Thread subject: The Scottish Pool Association :: Cue Here Series

Posted by Drover on 06/03/2018 13:37
#1

The first Event of the Cue Here Series is on Saturday 7th April. The format is Double Elimination down to the last 8 on each off the winners and losers side, where they will be drawn together to make the last 16, races to 4 winners side and 3 losers side and races to 4 from the last 16 onwards,

Must play in at least 1 event to play in the Grand Final

Below are the dates of our events

Saturday 7th April
Saturday 26th May
Saturday 21st July
Saturday 29th September (Grand Final)

Entry Costs:

£20 per event


Venue Address:

Cue Here
39 Hallcraig St,
Town Centre,
Airdrie
North Lanarkshire
ML6 6AH
Telephone: 01236 761123

Masters


1. Robert Douglas
2. Thomas McWhirter
3. David Rooney
4. George Fagan
5. Mark Nailen
6. Colin Downie
7. George McLean
8. Robert Biggar
9. Darren Orr
10. Johnny McCracken
11. Stevie Sheridan
12. Mark Baker
13. Ross Hendrie
14. Robert Hoey
15. Gary Scott
16. Wayne McNaughton
17. Calum Ferguson
18. Mark Murray
19. Terry Skirka
20. Paddy McMullen
21. David Wilson
22. Gary Ferguson
23. Jim Stephen
24. Martin Keenan
25. David Reid
26. Wullie Weir
27. Alan Kinmont
28. Stevie McDonald
29. Bryan Taylor
30. Jamie McCutcheon
31. Marc Johnstone
32. Andy Black

Challenge

1. Scott Johnston
2. Graeme Hardie
3. Gary Hamilton Jnr
4. David Gibson
5. Steven Mclean
6. Tony Reynolds
7. Scott Eadie
8. Gary Simpson
9. Stuart Buchanan
10. John Swan
11. Scott Rae
12. Kevin Weldon
13. John Curren
14. Connor Brown
15. David Paterson
16. Jim Casey
17. Daz Thomson
18. Brian McWilliams
19. Frank MacDonald
20. Martin Boyle
21. Kevin Chalmers
22. Robert Crombie
23. Gary Parvin
24. Mark Bothwick
25. Eddie McVey
26. Scott Rose
27. Allan Whyte
28. Jim McDaid
29. John McGinn
30. Rab Flint
31. Shaun Smith
32. Robert Elliot

Reserves

Masters


Challenge

1.
2.


Masters Times 1pm & 2pm
Challenge Times 11am & Noon

Please note that players are in sections the now but can move up or down depending on further entries coming in. Draw will be carried out on Wednesday 4th April.



First 32 in each Premier and Challenge division and then we will be taking reserves

No A Internationals (last 3 years)
No Cue Sports Pros (past 3 years)

Robert Douglas 07749123153
Thomas McWhirter 07960477084

Edited by Drover on 04/04/2018 14:51

Posted by gazza on 06/03/2018 16:41
#2

Gary Scott please

Posted by thunderbird on 06/03/2018 16:46
#3

Guys, this is filling fast. Nearly 40 confirmed.

Get your name in soon.

Edited by thunderbird on 06/03/2018 17:09

Posted by Clnmckec on 06/03/2018 17:36
#4

Can you add Colin mckechnie to challengers section please can't make event 2 but should be fine for other 3

Posted by the _chancer on 06/03/2018 20:23
#5

add Frank Macdonald please Boab.

Posted by Del E on 07/03/2018 01:45
#6

Add Derek Easton and Rex Brady please

Posted by colin053 on 07/03/2018 11:04
#7

add Colin Downie please

Posted by perth boy on 07/03/2018 15:16
#8

Add Alan kinmont please

Posted by eddie mcvey on 07/03/2018 18:29
#9

Drover wrote:
The first Event of the Cue Here Series is on Saturday 7th April. The format is Double Elimination down to the last 8 on each off the winners and losers side, where they will be drawn together to make the last 16, races to 4 winners side and 3 losers side and races to 4 from the last 16 onwards,

Below are the dates of our events

Saturday 7th April
Saturday 26th May
Saturday 21st July
Saturday 29th September

Entry Costs:

£20 per event


Venue Address:

