02/06/2020 21:31
Navigation
· Home
· 2020 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2020 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2020 IM Area Draws
· 2020 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· Hall of Fame
· 2020 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 12

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,210
· Newest Member: sumo2403
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Removing Drug Policy...
· 2020 events
· Wheelchair section
· Joshua Kerr
· BI WC 2020
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
Roll of Honour 2016
2015 Roll of Honour
Event Winner Runner-Up Score
Scottish Singles Championships
Singles Liam Dunster Ryan Fleming 10-7
Ladies Yvonne Ewing Jenny Lawson 8-2
Masters Ross McInnes Stuart Brown 7-1
Seniors Anton Riley Martin Jones 10-8
U23's Liam Dunster Mark McAllister Jnr 8-3
U18's Bryan Cumming Andrew Lammie 7-3
U15's Logan Hunt Josh Coventry 6-4
LD's Alan Reynolds Jnr Jonathan Adams 6-2
Scottish Doubles Championships
Doubles Jamie Burnett & Danny Kinney Graeme Sillars & Niven Adams 7-3
Mixed Doubles Yvonne Ewing & Scott Gillespie Angie Reid & Liam Dunster 6-2
Individual Membership
IM #1 Marc Fleming Mark Boyle 8-6
IM #2 Scott Ross Scott Gillespie 8-7
IM #3 Scott Gillespie Ryan Davie 8-5
IM #4 Mark Boyle Scott Gillespie 8-3
IM #5 Jamie Burnett Shaun Wishart 8-6
IM #6 Mark Donnan Barry Wraith 8-7
Other SPA Events & Tours
Willie McCartney Trophy Brian Rodgers Andy MacKinnon ...
Jackie Paterson 5-Man Team The Shire (Clackmannanshire) Who Gives a Flying Fluck (Perth) 8-3
Super 11's
Premier Division Falkirk A Uddingston A 6-1
First Division Kilmarnock A Livingston A 6-3
Second Division Cowdenbeath A Kilmarnock B 6-1
Third Division Kirkcaldy B West Fife A 6-5
Super 15's
Premier Division Uddingston A Motherwell A 8-3
First Division Kilmarnock A Dundee A 8-2
Second Division Kirkcaldy A Uddingston B 8-4
Third Division West Fife A Central Ayrshire C 8-6
Ladies Tour
Tour Event 1 Yvonne Ewing Gillian Hayes 6-5
Tour Event 2 Netty Anderson Gemma Clyde 6-1
Tour Event 3 Claire Dempster Yvonne Ewing 6-5
Tour Event 4 Gillian Hayes Yvonne Ewing 6-1
Tour Event 5 Yvonne Ewing Netty Anderson 6-2
Masters Tours
Tour Event 1 Mike McHardy Peter Rafferty 6-1
Tour Event 2 Jeff Mathieson Alan Banks 6-5
Tour Event 3 Ross McInnes Michael Watson 7-2
Tour Event 4 George Fagan Campbell Sarrison 6-2
Seniors Tours
Tour Event 1 Ross McInnes Davy Forrest 5-3
Tour Event 2 Billy Snaddon Davy Forrest 5-4
Tour Event 3 Billy Snaddon Alan Maxwell 5-4
Tour Event 4 John Macfarlane Stuart Weeks 5-4
Youths & Juniors Tours
U23 Tour Event 1 Ryan Fisher Liam Dunster
U23 Tour Event 2 Ryan Fisher Liam McPherson
U23 Tour Event 3 Liam Dunster Scott Roarty
U23 Tour Event 4 Liam Dunster Ryan Fisher
U23 Tour Event 5 Liam Dunster Ryan Fisher
U18 Tour Event 1 Mark McAllister Jnr Greg Bonar
U18 Tour Event 2 Josh Coventry Mark McAllister Jnr
U18 Tour Event 3 Bryan Cumming Scott Coventry
U18 Tour Event 4 Bryan Cumming Scott Coventry
U18 Tour Event 5 Josh Kerr Kyle Hood
LD's Tour
Tour Event 1 Andy Fleming Peter Branche
Tour Event 2 Liam Walker Tommy McIntyre
Tour Event 3 Andy Fleming Alan Reynolds Jnr
Tour Event 4 Alan Reynolds Jnr Michael Hitchen
Tour Event 5 Liam Walker Alan Reynolds Jnr
  
 Previous Years  :   2015  2012  2011 
 
Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< June 2020 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

20/01/2020

19/01/2020
Hi when is the 5s at pettycur?

17/12/2019
11am start George.

15/12/2019
Thank you FCBash is it still 10am start

14/12/2019
12th January 2020 The Gothenburg Hotel, 138 Queensferry Rd, Rosyth, Dunfermline KY11 2QY

14/12/2019
can someone tell me the date and location for the next spa meeting

18/11/2019
Scott - Some people been busy running Nations Cup in Cyprus

17/11/2019
Secretary - sent you a PM last week can you please reply?

22/10/2019
2020 planner available

21/10/2019
Thanks davie

Render time: 0.06 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 94,066,486 unique visits