19/05/2019 19:01
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 13

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: AmacT
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· EBA new policy
· NATIONS CUP SENIORS
· 2019 Ladies "Bob Sti...
· Nations Cup - Cyprus...
· 2019 Seniors Tour Ev...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's £10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association » General » Super 15s
S15 - Second Division - Results
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 16-11-2018 02:24 PM (#1)

Group 1 Schedule & Fixtures

Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Paisley B 6 v 9 Kilmarnock B
2 Ayr & District A 3 v 12 East Fife B
3 Cumbernauld A 9 v 6 East Kilbride B
4 Dunfermline B 7 v 8 West Fife A

Sesson 2: Saturday 09:00hrs
1 East Kilbride B 7 v 8 Kilmarnock B
2 Ayr & District A 7 v 8 West Fife A
3 Cumbernauld A 10 v 5 East Fife B
4 Dunfermline B 7 v 8 Paisley B

Session 3: Saturday 10:45hrs
1 East Kilbride B 6 v 9 Paisley B
2 East Fife B 9 v 6 Kilmarnock B
3 Cumbernauld A 9 v 6 West Fife A
4 Dunfermline B 6 v 9 Ayr & District A

Session 4: Saturday 12:30hrs
1 East Fife B 7 v 8 Paisley B
2 West Fife A 8 v 7 Kilmarnock B
3 Cumbernauld A 13 v 12 Ayr & District A
4 Dunfermline B 8 v 7 East Kilbride B


Group 1 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Cumbernauld A 4 4 0 41 8
2 Paisley B 4 3 1 31 6
3 West Fife A 4 3 1 30 6
4 East Fife B 4 2 2 33 4
5 Kilmarnock B 4 2 2 30 4
6 Dunfermline B 4 1 3 28 2
7 Ayr & District A 4 1 3 21 2
8 East Kilbride B 4 0 4 26 0


Sesson 5: Saturday 17:45hrs
1 East Fife B 10 v 5 East Kilbride B
2 West Fife A 8 v 7 Paisley B
3 Ayr & District A 5 v 10 Kilmarnock B
4 Dunfermline B 5 v 10 Cumbernauld A

Session 6: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 West Fife A 10 v 5 East Kilbride B
2 Ayr & District A 5 v 10 Paisley B
3 Cumbernauld A 6 v 9 Kilmarnock B
4 Dunfermline B 5 v 10 East Fife B


Group 1 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Cumbernauld A 6 5 1 57 10
2 West Fife A 6 5 1 48 10
3 East Fife B 6 4 2 53 8
4 Kilmarnock B 6 4 2 49 8
5 Paisley B 6 4 2 48 8
6 Dunfermline B 6 1 5 38 2
7 Ayr & District A 6 1 5 31 2
8 East Kilbride B 6 0 6 36 0


Session 7: Sunday 09:00hrs
1 West Fife A 7 v 8 East Fife B
2 Ayr & District A 6 v 9 East Kilbride B
3 Cumbernauld A 8 v 7 Paisley B
4 Dunfermline B 5 v 10 Kilmarnock B


FINALISED Group 1 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Cumbernauld A 7 6 1 65 12
2 East Fife B 7 5 2 61 10
3 Kilmarnock B 7 5 2 59 10
4 West Fife A 7 5 2 55 10
5 Paisley B 7 4 3 55 8
6 East Kilbride B 7 1 6 45 2
7 Dunfermline B 7 1 6 43 2
8 Ayr & District A 7 1 6 37 2
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 18-11-2018 11:08 AM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 16-11-2018 02:25 PM (#2)

Group 2 Schedule & Fixtures

Session 1: Friday 20:45hrs
1 Inverness A 4 v 11 Bannockburn A
2 East Ayrshire A 0 v 0 Dundee B
3 Arbroath B 6 v 9 Dumfries B
4 Glasgow C 5 v 10 Levenmouth A

Session 2: Friday 22:30hrs
1 Dumfries B 7 v 8 Bannockburn A
2 East Ayrshire A 6 v 9 Levenmouth A
3 Arbroath B 0 v 0 Dundee B
4 Glasgow C 7 v 8 Inverness A

Session 3: Saturday 14:15hrs
1 Dumfries B 9 v 6 Inverness A
2 Dundee B 0 v 0 Bannockburn A
3 Arbroath B 3 v 12 Levenmouth A
4 Glasgow C 6 v 9 East Ayrshire A

