Thread subject: The Scottish Pool Association :: 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Qualifiers

Posted by FCBash on 20/02/2018 23:37
#1

Please use this forum if posting the qualifiers for the 2018 SPA MM IM#2 Finals.

I do ask that this is left to Reps to post full lists rather than individuals posting one qualifier at a time.

As usual, this will, hopefully, also act as a reminder for those Reps who have still not submitted their area qualifiers and/or full results.

The following areas have not submitted their qualifiers:

None


REMINDER: The deadline for qualifiers is midnight on Sunday 8th April.


The following areas have submitted their qualifiers but have NOT submitted their full list of results:

Borders
Inverness

REMINDER: The deadline for full results is midnight on Wednesday 25th April.

Extract from email to be sent to Reps:

These deadlines will be strictly enforced; any late submission of area qualifiers will mean the area will lose their qualifying spaces. Late submission of full results shall see players who did not qualify for the national finals from that area lose their ranking/merit points for that event.


Regards,
Michael

Edited by FCBash on 01/05/2018 07:39

Posted by weeksy on 01/03/2018 16:13
#2

Berwick upon tweed qualifiers

Lee bell
Stuart bebington
Kyle davidson
Iain Gibson

Posted by junior1 on 18/03/2018 17:31
#3

Paisley

George Paton Snr
Marc Hendry
Gregor McVicar

Posted by danny on 25/03/2018 17:29
#4

Midlothian qualifiers:

1. Mick Panzica
2. Danny Turner
3. Greg Bonar
4. Andrew Stalker
5. Mark Lawrence
6. Marin Zaharia
7. Kev Rae

Top 64

Ross Fernie
Scott Roarty

All the best!

Posted by gandalph on 25/03/2018 20:30
#5

Ladies Qualifier

Kathy Paton

Posted by Danny the geetar man on 25/03/2018 21:30
#6

Bannockburn Qualifiers

James Miller
David Gow
David Melvin

Full results will follow tomorrow

Posted by Danny the geetar man on 28/03/2018 01:45
#7

Full results emailed today.

Posted by Cyclone on 29/03/2018 08:01
#8

Motherwell Qualifiers

1. John Slavin
2. Bryan Taylor
3. Ross Davidson
4. Mark Williams
5. Mark Dobbin
6. Robert Edment
7. Clark Smith
8. Gregg McMillan
9. Nicky Ferguson

Top 64

Scott Gillespie
Jamie Burnett
John MacFarlane
Paul McCutcheon
Jamie McCutcheon
Michael Collumb
Ryan Fisher
Robert McAdam


All results emailed

Edited by Cyclone on 07/04/2018 20:41

Posted by bagpuss on 30/03/2018 18:24
#9

East of Fife Qualifiers

1. Steve Shepherd
2. Bob Norrie
3. Craig Davidson
4. Dan Inglis
5. George Eaves
6. Barry Galloway
7. Billy Martin

Edited by bagpuss on 30/03/2018 20:50

Posted by CPB_Captain on 31/03/2018 01:20
#10

Falkirk Qualifiers

Gordon Anderson Jnr
Stewart Johnstone
Kevin Dooley
Jason Candlish
Barry Lynn
Alan Martin
Chris Hutton
Alan McFadzean

