Thread subject: The Scottish Pool Association :: Seniors Ranking Tour 2018 Event 1

Posted by Mitch on 03-01-2018 12:28
#1

Happy New Year Guys ...its time to gather names for Event 1 of the Senior Ranking Tour 2018

Event 1
February 18th
Shandon Edinburgh
Closing date to enter is 11th February @ midnight
10 entry
IM Dress Code

Please Enter names on here

Posted by Mitch on 03-01-2018 12:29
#2

Garry Mitchell
John Kerr
Paul Cochrane
Nick Denson
John McHugh
Jimmy Pollock

Posted by the monkey on 03-01-2018 12:49
#3

b stirling

Posted by jabba on 03-01-2018 12:52
#4

Dave Keogh
Graeme Lawrence
Norrie Christie

Posted by bigal1812 on 03-01-2018 12:55
#5

Billy Snaddon

Alan Martin

Posted by paulmac on 03-01-2018 13:07
#6

Paul mcintyre

Posted by chrisyboy on 03-01-2018 13:21
#7

Add Chris Pettie from Livingston, cheers and Happy New Year to all the guys , have a great 2018.

Posted by Mcshocko on 03-01-2018 13:35
#8

add john dunlop plz east ayrshire

Edited by Mcshocko on 06-01-2018 13:36

Posted by MJ Hire on 03-01-2018 13:44
#9

Marc Johnstone please

Posted by landsendsolo on 03-01-2018 14:28
#10

Add Les Donaldson please.

Posted by TNT on 03-01-2018 14:39
#11

Dave McLaren (Dundee)

Posted by weeksy on 03-01-2018 18:10
#12

Stuart Weeks snr

Posted by the waist coat on 03-01-2018 18:13
#13

Chris Scott 😁

Posted by danny on 03-01-2018 18:42
#14

Danny Turner

Posted by briangar on 03-01-2018 22:17
#15

Can you add:
Brian Garrick (Kilmarnock)
Martin Fisher (kilmarnock)
Greg Morris (Kilmarnock)
Jim Dunlop (Ayr and District)
Stewart Graham ( Doon Valley)
Graham McKeown ( Doon Valley)
David Armstrong (Kilmarnock)

Edited by briangar on 05-01-2018 22:38

Posted by Drover on 03-01-2018 22:22
#16

Add Robert Douglas and Thomas McWhirter

Posted by pedro on 04-01-2018 07:54
#17

Pete Smith

Posted by Hammy on 04-01-2018 08:07
#18

Steve Hamilton

Posted by bagpuss on 04-01-2018 09:27
#19

Can anyone confirm the age requirement please? 40 at what date?

Posted by secretary on 04-01-2018 11:03
#20

bagpuss wrote:
Can anyone confirm the age requirement please? 40 at what date?


17/2/2018

Posted by jabba on 04-01-2018 11:19
#21

Peter Robertson
Stuart Melville

Posted by MikeKeddie on 04-01-2018 13:53
#22

Mike Keddie
George Meek

Posted by welshy on 04-01-2018 15:09
#23

Can u add Colin Welsh thanks

Posted by mcfad1 on 04-01-2018 16:12
#24

Can you add:
Mick Mc callum
Gary Robertson
Gerry Mc Fadyen

Posted by DAWG on 04-01-2018 16:44
#25

Add myself please Mitch

Posted by secretary on 04-01-2018 17:14
#26

1 Alan Martin (DL) Dunfermline
2 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
3 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
4 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
5 Chris Pettie Livingston
6 Chris Scott Falkirk
7 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
8 Danny Turner Midlothian
9 Dave Keogh Dundee
10 Dave McLaren Dundee
11 Garry Mitchell Dundee
12 Gary Robertson
13 George Meek Kirkcaldy
14 Gerry McFadyen
15 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
16 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
17 John Dunlop
18 John Kerr Glasgow
19 John McHugh
20 Les Donaldson
21 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
22 Mick McCallum
23 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
24 Nick Denson Arbroath
25 Norrie Christie Dundee
26 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
27 Peter Robertson Dundee
28 Robert Douglas Uddingston
29 Stuart Melville Dundee
30 Stuart Weeks Berwick
31 Thomas McWhirter Uddingston

Posted by scottdunbar on 04-01-2018 18:30
#27

Add me pls
Scott Dunbar

Posted by gazza on 04-01-2018 21:41
#28

Add me please Gary Scott

Posted by marksmith1961 on 04-01-2018 22:04
#29

Add Mark Smith. Thanks

Posted by jabba on 05-01-2018 00:09
#30

Steve Whitton

Posted by bunkle on 05-01-2018 00:52
#31

Add Alan Barnes, Kilmarnock
Thanks

Posted by Hendo EoF on 05-01-2018 01:09
#32

Alan Henderson - East of Fife

Posted by scooby on 05-01-2018 07:58
#33

Add andy lees Glasgow

Posted by Jim on 05-01-2018 08:50
#34

Can you add Jim mcmeeken please

Posted by Ivan Thompson on 05-01-2018 10:26
#35

Add me please

Posted by Hendo EoF on 05-01-2018 10:41
#36

Mark Dobson - Kirkcaldy

Posted by paulmac on 05-01-2018 11:24
#37

Youve missed my name from the list paul mcintyre motherwell

Posted by big T on 05-01-2018 11:28
#38

Tony mccartan central ayrshire

Posted by Hendo EoF on 05-01-2018 12:52
#39

Paul Martin - East of Fife

Posted by Slicer on 05-01-2018 13:00
#40

add David Jack please

Posted by ricky a on 05-01-2018 13:38
#41

Can you add Ricky anderson and Derek Dudgeon. Both Edinburgh

Edited by ricky a on 05-01-2018 13:47

Posted by Chasb on 05-01-2018 14:21
#42

Add Charles Bradburn please

Posted by Hendo EoF on 05-01-2018 14:22
#43

George Eaves - East of Fife

Posted by Grant smith on 05-01-2018 14:36
#44

Grant Smith. West Fife

Posted by secretary on 05-01-2018 19:03
#45

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin (DL) Dunfermline
4 Andrew Lees Glasgow
5 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
6 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
7 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
8 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
9 Chris Pettie Livingston
10 Chris Scott Falkirk
11 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
12 Danny Turner Midlothian
13 Dave Keogh Dundee
14 Dave McLaren Dundee
15 David Jack Arbroath
16 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
17 Garry Mitchell Dundee
18 Gary Robertson
19 Gary Scott Falkirk
20 George Eaves East Fife
21 George Meek Kirkcaldy
22 Gerry McFadyen
23 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
24 Grant Smith West Fife
25 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
26 Jim McMeeken Glasgow
27 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
28 John Dunlop
29 John Kerr Glasgow
30 John McHugh Dundee
31 Les Donaldson
32 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
33 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
34 Mark Smith Kilmarnock
35 Mick McCallum
36 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
37 Nick Denson Dundee
38 Norrie Christie Dundee
39 Paul Cochrane Paisley
40 Paul Martin East Fife
41 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
42 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
43 Peter Robertson Dundee
44 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
45 Robert Douglas Uddingston
46 Scott Dunbar Perth
47 Steve Whitton
48 Stuart Melville Dundee
49 Stuart Weeks Berwick
50 Thomas McWhirter Uddingston
51 Tony McCartan Central Ayrshire