Cue Here
39 Hallcraig St,
Town Centre,
Airdrie
North Lanarkshire
ML6 6AH
Telephone: 01236 761123

Masters


1. Robert Douglas
2. Thomas McWhirter
3. David Rooney
4. Bryan Murray
5. Mark Nailen
6. Colin Downie
7. George McLean
8. Robert Biggar
9. Darren Orr
10. Johnny McCracken
11. Stevie Sheridan
12. John Brown
13. Ross Hendrie
14. John Brownlie
15. Gary Scott
16. Wayne McNaughton
17. Calum Ferguson
18. Mark Murray
19. Gary Hamilton Snr
20. Paddy McMullen
21. Derek Easton
22. Red Brady
23. Jim Stephen
24. Peter McIndoe

Challenge

1. Scott Johnston
2. Graeme Hardie
3. Gary Hamilton Jnr
4. David Gibson
5. Steven Mclean
6. Mick Crielly
7. Scott Eadie
8. Gary Simpson
9. Stuart Buchanan
10. John Swan
11. Scott Rae
12. Kevin Weldon
13. David Mulholland
14. Davie Reid
15. David Paterson
16. Garry Murphy
17. Daz Thomson
18. Colin Mckechnie
19. Frank MacDonald
20. Tony Reynolds
21. Charlie Traynor
22. Robert Crombie
23. Wullie Weir

Masters Times 1pm & 2pm
Challenge Times 11am & Noon

Please note that players are in sections the now but can move up or down depending on further entries coming in. Draw will be carried out on Wednesday 4th April.



First 32 in each Premier and Challenge division and then we will be taking reserves

No A Internationals (last 3 years)
No Cue Sports Pros (past 3 years)

Robert Douglas 07749123153
Thomas McWhirter 07960477084

Posted by eddie mcvey on 07/03/2018 18:30
#10

eddie mc vey thanks

Posted by ScottyBKK on 08/03/2018 22:31
#11

Add Scott Rose Challenge section

Posted by TheGlaswegian on 10/03/2018 10:49
#12

Add John McGinn please

Posted by thunderbird on 10/03/2018 13:25
#13

Rab Flint and Shaun Smith, bottom event.

Posted by thunderbird on 10/03/2018 13:39
#14

Robert Elliot, bottom half

Posted by thunderbird on 11/03/2018 09:01
#15

Mark Johnstone.

Posted by vinnyvegas on 11/03/2018 09:35
#16

Stick my name in gary and I'll try an attend as many as I can...
First date clashes with the Scottish 9ball tour so I won't make that one but rest look ok..

Posted by Drover on 14/03/2018 12:22
#17

1 space left in the masters event

Posted by Drover on 14/03/2018 19:29
#18

Event full. Still taking reserve's

Posted by Drover on 28/03/2018 22:37
#19

George Fagan replaces Bryan Murray

Posted by ScottyBKK on 28/03/2018 22:51
#20

Sorry can't make 7th April add one of the reserves.Should be ok for the other events.Thanks Scott Rose

Posted by Drover on 28/03/2018 23:26
#21

2 spaces available in the Master's Section

Draw will be done on the 4th April

Edited by Drover on 29/03/2018 08:31

Posted by thunderbird on 29/03/2018 19:43
#22

B McWilliams on reserve list for bottom draw Bob.

Posted by theego on 30/03/2018 16:49
#23

Put my name in for the masters.

Posted by thunderbird on 01/04/2018 13:18
#24

Jim Casey for bottom section reserve list

Posted by Clnmckec on 02/04/2018 11:45
#25

apologies cant make this now due to a clash with 9 ball on saturday.
colin mckechnie

Edited by Clnmckec on 02/04/2018 11:45

Posted by Drover on 02/04/2018 13:39
#26

We have 2 spaces in the Masters Section available. Draw gets done on wed

Posted by thunderbird on 03/04/2018 20:08
#27

Jim Casey, you're in for Saturday mate.

Posted by Drover on 03/04/2018 21:42
#28

1 space in both sections available

Posted by chalmers7 on 04/04/2018 00:19
#29

Add me to challenger please mate

Posted by Drover on 04/04/2018 11:20
#30

chalmers7 wrote:
Add me to challenger please mate


added

Posted by Drover on 04/04/2018 14:47
#31

Event full...... Draw done tonight and posted later

Posted by TheGlaswegian on 04/04/2018 22:09
#32

sorry can't make 7th can you add a reserve.

