Thread subject: The Scottish Pool Association :: Super 11's Division 2 Results

Posted by yvonne_ewing on 09/02/2018 21:43
#1

Group 1

1 Dunfermline D 5 v 6 Dunfermline C
2 Edinburgh C 8 v 3 Falkirk D
3 Livingston B 6 v 5 East Fife D

Group 4

1 Midlothian B 9 v 2 Midlothian C
2 East Kilbride D 5 v 6 Dingwall A
3 Levenmouth D 5 v 6 Uddingston C

Group 3

1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Kilmarnock C
2 Nairn A 6 v 5 Inverness B
3 Whitburn B 3 v 8 East Lothian A

1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Inverness B
2 East Lothian A 4 v 7 Nairn A
3 Whitburn B 5 v 6 Kilmarnock C


Group 2

1 Kirkcaldy B 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 2 v 9 Dumfries B
3 Levenmouth B 7 v 4 Thurso A


1 Thurso A 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 5 v 6 Kirkcaldy B
3 Levenmouth B 2 v 9 Dumfries B




Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Nairn A 2 2 0 13 4
2 Clydebank A 2 2 0 12 4
3 East Lothian A 2 1 1 12 2
4 Kilmarnock C 2 1 1 11 2
5 Inverness B 2 0 2 10 0
6 Whitburn B 2 0 2 8 0




Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Dumfries B 2 2 0 18 4
2 Kirkcaldy B 2 2 0 13 4
3 Thurso A 2 1 1 11 2
4 Levenmouth B 2 1 1 9 2
5 East Fife C 2 0 2 8 0
6 Motherwell C 2 0 2 7 0

Edited by yvonne_ewing on 10/02/2018 14:21

Posted by PaulRamsay67 on 09/02/2018 21:52
#2

The live score app is give us the wrong game and not giving us the score

Posted by yvonne_ewing on 10/02/2018 18:24
#3

GROUP 2 - UPDATE

Group 2 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs
1 Kirkcaldy B 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 2 v 9 Dumfries B
3 Levenmouth B 7 v 4 Thurso A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Thurso A 7 v 4 East Fife C
2 Motherwell C 5 v 6 Kirkcaldy B
3 Levenmouth B 2 v 9 Dumfries B

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Kirkcaldy B 6 v 5 Thurso A
2 Dumfries B 5 v 6 East Fife C
3 Levenmouth B 5 v 6 Motherwell C

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Dumfries B 6 v 5 Thurso A
2 Motherwell C 5 v 6 East Fife C
3 Levenmouth B 4 v 7 Kirkcaldy B



Group 2 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Kirkcaldy B 4 4 0 26 8
2 Dumfries B 4 3 1 29 6
3 East Fife C 4 2 2 20 4
4 Thurso A 4 1 3 21 2
5 Levenmouth B 4 1 3 18 2
6 Motherwell C 4 1 3 18 2


Posted by yvonne_ewing on 10/02/2018 18:25
#4

GROUP 3 UPDATE

Group 3 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 21:00hrs
1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Kilmarnock C
2 Nairn A 6 v 5 Inverness B
3 Whitburn B 3 v 8 East Lothian A

Session 2: Friday 23:00hrs
1 Clydebank A 6 v 5 Inverness B
2 East Lothian A 4 v 7 Nairn A
3 Whitburn B 5 v 6 Kilmarnock C

Session 3: Saturday 13:30hrs
1 Kilmarnock C 10 v 1 Inverness B
2 East Lothian A 6 v 5 Clydebank A
3 Whitburn B 6 v 5 Nairn A

Session 4: Saturday 15:30hrs
1 Nairn A 4 v 7 Kilmarnock C
2 East Lothian A 7 v 4 Inverness B
3 Whitburn B 4 v 7 Clydebank A


Group 3 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Kilmarnock C 4 3 1 28 6
2 East Lothian A 4 3 1 25 6
3 Clydebank A 4 3 1 24 6
4 Nairn A 4 2 2 22 4
5 Whitburn B 4 1 3 18 2
6 Inverness B 4 0 4 15 0


Posted by yvonne_ewing on 10/02/2018 22:07
#5

FINALISED GROUP 1 INFORMATION

Group 1 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Dunfermline D 5 v 6 Dunfermline C
2 Edinburgh C 8 v 3 Falkirk D
3 Livingston B 6 v 5 East Fife D

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 East Fife D 2 v 9 Dunfermline C
2 Edinburgh C 7 v 4 Dunfermline D
3 Livingston B 6 v 5 Falkirk D

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Dunfermline D 8 v 3 East Fife D
2 Falkirk D 5 v 6 Dunfermline C
3 Livingston B 2 v 9 Edinburgh C

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 Falkirk D 9 v 2 East Fife D
2 Edinburgh C 7 v 4 Dunfermline C
3 Livingston B 3 v 8 Dunfermline D

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 Falkirk D 8 v 3 Dunfermline D
2 Edinburgh C 8 v 3 East Fife D
3 Livingston B 3 v 8 Dunfermline C


Group 1 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Edinburgh C 5 5 0 39 10
2 Dunfermline C 5 4 1 33 8
3 Falkirk D 5 2 3 30 4
4 Dunfermline D 5 2 3 28 4
5 Livingston B 5 2 3 20 4
6 East Fife D 5 0 5 15 0


Posted by yvonne_ewing on 10/02/2018 22:08
#6

FINALISED GROUP 4 INFORMATION

Group 4 Schedule
Session 1: Friday 19:00hrs
1 Midlothian B 9 v 2 Midlothian C
2 East Kilbride D 5 v 6 Dingwall A
3 Levenmouth D 5 v 6 Uddingston C

Session 2: Saturday 09:30hrs
1 Midlothian B 3 v 8 Dingwall A
2 Uddingston C 7 v 4 East Kilbride D
3 Levenmouth D 7 v 4 Midlothian C

Session 3: Saturday 11:30am
1 Midlothian C 3 v 8 Dingwall A
2 Uddingston C 5 v 6 Midlothian B
3 Levenmouth D 8 v 3 East Kilbride D

Session 4: Saturday 17:30hrs
1 East Kilbride D 6 v 5 Midlothian C
2 Uddingston C 6 v 5 Dingwall A
3 Levenmouth D 5 v 6 Midlothian B

Session 5: Saturday 19:30hrs
1 East Kilbride D 9 v 2 Midlothian B
2 Uddingston C 5 v 6 Midlothian C
3 Levenmouth D 6 v 5 Dingwall A


Group 4 Table
Team P W L Fr. F Pts
1 Dingwall A 5 3 2 32 6
2 Levenmouth D 5 3 2 31 6
3 Uddingston C 5 3 2 29 6
4 Midlothian B 5 3 2 26 6
5 East Kilbride D 5 2 3 27 4
6 Midlothian C 5 1 4 20 2