Posted by jabba on 05-01-2018 19:53
#46

Steven Milne, Dundee

Posted by CPB_Captain on 05-01-2018 22:25
#47

John Barrowman - Falkirk

Thanks


Posted by briangar on 05-01-2018 22:41
#48

Davy,
I have edited and added a few more players on my post on page one mate.

Cheers
Brian Garrick

Posted by secretary on 06-01-2018 00:13
#49

briangar wrote:
Davy,
I have edited and added a few more players on my post on page one mate.

Cheers
Brian Garrick


It's better if players don't edit posts as they could be missed

Just add names on a new post

Posted by DAWG on 06-01-2018 00:50
#50

Add Colin Brown

Posted by scottyj on 06-01-2018 01:56
#51

Scott Johnston

Posted by SHUFF on 06-01-2018 03:54
#52

George Fagan

Posted by TheGlaswegian on 06-01-2018 06:05
#53

Add John McGinn please

Posted by Mitch on 06-01-2018 06:42
#54

Add
Derek Dunbar
Anton Riley

Posted by Mitch on 06-01-2018 06:43
#55

DAWG wrote:
Add Colin Brown

Colin this is an SPA event ....not being cheeky here but are you allowed in them ?

Posted by briangar on 06-01-2018 11:15
#56

Can you add:

Martin Fisher (Kilmarnock)
Greg Morris (Kilmarnock)
Davy Armstrong (Kilmarnock)
Jim Dunlop (Ayr and District)
Stewart Graham (Doon Valley)
Graham McKeown (Doon Valley)

Brian Garrick

Posted by crownbees on 06-01-2018 13:58
#57

Add Gordon Smith Clacks

Posted by DOSSER on 06-01-2018 14:17
#58

Add myself... Stevie Brown

Posted by Hendo EoF on 06-01-2018 17:24
#59

Mike Murdoch - East of Fife

Posted by allan1968 on 06-01-2018 20:38
#60

Add Allan Morrison (Kilmarnock) cheers

Posted by Hammy on 07-01-2018 09:48
#61

Hammy wrote:
Steve Hamilton


Steve Hamilton Arbroath please

Posted by Webbo on 07-01-2018 11:45
#62

Please add Steve Webster and Gordon Dickson (both Arbroath) thanks

Posted by Willgee77 on 07-01-2018 14:50
#63

Add Willie Gray- Perth please

Posted by Mitch on 07-01-2018 16:00
#64

Plz Add
Norrie Miller
Gary Bruce

Both Dundee

Posted by Mitch on 07-01-2018 16:03
#65

Davie Duncan can you plz put up a list of players that are owed entry money from last year as itll need paid before their name can be accepted into any if this years events

Posted by Dawson on 07-01-2018 19:32
#66

Add John Dawson - Glasgow

Posted by secretary on 07-01-2018 20:19
#67

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin (DL) Dunfermline
4 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
5 Andrew Lees Glasgow
6 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
7 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
8 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
9 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
10 Chris Pettie Livingston
11 Chris Scott Falkirk
12 Colin Brown
13 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
14 Danny Turner Midlothian
15 Dave Keogh Dundee
16 Dave McLaren Dundee
17 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
18 David Jack Arbroath
19 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
20 Garry Mitchell Dundee
21 Gary Bruce Dundee
22 Gary Robertson
23 Gary Scott Falkirk
24 George Eaves East Fife
25 George Fagan Uddingston
26 George Meek Kirkcaldy
27 Gerry McFadyen
28 Gordon Smith (Clacks) Clackmannanshire
29 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
30 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
31 Grant Smith West Fife
32 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
33 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
34 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
35 Jim McMeeken Glasgow
36 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
37 John Barrowman Falkirk
38 John Dawson Glasgow
39 John Dunlop
40 John Kerr Glasgow
41 John McGinn Glasgow
42 John McHugh Dundee
43 Les Donaldson
44 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
45 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
46 Mark Smith Kilmarnock
47 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
48 Mick McCallum
49 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
50 Mike Murdoch East Fife
51 Nick Denson Dundee
52 Norrie Christie Dundee
53 Norrie Miller Dundee
54 Paul Cochrane Paisley
55 Paul Martin East Fife
56 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
57 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
58 Peter Robertson Dundee
59 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
60 Robert Douglas Uddingston
61 Scott Dunbar Perth
62 Scott Johnston Causeway
63 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
64 Steve Whitton
65 Steven Milne Dundee
66 Stevie Beown
67 Stuart Melville Dundee
68 Stuart Weeks Berwick
69 Thomas McWhirter Uddingston
70
71 Victor McDade
72 Willie Gray Perth

Edited by secretary on 08-01-2018 18:03

Posted by gordon48uk on 07-01-2018 20:40
#68

Gordon Anderson (Falkirk)

Posted by wombat on 07-01-2018 22:15
#69

Wullie Mckenzie - Livingston

Posted by davek75 on 08-01-2018 10:32
#70

George Grosset
David Stuart
David King
Cowdenbeath

Posted by snadz on 08-01-2018 11:21
#71

Hi Davie no.3 on the list-Alan Martin is clackmannanshire not dunfermline

Edited by snadz on 08-01-2018 11:22

Posted by briangar on 08-01-2018 18:55
#72

Davy,
You have missed Stewart Graham (Doon Valley) from my second post.