Posted by Drover on 05/04/2018 00:26
#33

TheGlaswegian wrote:
sorry can't make 7th can you add a reserve.


if i can get one in John

Posted by Drover on 05/04/2018 00:27
#34

Draw Below

Challenge Section

11am

David Gibson
Gary Parvin
Andy Nicol
Robert Elliot
Scott Eadie
Graeme Hardie
Scott Rae
Gary Hamilton Jnr
Allan Whyte
Eddie McVey
Craig Cameron
Alan Kinmont
Brian Bonini
Mark Bothwick
Shaun Smith
Kevin Weldon

12pm

Scott Rose
Rab Flint
John Swan
Jim McDaid
Scott Johnston
David Paterson
Tam Burns
John Curran
Ali Mullen
Kevin Chalmers
Frank MacDonald
Stuart Buchanan
Tony Reynolds
Connor Brown
Brian McWilliams
Martin Boyle

Masters Section

1pm

George Fagan
BYE
Adam Kirk
Andy Black
George McLean
Thomas McWhirter
Stevie Sheridan
Gary Ferguson
Rab Edment
Paddy McMullen
Calum Ferguson
Bryan Taylor
Mark Nailen
Martin Keenan
Marc Johnstone
Mark Baker

2pm

David Rooney
Wullie Weir
Jamie McCutcheon
Darren Orr
Stevie McDonald
Robert Douglas
Gary Scott
Wayne McNaughton
David Wilson
Ross Hendrie
Terry Skirka
Johnny McCracken
Colin Downie
BYE
Mark Murray
David Reid

Edited by Drover on 06/04/2018 23:08

Posted by PaulRamsay67 on 05/04/2018 21:28
#35

James casey canít make it, heís working canít get the day off

Posted by Drover on 05/04/2018 22:27
#36

2 spaces in the Masters Section. 2 spaces left in the Challenge Section

Posted by Mulson on 06/04/2018 15:25
#37

Challenge event open to anyone? Entry fee?

Edit to add: Just noticed the masters isn't an actual masters (i.e. oldies). No idea how this event works lol

Edited by Mulson on 06/04/2018 15:26

Posted by thunderbird on 06/04/2018 15:27
#38

£20 ENTRY

challenge section is available to " non superstars "

Posted by Mulson on 06/04/2018 15:33
#39

Stick me in, Ali Mullen.

Wouldn't get close to being described as a star, never mind a superstar.

Edited by Mulson on 06/04/2018 15:47

Posted by thunderbird on 06/04/2018 15:45
#40

I'll let the TD know

Posted by Drover on 06/04/2018 16:35
#41

Up dated

Posted by Drover on 06/04/2018 23:08
#42

Draw Below

Challenge Section

11am

BYE
Gary Parvin
Andy Nicol
Robert Elliot
Scott Eadie
Graeme Hardie
Scott Rae
Gary Hamilton Jnr
Allan Whyte
Eddie McVey
Craig Cameron
Alan Kinmont
Brian Bonini
Mark Bothwick
Shaun Smith
Kevin Weldon

12pm

Scott Rose
Rab Flint
John Swan
Jim McDaid
Scott Johnston
David Paterson
Tam Burns
John Curran
Ali Mullen
Kevin Chalmers
Frank MacDonald
Stuart Buchanan
Tony Reynolds
Connor Brown
Brian McWilliams
Martin Boyle

Masters Section

1pm

George Fagan
BYE
Adam Kirk
Andy Black
George McLean
Thomas McWhirter
Stevie Sheridan
Gary Ferguson
Rab Edment
Paddy McMullen
Calum Ferguson
Bryan Taylor
Mark Nailen
Martin Keenan
Marc Johnstone
Mark Baker

2pm

David Rooney
Wullie Weir
Jamie McCutcheon
Darren Orr
Stevie McDonald
Robert Douglas
Gary Scott
Wayne McNaughton
David Wilson
Ross Hendrie
Terry Skirka
Johnny McCracken
Colin Downie
BYE
Mark Murray
David Reid

Edited by Drover on 06/04/2018 23:16