19/09/2019 06:21
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 17

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,204
· Newest Member: steviey
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· 2019 Scottish Senior...
· 2019 Malky Cowan Tro...
· 2019 SPA MM IM#3 Finals
· 2019 Belhaven Scotti...
· 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Qua...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
The Scottish Pool Association General Malky Cowan Trophy
2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
Username
Password
Register FAQ Members List Today's Posts Search

Print Thread

  2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 22-08-2019 09:25 PM (#1)

Please use this forum for posting the qualifiers for the 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None


REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 15th September 2019.

Regards,
Michael
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
 
Edited by FCBash 3 days ago 10:26 PM
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1994
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: waynecrole, 23-08-2019 05:58 PM (#2)

Blairgowrie qualifier

Wayne Crole
waynecrole
General Member


Posts: 52
Joined: 18.12.14
Location: Blairgowrie
Age: 37

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Ian Cowan, 31-08-2019 11:10 AM (#3)

Central Ayrshire Qualifier

Geo Edgar

Thanks
 
Ian Cowan
Central Ayrshire Pool League
League Secretary
Ian Cowan
General Member


Posts: 93
Joined: 04.09.13
Location: Ayrshire

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: mistert62, 04-09-2019 08:10 PM (#4)

Cowdenbeath Qualifiers;
1/ George McGrath
2/ Conor Mckee
3/ Josh Riach
 
B Thomson
mistert62
General Member


Posts: 54
Joined: 24.10.16
Location: Cowdenbeath
Age: 56

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: usandusonly, 1 week ago 09:08 PM (#5)

East Kilbride Qualifiers

1. Chris Sproat
2. Scott Smith
3. Gary Faith
4. Lee Miller
usandusonly



Posts: 43
Joined: 23.09.09
Location: East Kilbride

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Danny the geetar man, 1 week ago 11:33 AM (#6)

Bannockburn Qualifiers

1. Cammy Barclay
2. Ross Mackay
 
.
.
.

Danny Wilson

Superleague A Team Captain

Bannockburn Pool League Rep

Feel The Burn!!!

#nobannockburnnoparty
 
Edited by Danny the geetar man 1 week ago 12:29 AM
Danny the geetar man
General Member


Posts: 231
Joined: 15.12.14
Location: Stirling
Age: 32

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Moofpiece, 1 week ago 01:23 PM (#7)

Levenmouth Qualifiers

1- Stoo Warren

2- Stewart Fleming

3- Terry Moir
 
Edited by Moofpiece 5 days ago 07:28 PM
Moofpiece
General Member


Posts: 62
Joined: 24.11.17

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Grant smith, 1 week ago 08:07 PM (#8)

West Fife qualifier

Stephen Mcleod
Grant smith
General Member


Posts: 101
Joined: 15.12.14

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: wendy, 1 week ago 11:21 PM (#9)

Edinburghs Qualifiers

Craig Hunter
Steven Hibbert
Tam Meldrum
Stephen Slater
Chris Topper Head
Scott McLeish
Mark Ramsay
 
Edinburgh SPA Rep
wendy
General Member


Posts: 147
Joined: 06.11.11
Location: Edinburgh

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Kenny07, 6 days ago 09:15 AM (#10)

East Ayrshire Qualifiers

1. Ryan O'Neill
2. Rab McLardy
3. Roy Stephens
4. John Dunlop
 
kenny erskine
Kenny07
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 12.08.11
Age: 32

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: parkarab, 6 days ago 03:44 PM (#11)

Forfar qualifiers

Dave Pawley
Iain McNicoll
Arthur Smith.
parkarab
General Member


Posts: 75
Joined: 02.02.12
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: CPB_Captain, 6 days ago 05:10 PM (#12)

Falkirk qualifiers

Gordon Anderson Jnr
Reece Egan
Gordon Angus
George Robinson
Robert Lister
Steve Rodger
Dylan Stanfield
John Laird

Cheers
 
Chris Hutton
CPB_Captain
General Member


Posts: 183
Joined: 16.02.10
Location: Falkirk
Age: 34

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: TNT, 6 days ago 09:02 PM (#13)

Dundee Qualifiers:

1 George Shields Jnr
2 Mark Robbie
3 John Pollock
4 Tim Wallace
5 Dave McLaren
6 Darren White
7 Matty Donaldson
8 Steve Whitton
User Avatar
TNT
General Member


Posts: 1008
Joined: 14.01.08
Location: Dundee
Age: 50

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: FCBash, 6 days ago 09:07 PM (#14)

Arbroath Qualifiers

Daryl Scott
Roy Middleton
Brian Craig
Darrin Warren
Paddy Nicoll
Steve Reid
John Maud
Connor Hunter
Darren Wyllie
 
SPA IM Secretary
Arbroath & District Match Secretary
FCBash
General Member


Posts: 1994
Joined: 09.12.10
Location: Arbroath

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: psimpson, 6 days ago 09:27 PM (#15)

Aberdeen Qualifier:

Simon Mitchell
 
Aberdeen & District Pool League Chairman
psimpson
General Member


Posts: 6
Joined: 26.10.18

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: PaulRamsay67, 6 days ago 11:05 PM (#16)

Clydebank Qualifiers

1. Ian weir
2. Stephen little
3. George Dilworth
4. Stephen griffin
5. Scott McLaughlin
6. Campbell kidd
PaulRamsay67
General Member


Posts: 61
Joined: 07.07.17
Location: Clydebank

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: PaulEOF, 5 days ago 08:56 AM (#17)

East of Fife Qualifiers

1 Steve Shepherd
2 Euan Waddell
3 Nick Campbell
4 Gordon Thomson
5 Aaron Daly
6 Kyle Leighton
PaulEOF
General Member


Posts: 11
Joined: 28.11.16
Location: East of Fife
Age: 39

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Kenny07, 5 days ago 11:46 AM (#18)

Kilmarnock Qualifiers

1. Andy Lindsay
2. Greg Morris
3. Davy Boyd
 
kenny erskine
Kenny07
General Member


Posts: 17
Joined: 12.08.11
Age: 32

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: Marshall, 5 days ago 09:09 PM (#19)

Perth Qualifiers

Kian MacDonald
Paul Gowrie
Scot Sherrit
Craig Oswald
Ian McDonald
Kevin Bloice
 
Lee Marshall

SPA Referee
Perth SPA Rep
Marshall
General Member


Posts: 398
Joined: 16.06.09
Location: Perth
Age: 44

RE: 2019 Malky Cowan Trophy Qualifiers
by: BrianA, 5 days ago 09:32 PM (#20)

Borders Qualifiers

David Brydon
Andrew Stavert
Erin Coltman
 
Borders Pool League spa rep
BrianA
General Member


Posts: 36
Joined: 21.01.10
Location: borders

Options
Jump to Forum:
Forum powered by fusionBoard
Share this Thread
URL:
BBcode:
HTML:
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< September 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

22/07/2019
Money in brown envelope

22/06/2019
Where can I find dates/venue's for seniors tour? Thanks.

12/04/2019
Render time: 0.37 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 85,703,603 unique visits