Brian Garrick

Posted by Mitch on 08-01-2018 20:07
#73

Plz Add

Mark McGregor
Gregg Doyle

Both Edinburgh

Posted by knowledge on 08-01-2018 23:26
#74

Put me in this please/

Posted by brian meathead thomson on 09-01-2018 05:22
#75

Add Robert Warrender please

Posted by Starrypotter on 09-01-2018 18:46
#76

Add me cheers

Posted by sarry on 09-01-2018 21:53
#77

Starrypotter wrote:
Add me cheers

whos me? why dont you just put yer name up like everybody else...... you think yer royalty or summit:)

Posted by secretary on 09-01-2018 22:06
#78

sarry wrote:
Starrypotter wrote:
Add me cheers

whos me? why dont you just put yer name up like everybody else...... you think yer royalty or summit:)


in a word - yes

Posted by Drover on 09-01-2018 22:29
#79

Take out Robert Douglas and Thomas McWhirter please

Posted by Jenny on 10-01-2018 08:48
#80

Add
Jenny Lawson
Brian York
Netty Anderson

Posted by alligator on 10-01-2018 12:00
#81

Add Scott Chisholm (Dunfermline)

Posted by danny on 10-01-2018 17:01
#82

Nigel Kitchen - Midlothian

Posted by Drover on 11-01-2018 23:53
#83

Remember and remove Robert Douglas and Thomas McWhirter please

Posted by jabba on 13-01-2018 15:51
#84

Dennis Henderson

Posted by MikeKeddie on 13-01-2018 16:25
#85

Add Mark Glover (Kirkcaldy) please.

Posted by LEGEND on 13-01-2018 17:02
#86

ADD ME PLEASE

Posted by Mitch on 13-01-2018 19:44
#87

Can you please remove Garry Mitchell & Paul Cochrane

Posted by Marshall on 13-01-2018 21:15
#88

Add me please.

Posted by MarkG on 15-01-2018 13:18
#89

Add Mark Graham please

Posted by Webbo on 16-01-2018 21:55
#90

Webbo wrote:
Please add Steve Webster and Gordon Dickson (both Arbroath) thanks


Victor McDade is listed at 84. Victor is Steve Webster and Gordon Dickson is not added at all.

Can you correct the list please?

Posted by secretary on 16-01-2018 22:20
#91

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
4 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
5 Andrew Lees Glasgow
6 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
7 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
8 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
9 Brian York Midlothian
10 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
11 Chris Pettie Livingston
12 Chris Scott Falkirk
13 Colin Brown
14 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
15 Danny Turner Midlothian
16 Dave Keogh Dundee
17 Dave McLaren Dundee
18 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
19 David Jack Arbroath
20 David King Cowdenbeath
21 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
22 Dennis Henderson Dundee
23 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
24 Gary Bruce Dundee
25 Gary Robertson
26 Gary Scott Falkirk
27 George Eaves East Fife
28 George Fagan Uddingston
29 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
30 George Meek Kirkcaldy
31 Gerry McFadyen
32 Gordon Anderson Falkirk
33 Gordon Dickson Arbroath
34 Gordon Smith (Clacks) Clackmannanshire
35 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
36 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
37 Grant Smith West Fife
38 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
39 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
40 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
41 Jenny Lawson Midlothian
42 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
43 Jim McMeeken Glasgow
44 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
45 John Barrowman Falkirk
46 John Brownlie Monklands
47 John Dawson Glasgow
48 John Dunlop
49 John Kerr Glasgow
50 John McGinn Glasgow
51 John McHugh Dundee
52 Lee Marshall Perth
53 Les Donaldson
54 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
55 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
56 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
57 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
58 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
59 Mark Smith Kilmarnock
60 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
61 Martin Jones Dunfermline
62 Mick McCallum
63 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
64 Mike Murdoch East Fife
65 Netty Anderson Ladies
66 Nick Denson Dundee
67 Nigel Kitchen
68 Norrie Christie Dundee
69 Norrie Miller Dundee
70 Paul Martin East Fife
71 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
72 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
73 Peter Robertson Dundee
74 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
75 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
76 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
77 Scott Dunbar Perth
78 Scott Johnston Causeway
79 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
80 Steve Webster Arbroath
81 Steve Whitton
82 Steven Milne Dundee
83 Stevie Beown
84 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
85 Stuart Melville Dundee
86 Stuart Weeks Berwick
87 Willie Gray Perth
88 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Edited by secretary on 16-01-2018 22:59

Posted by briangar on 16-01-2018 22:40
#92

Davy,
I am not sure if the Stuart Graham at number 84 is the Stewart Graham (Doon Valley) that I have posted twice to be added to the list !
It's just he is Stewart with a w ! Just checking lol to make sure he is entered.

Brian Garrick

Posted by derekd on 17-01-2018 02:00
#93

Mitch wrote:
Add
Derek Dunbar
Anton Riley
--Can you add these 2 which happens to have been missed . Thanks.

Posted by Alibe on 17-01-2018 10:41
#94

Add Alastair Blair

Posted by peterrob on 17-01-2018 13:02
#95

Add Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge please.

Posted by brian meathead thomson on 18-01-2018 01:26
#96

Add Derek Allan please

Posted by the legend on 18-01-2018 09:29
#97

Add Tony Reynolds
Uddingston please

Posted by DAWG on 18-01-2018 18:22
#98

Add David McFarlane (Arbroath) please

Posted by tartanbaldpatch on 18-01-2018 19:11
#99

Add Des Ridd, Mike McKinlay, plz.

Posted by landsendsolo on 19-01-2018 07:54
#100

Remove Les Donaldson, I cant make this event now. Thanks

Posted by JASONVOORHEES on 20-01-2018 03:25
#101

Lee Miller - East Kilbride
Kevin McLean - Glasgow
Gavin Lunn - Edinburgh

Posted by danny on 21-01-2018 19:28
#102

Mark Lawrence - Midlothian

Posted by Cyclone on 21-01-2018 20:25
#103

Add Robert McAdam

Posted by paulmac on 22-01-2018 17:35
#104

Add craig martin motherwell

Posted by derekd on 22-01-2018 21:27
#105

Mitch wrote:
Garry Mitchell
John Kerr
Paul Cochrane
Nick Denson
John McHugh
Jimmy Pollock

D Dunbar not on list mate. 👍

Posted by silvio on 22-01-2018 21:36
#106

Add Tony silvestro please

Posted by secretary on 22-01-2018 22:55
#107

Latest update

please note it is NOT updated on here EVERY time a post is added as the forum would be 200 pages long

