Thread subject: The Scottish Pool Association :: Wos tour event 3 draw

Posted by vinnyvegas on 02-02-2018 15:23
#1

West of Scotland tour
Event 3
Qclub Charing Cross Glasgow
March 10/11

All table have recently been recovered with the blue Simonis cloth..
The Celtic v rangers game is on the Sunday and will be live on tv in the club

Draw is as follows
In no particular order

Sat 11am

Jack mcgarvey
Mark Johnstone
George fagan
Johnathon Adams
Robert Douglas
Scott gillespie
Dylan bonar
Robert edment
Vincent bimendi
Chris Gibson
Frank Mcdonald
Jonjo mccauley
Kenny rankin
Sean riach
Lee mcgivern
Chris mullen

Sat 12.15pm

Paul mcintyre
Paul aird
Walter edment
Paul Sanderson
Scott rose
Scott ross
Davie mcgawn
Andy lees
Graham hardie
Billy Edmond
David farrell
Gerry quigley
Andy will
Joe herring
Bob tinney
Paul cochrane

2nd round matches at 1.30pm
3rd round matches at 2.45pm

Sat 4pm

Paul graham
Dawud qadir
Daniel Oconner
Bryan murray (glas)
Mike mchardy
Geoff Campbell
Bryan murray (coat)
Len ratcliffe
George paton jnr
Mick mccallum
Kevin mclean
Robert Mcadam
Jamie mccutcheon
Andy Biggam
Martin Keenan
Charlie shaw

5.15pm

Denis McGonigle
Jourdon templeton
Scott Docherty
Marco pediani
Davie reid
Jim Devlin
Alan Kinmont
Ryan davie
Scott johnston
Kieran riddell
Graham Baxter
Robert Allen
George paton snr
Andy finnigan
Alan kane
Barry lynn

2nd round matches 6.30pm
3rd round matches 7.45pm

Sunday 11am

Jim Steven
John Mcfarlane
Jim Wilson
Marc hendry
Alan Barnes
Barry smith
David baillie
Tony mccartan
Colin Downie
Callum McKinnon
Davie Paterson
Joe Findlay
James casey
Scott simpson
Andy rhattigan
John kerr

12.15pm

Allan hazel
Paddy McMullen
Anton Riley
Jimmy Mcmeekan
Richard reid
Graham sillars
Stuart Buchanan
Alan Edmiston
William Edmiston
Clark smith
Ben brogan
Martyn lynn
Colin mckechnie
Garry gilmour
Angus Cockburn
Kevin Irving

2nd round matches 1.30pm

Last 16 3pm
Quarters 4,30pm
Semis 6pm
Final 7.30pm


Reserves

Darren murray (sun only)
Jourdon templeton replaces David rooney
Denis McGonigle replaces Les Donaldson
Jonny Slavin
Tony Silvestro
Craig mccready
Ian livingstone
Stephen claudius
Jim meikle
Alan maxwell can't make it
Jonny Mccrackan
Declan maley
Chris slack
Lee killen
Callum Fitzpatrick
Pete smith
Mark nailen
Darren Riley
John brown
Danny coia
Anthony bennison
John mcginn
Stevie Sheridan
Gary scott
Robert hoey jnr
Dylan stanfield
Martyn mcquarrie
Chris giffney
Thomas Mcwhirter (Sun only)
Stuart martin
Alex Coffey
Wullie Biggam
Danny Hughes
Michael collumb
Andy McKinnon (sun only)
Jamie smith (Sun only)
Mark murray
Darren orr
Brian borini
Kevin mcleod
Kevin Weldon
Gary parvin
Morgan Mcinness
Daniel Durham
Anton Conner
Stephen mcgurn
Mark Conway
Jordon graham (Sun)
John gavin (Sun)
John Dawson
Robert flint (sun)

Edited by vinnyvegas on 16-02-2018 21:06

Posted by landsendsolo on 02-02-2018 18:06
#2

Please remove Les Donaldson, canít make the 10th. Thanks

Posted by vinnyvegas on 13-02-2018 17:34
#3

Updated