Edited by CPB_Captain on 31/03/2018 12:15

Posted by PaulRamsay67 on 01/04/2018 14:18
#11

Clydebank qualifiers

1. Paul Kane
2. Jonathan Adams

Edited by PaulRamsay67 on 02/04/2018 22:55

Posted by MAXIMAN on 01/04/2018 19:30
#12

East Kilbride Qualifiers

Grant McNairn
Ian Livingstone
Jonathan McCrimmond

Posted by young-gun1 on 02/04/2018 17:28
#13

Ayr and district IM 2 qualifiers

1. Kyle Hood
2. Stevie Elder

Edited by young-gun1 on 08/04/2018 22:43

Posted by marksmith1961 on 02/04/2018 18:43
#14

East Ayrshire IM2 Qualifiers

John McConnachie
Mark Smith
Alan McLaren

Posted by Fruits on 03/04/2018 10:58
#15

Central Ayrshire Qualifiers

1. Lee McGivern
2. Declyn Hood
3. Martyn Muir

Top 64
Jamie Lynn

Posted by Grant smith on 03/04/2018 22:01
#16

West Fife Qualifers

Grant Smith
Keith Duncan
Bernie Mcgurk
James Gibson

Posted by Moofpiece on 04/04/2018 16:15
#17

Levenmouth Qualifers

Top 64

Brian Thomson

1 Scott Spencer
2 Derek Allan
3 Callum King
4 Billy Black
5 William Lindsay
6 Euan Waddell
7 Scott Simpson

Edited by Moofpiece on 06/04/2018 13:57

Posted by pedro on 04/04/2018 20:45
#18

Clackmannanshire Qualifiers

1. Michael Leatherbarrow
2. Barry Wraith
3. Paul McCormack

Edited by pedro on 06/04/2018 22:23

Posted by furrybeast on 04/04/2018 21:20
#19

Aberdeen

Andrew Gray

Posted by waynecrole on 04/04/2018 21:57
#20

Blairgowrie qualifiers

1 wayne Crole
2 Mark graham

Posted by Steven K on 05/04/2018 08:39
#21

Dumfries / Causeway qualifiers for IM2

Andy Lammie Senior
Peter Scott
Daniel Wylie
Andy Lammie Junior

Top 64

Steven Kirkpatrick

Edited by Steven K on 05/04/2018 10:35

Posted by jagerbomb on 05/04/2018 09:57
#22

Borders qualifiers
Geoff Campbell
David Brydon

Posted by Drover on 05/04/2018 22:41
#23

Uddingston Qualifiers

1. Mark Nailen
2. Wayne McNaughton
3. Michael Crielly
4. John Brown (UddN)
5. John Brown (UddW)
6. Jordan Graham
6. Pat Holtz

Posted by Marshall on 06/04/2018 23:41
#24

Perth Qualifiers

1. Andy Kinmont
2. Lee Marshall
3. Ally Menzies
4. Calum Menzies
5. Kyle Tully

Top 64

Scott Dunbar

Posted by 8 Ball sinner on 07/04/2018 00:14
#25

Inverness qualifiers,

1, John McAleaney

Top 64,
Gavin Phillips

Posted by peterrob on 08/04/2018 08:50
#26

Coatbridge Qualifers

James Cairns
Joe Foley
Steven O'Rourke
Peter Robertson
Stevie Smith
Gary McCallum
Xander Downie

Top 64

Marc Johnstone
Andrew Norrie
Paddy McMullan

Posted by davek75 on 08/04/2018 10:26
#27

Cowdenbeath Qualifiers

Ivan Thompson
Steven Michael Marshall
Lewis McHoul
Steven Liddle
David Stuart
Dru Lockhart

Top64
Chris Sweeney

Posted by FCBash on 08/04/2018 14:44
#28

Arbroath Qualifiers

Alex Mason
Michael Watt
Mark Donald
Richard Paterson
Steve Hardwick
Colin Brown (Arb.)
Ronnie Edwards
Paddy Nicoll

Edited by FCBash on 08/04/2018 14:48

Posted by briangar on 08/04/2018 19:56
#29

Kilmarnock Qualifiers

1.Hugh Thomson
2. Stuart Brown
3. Alan Hazel
4. Iain Clark
5. Brian Garrick
6. Mark McAlister Jnr
7. Ashleigh O'Neil
8. Scott Cowan
9. Greg Morris

Top 64
Graeme Sillers
Martin Fisher
Billy Henderson
Jim McGeachie

Edited by briangar on 08/04/2018 21:04

Posted by parkarab on 08/04/2018 20:18
#30

Dundee Area Qualifiers

Automatic Qualifiers (Top 64)

Marc Fleming
Ryan Fleming
Gary McLeish

Qualifiers:
1 Nick Denson
2 Ryan Tenbruk
3 Dave McLaren
4 Logan Hunt
5 Danny Elder
6 Bryan Cumming
7 Scott Coventry

Full results sent via email.

Posted by RabP on 08/04/2018 20:53
#31

Livingston Qualifiers

Danny Mathieson
Jeff Mathieson
Peter Rafferty
Davy Myint

Posted by 8ballchick on 08/04/2018 20:58
#32

Edinburgh Qualifiers

Craig McGillvary
Yalcin Eroglu
Benjamin Brogan
Steven McTernan
Gary Gracey
Daniel Price
Kevin Matthews
Stuart Smith (Edi)
Ian McCombe
Kevin Nicolson
Mark McGregor (Edi)
Craig Hunter
James Ford
Mark Leaske

Paul Cruikshank - Top 64

Posted by johnreid on 08/04/2018 21:00
#33

Whitburn Qualifiers

George Sutherland
John Reid
Gordon Beekman

Edited by johnreid on 08/04/2018 21:18

Posted by stevieg1982 on 08/04/2018 22:33
#34

Thurso Qualifiers

Shane Honeyman
Stuart Smith