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
4 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
5 Ally Blair
6 Andrew Lees Glasgow
7 Anton Riley Glasgow
8 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
9 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
10 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
11 Brian York Midlothian
12 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
13 Chris Pettie Livingston
14 Chris Scott Falkirk
15 Colin Brown
16 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
17 Craig Martin Motherwell
18 Danny Turner Midlothian
19 Dave Keogh Dundee
20 Dave McLaren Dundee
21 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
22 David Jack Arbroath
23 David King Cowdenbeath
24 David McFarlane Arbroath
25 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
26 Dennis Henderson Dundee
27 Derek Allan Levenmouth
28 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
29 Derek Dunbar
30 Des Ridd Edinburgh
31 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
32 Gary Bruce Dundee
33 Gary Robertson
34 Gary Scott Falkirk
35 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
36 George Eaves East Fife
37 George Fagan Uddingston
38 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
39 George Meek Kirkcaldy
40 Gerry McFadyen
41 Gordon Anderson Falkirk
42 Gordon Dickson Arbroath
43 Gordon Smith (Clacks) Clackmannanshire
44 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
45 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
46 Grant Smith West Fife
47 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
48 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
49 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
50 Jenny Lawson Midlothian
51 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
52 Jim McMeeken Glasgow
53 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
54 John Barrowman Falkirk
55 John Brownlie Monklands
56 John Dawson Glasgow
57 John Dunlop
58 John Kerr Glasgow
59 John McGinn Glasgow
60 John McHugh Dundee
61 Kevin McLean Glasgow
62 Lee Marshall Perth
63 Lee Miller East Kilbride
64 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
65 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
66 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
67 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
68 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
69 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
70 Mark Smith Kilmarnock
71 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
72 Martin Jones Dunfermline
73 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
74 Mick McCallum
75 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
76 Mike Murdoch East Fife
77 Netty Anderson Ladies
78 Nick Denson Dundee
79 Nigel Kitchen
80 Norrie Christie Dundee
81 Norrie Miller Dundee
82 Paul Martin East Fife
83 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
84 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
85 Peter Robertson Dundee
86 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
87 Robert McAdam Motherwell
88 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
89 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
90 Scott Dunbar Perth
91 Scott Johnston Causeway
92 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
93 Steve Webster Arbroath
94 Steve Whitton
95 Steven Milne Dundee
96 Stevie Beown
97 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
98 Stuart Melville Dundee
99 Stuart Weeks Berwick
100 Tony Reynolds Uddingston
101 Tony Silvestro
102 Willie Gray Perth
103 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Posted by DOSSER on 23-01-2018 09:03
#108

#96 stevie BROWN

Posted by Mcshocko on 23-01-2018 09:57
#109

No 57 john dunlop east ayrshire

Posted by colin053 on 23-01-2018 10:31
#110

Add Colin Downie please

Posted by Jim on 23-01-2018 20:54
#111

Can you take Jim mcmeeken out of event please

Posted by secretary on 23-01-2018 21:44
#112

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
4 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
5 Ally Blair
6 Andrew Lees Glasgow
7 Anton Riley Glasgow
8 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
9 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
10 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
11 Brian York Midlothian
12 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
13 Chris Pettie Livingston
14 Chris Scott Falkirk
15 Colin Brown
16 Colin Dowie
17 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
18 Craig Martin Motherwell
19 Danny Turner Midlothian
20 Dave Keogh Dundee
21 Dave McLaren Dundee
22 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
23 David Jack Arbroath
24 David King Cowdenbeath
25 David McFarlane Arbroath
26 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
27 Dennis Henderson Dundee
28 Derek Allan Levenmouth
29 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
30 Derek Dunbar
31 Des Ridd Edinburgh
32 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
33 Gary Bruce Dundee
34 Gary Robertson
35 Gary Scott Falkirk
36 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
37 George Eaves East Fife
38 George Fagan Uddingston
39 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
40 George Meek Kirkcaldy
41 Gerry McFadyen
42 Gordon Anderson Falkirk
43 Gordon Dickson Arbroath
44 Gordon Smith (Clacks) Clackmannanshire
45 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
46 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
47 Grant Smith West Fife
48 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
49 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
50 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
51 Jenny Lawson Midlothian
52 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
53 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
54 John Barrowman Falkirk
55 John Brownlie Monklands
56 John Dawson Glasgow
57 John Dunlop East Ayrshire
58 John Kerr Glasgow
59 John McGinn Glasgow
60 John McHugh Dundee
61 Kevin McLean Glasgow
62 Lee Marshall Perth
63 Lee Miller East Kilbride
64 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
65 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
66 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
67 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
68 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
69 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
70 Mark Smith Kilmarnock
71 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
72 Martin Jones Dunfermline
73 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
74 Mick McCallum
75 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
76 Mike Murdoch East Fife
77 Netty Anderson Ladies
78 Nick Denson Dundee
79 Nigel Kitchen
80 Norrie Christie Dundee
81 Norrie Miller Dundee
82 Paul Martin East Fife
83 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
84 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
85 Peter Robertson Dundee
86 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
87 Robert McAdam Motherwell
88 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
89 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
90 Scott Dunbar Perth
91 Scott Johnston Causeway
92 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
93 Steve Webster Arbroath
94 Steve Whitton
95 Steven Milne Dundee
96 Stevie Brown
97 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
98 Stuart Melville Dundee
99 Stuart Weeks Berwick
100 Tony Reynolds Uddingston
101 Tony Silvestro
102 Willie Gray Perth
103 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Edited by secretary on 25-01-2018 09:02

Posted by DOSSER on 25-01-2018 08:50
#113

DOSSER wrote:
#96 stevie BROWN


its the 2nd most common surname in the country.. not asking for much!

*edit*.. thanks!

Edited by DOSSER on 25-01-2018 13:48

Posted by gazza on 27-01-2018 11:30
#114

Add Peter Nolan

Posted by LEGEND on 27-01-2018 20:35
#115

JASONVOORHEES wrote:
Lee Miller - East Kilbride
Kevin McLean - Glasgow
Gavin Lunn - Edinburgh


