hepburn
Bryan Jackson
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 80
Joined: 14.12.14

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: peterrob, 20-11-2018 03:39 PM (#19)

Coatbridge Qualifiers

Scott Douglas
Ciaran McAdam
James Inglis
Thomas McCallum
David McFadyen
David McKenzie
Eddie Cassidy
Gerry McFadyen
David Hanratty.
 
2017 Super 11 Premier Champions-Coatbridge
2018 Super 15 First Division Champions-Coatbridge
peterrob
General Member


Posts: 204
Joined: 12.11.13
Location: Airdrie via Coatbridge
Age: 39

RE: 2018 IM#6 Qualifiers
by: marksmith1961, 22-11-2018 10:26 AM (#20)

East Ayrshire Qualifiers

Colin Welsh
Alan McLaren
Scott Elder
Rab McLardy
 
.
.
Mark Smith.
marksmith1961
General Member


Posts: 65
Joined: 11.01.14
Location: Kilmarnock
Age: 57

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< December 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

07/12/2018
Bash sent you a pm

22/11/2018
All stats will be published upon completion of all S15 events.

21/11/2018
Any player stats being posted from the 2nd decision?

22/10/2018
When the seniors draw getting done?

15/10/2018
Anyone know if there is any provisional date for the super 11s premier next year?

27/09/2018
Cheers FCBash

23/09/2018
Trying to get it up and running - John working on it.

22/09/2018
Any streams for the ims today

21/09/2018
No dress code for the qualifiers Davy.

18/09/2018
I take it that their is no dress code for the 15s qualifiers folks

Render time: 0.35 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 72,170,812 unique visits