Session 4: Saturday 16:00hrs
1 Dundee B 0 v 0 Inverness A
2 Levenmouth A 8 v 7 Bannockburn A
3 Arbroath B 10 v 5 East Ayrshire A
4 Glasgow C 8 v 7 Dumfries B


Group 2 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Levenmouth A 4 4 0 39 8
2 Dumfries B 4 2 2 32 4
3 Bannockburn A 3 2 1 26 4
4 Glasgow C 4 1 3 26 2
5 East Ayrshire A 3 1 2 20 2
6 Arbroath B 3 1 2 19 2
7 Inverness A 3 1 2 18 2
8 Dundee B 0 0 0 0 0



Session 5: Saturday 21:15hrs
1 Dundee B 0 v 0 Dumfries B
2 Levenmouth A 7 v 8 Inverness A
3 East Ayrshire A 8 v 7 Bannockburn A
4 Glasgow C 6 v 9 Arbroath B

Session 6: Saturday 23:00hrs
1 Levenmouth A 9 v 6 Dumfries B
2 East Ayrshire A 8 v 7 Inverness A
3 Arbroath B 8 v 7 Bannockburn A
4 Glasgow C 0 v 0 Dundee B


Group 2 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Levenmouth A 6 5 1 55 10
2 Arbroath B 5 3 2 36 6
3 East Ayrshire A 5 3 2 36 6
4 Bannockburn A 5 2 3 40 4
5 Dumfries B 5 2 3 38 4
6 Inverness A 5 2 3 33 4
7 Glasgow C 5 1 4 32 2
8 Dundee B 0 0 0 0 0


Session 7: Sunday 10:45hrs
1 Levenmouth A 0 v 0 Dundee B
2 East Ayrshire A 8 v 7 Dumfries B
3 Arbroath B 6 v 9 Inverness A
4 Glasgow C 9 v 6 Bannockburn A


FINALISED Group 2 Table

Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Levenmouth A 6 5 1 55 10
2 East Ayrshire A 6 4 2 44 8
3 Arbroath B 6 3 3 42 6
4 Inverness A 6 3 3 42 6
5 Bannockburn A 6 2 4 46 4
6 Dumfries B 6 2 4 45 4
7 Glasgow C 6 2 4 41 4
8 Dundee B 0 0 0 0 0
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 18-11-2018 12:26 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 18-11-2018 12:17 AM (#3)

Updated close of play Saturday 18th November.
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 18-11-2018 12:27 PM (#4)

RELEGATION MATCHES

Dunfermline B W/O
Dundee B 0

Glasgow C 8
Ayr & District A 6

RELEGATED TEAMS

Dundee B
Ayr & District A
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 18-11-2018 02:36 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 18-11-2018 12:28 PM (#5)

Knockout Playoff

Kilmarnock B 8
Dumfries B 7


Inverness A 8
Paisley B 7


West Fife A 6
Bannockburn A 8


Arbroath B 6
East Kilbride B 8
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 18-11-2018 02:34 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 18-11-2018 02:35 PM (#6)

Quarter Finals

Cumbernauld A 8
Bannockburn A 5


East Kilbride B 8
East Ayrshire A 2


East Fife B 8
Kilmarnock B 6


Inverness A 6
Levenmouth A 8
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 18-11-2018 04:11 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

RE: S15 - Second Division - Results
by: yvonne_ewing, 18-11-2018 04:12 PM (#7)

Semi Finals

East Kilbride B 8
Levenmouth A 6

East Fife B 4
Cumbernauld A 8
 
Edited by yvonne_ewing 18-11-2018 05:17 PM
User Avatar
yvonne_ewing
General Member


Posts: 4331
Joined: 24.11.07
Location: Larkhall, Scotland

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER 2019

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP 2019 CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Individual events €25 per player Doubles event €50 per pair

16/05/2019
Individual Event - Speed pool event - Doubles and off course the Team Event.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Prices per person per night are: Single: €75 with B&B. Twin: €46pp, B&B (£40) Triple: €40pp, B&B (£36) Suites for 5 people: €35pp, B&B (£27)

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP SENIORS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

Render time: 0.25 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 81,201,037 unique visits