Tiger I don't see my name on the main list? no 86

Edited by LEGEND on 27-01-2018 20:40

Posted by LEGEND on 27-01-2018 20:38
#116

don't see my name added to the main list page 5 - 6 down

Posted by secretary on 28-01-2018 00:46
#117

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
4 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
5 Ally Blair
6 Andrew Lees Glasgow
7 Anton Riley Glasgow
8 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
9 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
10 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
11 Brian York Midlothian
12 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
13 Chris Pettie Livingston
14 Chris Scott Falkirk
15 Colin Brown
16 Colin Dowie
17 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
18 Craig Martin Motherwell
19 Danny Turner Midlothian
20 Dave Keogh Dundee
21 Dave McLaren Dundee
22 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
23 David Jack Arbroath
24 David King Cowdenbeath
25 David McFarlane Arbroath
26 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
27 Dennis Henderson Dundee
28 Derek Allan Levenmouth
29 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
30 Derek Dunbar
31 Des Ridd Edinburgh
32 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
33 Gary Bruce Dundee
34 Gary Robertson
35 Gary Scott Falkirk
36 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
37 George Eaves East Fife
38 George Fagan Uddingston
39 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
40 George Meek Kirkcaldy
41 Gerry McFadyen
42 Gordon Anderson Falkirk
43 Gordon Dickson Arbroath
44 Gordon Smith (Clacks) Clackmannanshire
45 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
46 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
47 Grant Smith West Fife
48 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
49 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
50 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
51 Jeff Mathieson Livingston
52 Jenny Lawson Midlothian
53 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
54 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
55 John Barrowman Falkirk
56 John Brownlie Monklands
57 John Dawson Glasgow
58 John Dunlop East Ayrshire
59 John Kerr Glasgow
60 John McGinn Glasgow
61 John McHugh Dundee
62 Kevin McLean Glasgow
63 Lee Marshall Perth
64 Lee Miller East Kilbride
65 Marc Johnstone Coatbridge
66 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
67 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
68 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
69 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
70 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
71 Mark Smith Kilmarnock
72 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
73 Martin Jones Dunfermline
74 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
75 Mick McCallum
76 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
77 Mike Murdoch East Fife
78 Netty Anderson Ladies
79 Nick Denson Dundee
80 Nigel Kitchen
81 Norrie Christie Dundee
82 Norrie Miller Dundee
83 Paul Martin East Fife
84 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
85 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
86 Peter Nolan Bannockburn
87 Peter Robertson Dundee
88 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
89 Robert McAdam Motherwell
90 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
91 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
92 Scott Dunbar Perth
93 Scott Johnston Causeway
94 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
95 Steve Webster Arbroath
96 Steve Whitton
97 Steven Milne Dundee
98 Stevie Brown
99 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
100 Stuart Melville Dundee
101 Stuart Weeks Berwick
102 Tony Silvestro
103 Willie Gray Perth
104 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Edited by secretary on 28-01-2018 00:48

Posted by Jim Dunlop on 28-01-2018 10:33
#118

Tam OWare. Ayr & District

Posted by marksmith1961 on 28-01-2018 12:10
#119

71 Mark Smith - Kilmarnock. Should be East Ayrshire.

Thanks

Posted by Sparky on 28-01-2018 14:04
#120

Mark Leaske Edinburgh

Posted by big rab on 28-01-2018 16:49
#121

Wattie Edment

Motherwell
Cheers

Posted by FlyingScotsman on 29-01-2018 12:40
#122

Bringing this back up.

107 at present, fantastic.

Edited by FlyingScotsman on 29-01-2018 12:44

Posted by MJ Hire on 31-01-2018 18:27
#123

Marc Johnstone can no longer make this event . Thanks

Posted by sarry on 31-01-2018 19:22
#124

MJ Hire wrote:
Marc Johnstone can no longer make this event . Thanks

is that WILLIAM marc johnstone?

Posted by MJ Hire on 31-01-2018 19:33
#125

sarry wrote:
MJ Hire wrote:
Marc Johnstone can no longer make this event . Thanks

is that WILLIAM marc johnstone?
I thought youd be keeping quiet after playing for Cumbernauld b in play offs! Only area that the B team is better than there A team!!

Edited by MJ Hire on 31-01-2018 19:34

Posted by SHUFF on 01-02-2018 16:28
#126

please add George Stewart

Posted by davek75 on 02-02-2018 19:08
#127

Add Christopher Sweeney plz
Cowdenbeath

Posted by me on 03-02-2018 21:12
#128

Add John Macfarlane Motherwell thanks

Posted by Marshall on 04-02-2018 15:27
#129

Take me out of this please.

Posted by TNT on 04-02-2018 16:23
#130

Add Norrie Webb. Facebook group request.

Edited by TNT on 04-02-2018 17:26

Posted by gordon48uk on 04-02-2018 21:20
#131

Please remove Gordon Anderson (Falkirk) as can no longer make this event

Posted by The Horologist on 05-02-2018 07:05
#132

Antz Morrison please.

Posted by Cyclone on 05-02-2018 09:09
#133

Can you remove Robert McAdam, he can no longer make this event.

Edited by Cyclone on 08-02-2018 11:28

Posted by welshy on 05-02-2018 12:02
#134

Can you add George beattie east Ayrshire thanks

Posted by secretary on 05-02-2018 12:20
#135

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
4 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
5 Ally Blair
6 Andrew Lees Glasgow
7 Anthony Morrison
8 Anton Riley Glasgow
9 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
10 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
11 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
12 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
13 Chris Pettie Livingston
14 Chris Scott Falkirk
15 Christoper Sweeney Cowdenbeath
16 Colin Brown
17 Colin Dowie
18 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
19 Craig Martin Motherwell
20 Danny Turner Midlothian
21 Dave Keogh Dundee
22 Dave McLaren Dundee
23 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
24 David Jack Arbroath
25 David King Cowdenbeath
26 David McFarlane Arbroath
27 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
28 Dennis Henderson Dundee
29 Derek Allan Levenmouth
30 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
31 Derek Dunbar Dundee
32 Des Ridd Edinburgh
33 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
34 Gary Bruce Dundee
35 Gary Robertson
36 Gary Scott Falkirk
37 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
38 George Beattie East Ayrshire
39 George Eaves East Fife
40 George Fagan Uddingston
41 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
42 George Meek Kirkcaldy
43 George Stewart Uddingston
44 Gerry McFadyen
45 Gordon Dickson Arbroath
46 Gordon Smith (Clacks) Clackmannanshire
47 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
48 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
49 Grant Smith West Fife
50 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
51 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
52 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
53 Jeff Mathieson Livingston
54 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
55 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
56 John Barrowman Falkirk
57 John Brownlie Monklands
58 John Dawson Glasgow
59 John Dunlop East Ayrshire
60 John Kerr Glasgow
61 John McGinn Glasgow
62 John McHugh Dundee
63 Kevin McLean Glasgow
64 Lee Miller East Kilbride
65 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
66 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
67 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
68 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
69 Mark Leaske Edinburgh
70 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
71 Mark Smith East Ayrshire
72 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
73 Martin Jones Dunfermline
74 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
75 Mick McCallum
76 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
77 Mike Murdoch East Fife
78 Nick Denson Dundee
79 Nigel Kitchen
80 Norrie Christie Dundee
81 Norrie Miller Dundee
82 Norrie Webb Edinburgh
83 Paul Martin East Fife
84 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
85 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
86 Peter Nolan Bannockburn
87 Peter Robertson Dundee
88 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
89 Robert McAdam Motherwell
90 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
91 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
92 Scott Dunbar Perth
93 Scott Johnston Causeway
94 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
95 Steve Webster Arbroath
96 Steve Whitton
97 Steven Milne Dundee
98 Stevie Brown
99 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
100 Stuart Melville Dundee
101 Stuart Weeks Berwick
102 Tam O'Ware Ayr & District
103 Tony Silvestro
104 Wattie Edment Motherwell
105 Willie Gray Perth
106 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Posted by the monkey on 05-02-2018 13:21
#136

stick stevie McMillan in please monklands a think

Posted by Clnmckec on 05-02-2018 13:36
#137

can you add colin mckechnie glasgow

Posted by jabba on 05-02-2018 17:58
#138

Add Craig Sandford, Norrie Miller, Gary Bruce please? All Dundee

Posted by Gmac on 06-02-2018 22:49
#139

Please add:

Vinnie Murphy

Posted by LEGEND on 07-02-2018 09:35
#140

Add Billy McEwan please

Posted by jagerbomb on 07-02-2018 11:17
#141

Can you add
Ian Middlemass
Scott Simpson
Kevin Cooper
Brian Allan
David Brydon
Tommy Ramsay
Alan Marshall
Kevin Swinton
Craig young
All representing the Borders
Thanks
Mid

Posted by Webbo on 07-02-2018 11:19
#142

Please remove No 45 Gordon Dickson as he cannot make this now.

Posted by FlyingScotsman on 07-02-2018 12:23
#143

121, yeah have a good day boys.

Posted by cue doctor on 07-02-2018 12:42
#144

ADD NIVEN ADAMS CHEERS

Posted by LEGEND on 07-02-2018 13:50
#145

Sorry guys can you take my name out please. work calls.

Posted by eddie mcvey on 07-02-2018 13:58
#146

Ad me please Eddie McVey

Posted by eddie mcvey on 07-02-2018 14:36
#147

Also Alan aird.

Posted by weeksy on 07-02-2018 17:40
#148

Best of 3 to get this finished:😀

Posted by FlyingScotsman on 07-02-2018 18:50
#149

if your lucky

Posted by derekd on 07-02-2018 23:02
#150

weeksy wrote:
Best of 3 to get this finished:😀
.

Posted by derekd on 07-02-2018 23:03
#151

derekd wrote:
weeksy wrote:
Best of 3 to get this finished:😀
.
Be Right!!!!...👎

Posted by Willgee77 on 08-02-2018 07:06
#152

Sorry cant make this now can you take my name out
Willie Gray - Perth

Posted by derekd on 08-02-2018 08:03
#153

Just been advised from the Mrs that this is the same day as Daughters Dancing Comp in Caird Hall so I HAVE BEEN ORDERED to withdraw.Sorry. 👋😞.

Posted by me on 08-02-2018 08:19
#154

me wrote:
Add John Macfarlane Motherwell thanks

Posted by minto on 08-02-2018 10:48
#155

Add Davie Myint

Posted by Dimension on 08-02-2018 16:23
#156

Add Dougie Eldridge Please
(Coatbridge)

Posted by sarry on 08-02-2018 21:49
#157

campbell sarrison (dream draw:))

Posted by mrpixie on 09-02-2018 06:34
#158

Add Alan Scott to this event please

Posted by secretary on 09-02-2018 09:28
#159

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Marshall Borders
4 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
5 Alan Scott Kirkcaldy
6 Allan Aird
7 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
8 Ally Blair
9 Andrew Lees Glasgow
10 Anthony Morrison
11 Anton Riley Glasgow
12 Billy McEwan Livingston
13 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
14 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
15 Brain Allan Borders
16 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
17 Campbell Sarrison Cumbernauld
18 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
19 Chris Pettie Livingston
20 Chris Scott Falkirk
21 Christoper Sweeney Cowdenbeath
22 Colin Brown
23 Colin Dowie
24 Colin McKechnie Glasgow
25 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
26 Craig Martin Motherwell
27 Craig Sandford Dundee
28 Craig Young Borders
29 Danny Turner Midlothian
30 Dave Keogh Dundee
31 Dave McLaren Dundee
32 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
33 David Brydon Borders
34 David Jack Arbroath
35 David King Cowdenbeath
36 David McFarlane Arbroath
37 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
38 Davy Myint Livingston
39 Dennis Henderson Dundee
40 Derek Allan Levenmouth
41 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
42 Des Ridd Edinburgh
43 Dougie Eldridge Coatbridge
44 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
45 Eddie McVey Livingston
46 Gary Bruce Dundee
47 Gary Robertson
48 Gary Scott Falkirk
49 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
50 George Beattie East Ayrshire
51 George Eaves East Fife
52 George Fagan Uddingston
53 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
54 George Meek Kirkcaldy
55 George Stewart Uddingston
56 Gerry McFadyen
57 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
58 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
59 Grant Smith West Fife
60 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
61 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
62 Ian Middlemass Borders
63 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
64 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
65 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
66 John Barrowman Falkirk
67 John Brownlie Monklands
68 John Dawson Glasgow
69 John Dunlop East Ayrshire
70 John Kerr Glasgow
71 John Macfarlane Motherwell
72 John McGinn Glasgow
73 John McHugh Dundee
74 Kevin Cooper Borders
75 Kevin McLean Glasgow
76 Kevin Swinton Borders
77 Lee Miller East Kilbride
78 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
79 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
80 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
81 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
82 Mark Leaske Edinburgh
83 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
84 Mark Smith East Ayrshire
85 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
86 Martin Jones Dunfermline
87 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
88 Mick McCallum
89 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
90 Mike Murdoch East Fife
91 Nick Denson Dundee
92 Nigel Kitchen
93 Niven Adams Central Ayrshire
94 Norrie Christie Dundee
95 Norrie Miller Dundee
96 Norrie Webb Edinburgh
97 Paul Martin East Fife
98 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
99 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
100 Peter Nolan Bannockburn
101 Peter Robertson Dundee
102 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
103 Robert Forbes
104 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
105 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
106 Scott Dunbar Perth
107 Scott Johnston Causeway
108 Scott Simpson Borders
109 Stephen MacMillan Monklands
110 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
111 Steve Webster Arbroath
112 Steve Whitton
113 Steven Milne Dundee
114 Stevie Brown
115 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
116 Stuart Melville Dundee
117 Stuart Weeks Berwick
118 Tam O'Ware Ayr & District
119 Tommy Ramsay Borders
120 Tony Reynolds Uddingston
121 Tony Silvestro
122 Vinny Murphy
123 Wattie Edment Motherwell
124 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Edited by secretary on 09-02-2018 13:30

Posted by tartanbaldpatch on 09-02-2018 14:08
#160

Add Kevin Barry please

Posted by wendy on 09-02-2018 23:29
#161

Add Robert Forbes please Edinburgh

Posted by the monkey on 10-02-2018 08:27
#162

Ross member we need ref there please

As none at masters

Posted by wee al on 10-02-2018 11:36
#163

Ok looking by the amount of entries if this is going to be less than a race to 5.can you then remove my name please Allan Aird,sorry for any hassle..but if at least to 5 I will play ..🎱🎱👍

Edited by wee al on 10-02-2018 11:40

Posted by 8ballchick on 10-02-2018 12:12
#164

Add Neil McAllister please

Posted by tam the wilk on 10-02-2018 12:17
#165

Add T Walkingshaw please

Posted by big rab on 10-02-2018 13:24
#166

Remove Wattie Edment
Motherwell

Can't make it now sorry

Posted by Grant smith on 10-02-2018 16:27
#167

Add Bryan Jackson in please West Fife

Edited by Grant smith on 10-02-2018 16:27

Posted by welshy on 10-02-2018 17:44
#168

Is this event going to be in one venue or two? With the entries could struggle to finish it.

Posted by weeksy on 10-02-2018 20:43
#169

Any of the senior committee say what is happening with the entries being so high what will the matches be best of.

Posted by mike on 10-02-2018 22:18
#170

can you add Mike Watson cheers

Posted by secretary on 10-02-2018 23:04
#171

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Marshall Borders
4 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
5 Alan Scott Kirkcaldy
6 Allan Aird
7 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
8 Ally Blair
9 Andrew Lees Glasgow
10
11 Anton Riley Glasgow
12 Billy McEwan Livingston
13 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
14 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
15 Brain Allan Borders
16 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
17 Bryan Jackson West Fife
18 Campbell Sarrison Cumbernauld
19 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
20 Chris Pettie Livingston
21 Chris Scott Falkirk
22 Christoper Sweeney Cowdenbeath
23 Colin Brown
24 Colin Dowie
25 Colin McKechnie Glasgow
26 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
27 Craig Martin Motherwell
28 Craig Sandford Dundee
29 Craig Young Borders
30 Danny Turner Midlothian
31 Dave Keogh Dundee
32 Dave McLaren Dundee
33 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
34 David Brydon Borders
35 David Jack Arbroath
36 David King Cowdenbeath
37 David McFarlane Arbroath
38 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
39 Davy Myint Livingston
40 Dennis Henderson Dundee
41 Derek Allan Levenmouth
42 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
43 Des Ridd Edinburgh
44 Dougie Eldridge Coatbridge
45 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
46 Eddie McVey Livingston
47 Gary Bruce Dundee
48 Gary Robertson
49 Gary Scott Falkirk
50 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
51 George Beattie East Ayrshire
52 George Eaves East Fife
53 George Fagan Uddingston
54 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
55 George Meek Kirkcaldy
56 George Stewart Uddingston
57 Gerry McFadyen
58 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
59 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
60 Grant Smith West Fife
61 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
62 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
63 Ian Middlemass Borders
64 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
65 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
66 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
67 John Barrowman Falkirk
68 John Brownlie Monklands
69 John Dawson Glasgow
70 John Dunlop East Ayrshire
71 John Kerr Glasgow
72 John Macfarlane Motherwell
73 John McGinn Glasgow
74 John McHugh Dundee
75 Kevin Barry
76 Kevin Cooper Borders
77 Kevin McLean Glasgow
78 Kevin Swinton Borders
79 Lee Miller East Kilbride
80 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
81 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
82 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
83 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
84 Mark Leaske Edinburgh
85 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
86 Mark Smith East Ayrshire
87 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
88 Martin Jones Dunfermline
89 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
90 Mick McCallum
91 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
92 Mike Murdoch East Fife
93 Mike Watson
94 Neil McAllister Dunfermline
95 Nick Denson Dundee
96 Nigel Kitchen
97 Niven Adams Central Ayrshire
98 Norrie Christie Dundee
99 Norrie Miller Dundee
100 Norrie Webb Edinburgh
101 Paul Martin East Fife
102 Paul McIntyre Motherwell
103 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
104 Peter Nolan Bannockburn
105 Peter Robertson Dundee
106 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
107 Robert Forbes
108 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
109 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
110 Scott Dunbar Perth
111 Scott Johnston Causeway
112 Scott Simpson Borders
113 Stephen MacMillan Monklands
114 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
115 Steve Webster Arbroath
116 Steve Whitton
117 Steven Milne Dundee
118 Stevie Brown
119 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
120 Stuart Melville Dundee
121 Stuart Weeks Berwick
122 Tam O'Ware Ayr & District
123 Tam Walkingshaw
124 Tommy Ramsay Borders
125 Tony Reynolds Uddingston
126 Tony Silvestro
127 Vinny Murphy
128 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Edited by secretary on 11-02-2018 10:56

Posted by The Horologist on 11-02-2018 07:59
#172

Take me out of this please.
Can't make it now, sorry.

Posted by Hammy on 11-02-2018 09:00
#173

As previous queries Im now interested in the length of races due to size of entries. If less than best of 9 please remove my name.
Steve Hamilton

Posted by FlyingScotsman on 11-02-2018 11:15
#174

the monkey wrote:
Ross member we need ref there please

As none at masters


Senior committee hire the ref for their events, so in fact do the Masters committee Billy, I am not in any of them.

Posted by TNT on 11-02-2018 16:26
#175

Add:

Bill McEwan
Neil Townsley

Facebook group posts

Posted by paulmac on 11-02-2018 20:01
#176

Please remove my name unable to attend

Posted by secretary on 11-02-2018 20:16
#177

1 Alan Barnes
2 Alan Henderson East Fife
3 Alan Marshall Borders
4 Alan Martin Clackmannanshire
5 Alan Scott Kirkcaldy
6 Allan Aird
7 Allan Morirson Kilmarnock
8 Ally Blair
9 Andrew Lees Glasgow
10 Anthony Morrison
11 Anton Riley Glasgow
12 Billy McEwan Livingston
13 Billy Snaddon Clackmannanshire
14 Billy Stirling Clackmannanshire
15 Brain Allan Borders
16 Brian Garrick Kilmarnock
17 Bryan Jackson West Fife
18 Campbell Sarrison Cumbernauld
19 Charles Bradburn Dunfermline
20 Chris Pettie Livingston
21 Chris Scott Falkirk
22 Christoper Sweeney Cowdenbeath
23 Colin Brown
24 Colin Dowie
25 Colin McKechnie Glasgow
26 Colin Welsh East Ayrshire
27 Craig Martin Motherwell
28 Craig Sandford Dundee
29 Craig Young Borders
30 Danny Turner Midlothian
31 Dave Keogh Dundee
32 Dave McLaren Dundee
33 David Armstrong Kilmarnock
34 David Brydon Borders
35 David Jack Arbroath
36 David King Cowdenbeath
37 David McFarlane Arbroath
38 David Stuart Cowdenbeath
39 Davy Myint Livingston
40 Dennis Henderson Dundee
41 Derek Allan Levenmouth
42 Derek Dudgeon Edinburgh
43 Des Ridd Edinburgh
44 Dougie Eldridge Coatbridge
45 Eddie Cassidy Coatbridge
46 Eddie McVey Livingston
47 Gary Bruce Dundee
48 Gary Robertson
49 Gary Scott Falkirk
50 Gavin Lunn Edinburgh
51 George Beattie East Ayrshire
52 George Eaves East Fife
53 George Fagan Uddingston
54 George Grossett Cowdenbeath
55 George Meek Kirkcaldy
56 George Stewart Uddingston
57 Gerry McFadyen
58 Graeme Lawrence Dundee
59 Graham McKeown Doon Valley
60 Grant Smith West Fife
61 Greg Morris Kilmarnock
62 Gregg Doyle Edinburgh
63 Ian Middlemass Borders
64 Ivan Thomson Cowdenbeath
65 Jim Dunlop Ayr & District
66 Jimmy Pollock Dundee
67 John Barrowman Falkirk
68 John Brownlie Monklands
69 John Dawson Glasgow
70 John Dunlop East Ayrshire
71 John Kerr Glasgow
72 John Macfarlane Motherwell
73 John McGinn Glasgow
74 John McHugh Dundee
75 Kevin Barry
76 Kevin Cooper Borders
77 Kevin McLean Glasgow
78 Kevin Swinton Borders
79 Lee Miller East Kilbride
80 Mark Dobson Kirkcaldy
81 Mark Glover Kirkcaldy
82 Mark Graham Blairgowrie
83 Mark Lawrence Midlothian
84 Mark Leaske Edinburgh
85 Mark McGregor Edinburgh
86 Mark Smith East Ayrshire
87 Martin Fisher Kilmarnock
88 Martin Jones Dunfermline
89 Michael McKinley Edinburgh
90 Mick McCallum
91 Mike Keddie Kirkcaldy
92 Mike Murdoch East Fife
93 Mike Watson
94 Neil McAllister Dunfermline
95 Neil Townsley Dunfermline
96 Nick Denson Dundee
97 Nigel Kitchen
98 Niven Adams Central Ayrshire
99 Norrie Christie Dundee
100 Norrie Miller Dundee
101 Norrie Webb Edinburgh
102 Paul Martin East Fife
103 Pete Smith Clackmannanshire
104 Peter Nolan Bannockburn
105 Peter Robertson Dundee
106 Ricky Anderson Edinburgh
107 Robert Forbes
108 Robert Warrander Levenmouth
109 Scott Chisholm Dunfermline
110 Scott Dunbar Perth
111 Scott Johnston Causeway
112 Scott Simpson Borders
113 Stephen MacMillan Monklands
114 Steve Hamilton Arbroath
115 Steve Webster Arbroath
116 Steve Whitton
117 Steven Milne Dundee
118 Stevie Brown
119 Stewart Graham Doon Valley
120 Stuart Melville Dundee
121 Stuart Weeks Berwick
122 Tam O'Ware Ayr & District
123 Tam Walkingshaw
124 Tommy Ramsay Borders
125 Tony Reynolds Uddingston
126 Tony Silvestro
127 Vinny Murphy
128 Wullie McKenzie Livingston

Posted by Morty70 on 11-02-2018 22:43
#178

Hi can you add. JOHN MORTON and SPENCER BRIDGEWATER thanks.

Posted by FlyingScotsman on 12-02-2018 12:46
#179

Lee Marshall from Perth will be the ref that day.

Posted by weeksy on 12-02-2018 13:42
#180

Add Matty Bowes please

Posted by bigal1812 on 12-02-2018 16:50
#181

Any chance of knowing what itll be race too?

Posted by MikeKeddie on 12-02-2018 19:15
#182

Has the draw been done yet?
Need to sort out work arrangements.

Posted by davek75 on 12-02-2018 21:18
#183

Can you remove me please if draw hasn't been done

Posted by JASONVOORHEES on 13-02-2018 09:52
#184

bigal1812 wrote:
Any chance of knowing what itll be race too?


Sorry that Information wasn't on the main post Big Al...

First to 5 all the way through.

Edited by JASONVOORHEES on 13-02-2018 09:52

Posted by JASONVOORHEES on 13-02-2018 09:53
#185

MikeKeddie wrote:
Has the draw been done yet?
Need to sort out work arrangements.


Draw will be on thursday maybe friday

Posted by JASONVOORHEES on 13-02-2018 09:55
#186

weeksy wrote:
Any of the senior committee say what is happening with the entries being so high what will the matches be best of.


first to 5 as usual Weeksy

Posted by bigal1812 on 13-02-2018 11:20
#187

JASONVOORHEES wrote:
bigal1812 wrote:
Any chance of knowing what itll be race too?


Sorry that Information wasn't on the main post Big Al...

First to 5 all the way through.


Wasnt sure if it would change with the size of the field pal. Cheers

Posted by JASONVOORHEES on 13-02-2018 12:06
#188

PLEASE SEE SENIORS EVENT 1 SHANDON UPDATE FOR PLAYERS WISHING TO REMOVE THEIR NAMES FROM THIS EVENT DUE TO THE HIGH NUMBERS.
CHEERS