19/05/2019 19:00
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 18

· Members Online: 1
The Hurricane

· Total Members: 2,199
· Newest Member: AmacT
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· NATIONS CUP SENIORS
· EBA new policy
· 2019 Ladies "Bob Sti...
· Nations Cup - Cyprus...
· 2019 Seniors Tour Ev...
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
Roll of Honour 2017
2017 Roll of Honour
Event Winner Runner-Up Score
Scottish Singles Championships
Singles Alan Saunders Paddy McMullan 10-3
Ladies Yvonne Ewing Netty Anderson 8-4
Masters Ross McInnes Steve McTernan 10-9
Seniors Jamie Burnett Martin Jones 10-4
U23's James Jack Ryan Fisher 10-6
U18's Logan Hunt Geo Edgar 6-0
U15's Logan Hunt Geo Edgar
LD's Liam Walker Jonathan Adams 7-3
Scottish Doubles Championships
Doubles Graeme Sillars & Niven Adams Davy Forrest & Keith Robertson 7-4
Mixed Doubles Yvonne Ewing & Scott Ross Amber Curran & Ross Fernie 6-1
Individual Membership
IM #1 Scott Ross Davey Markey 8-3
IM #2 Mark Boyle Jamie Lynn 8-3
IM #3 Ryan Davie Sean Riach 8-4
IM #4 Mark Boyle Scott Gillespie 8-0
IM #5 Steven Bennie David Farrell 8-5
IM #6 Alan Maxwell Mike Murdoch 8-4
Other SPA Events & Tours
Willie McCartney Trophy Russell Young Colin Nelson 7-3
Jackie Paterson 5-Man Team The Shire (Clackmannanshire) Taxi to Society (Glasgow) 8-5
Ronnie Ferrier National 9's Ronnie's Rockets (Midlothian) Clackmannanshire 11-9
Super 11's
Premier Division Coatbridge A Whitburn A 6-4
First Division Dundee A Perth A 6-0
Second Division East Fife B West Fife A 6-3
Third Division Thurso A East Kilbride D 6-4
Super 15's
Premier Division Falkirk A Kilmarnock A 8-5
First Division Edinburgh B East Kilbride A 8-5
Second Division Motherwell B Clydebank A 8-5
Third Division Kilmarnock B Inverness A 8-6
Ladies Tour
Tour Event 1 Amanda Cutt Lisa Slavin 6-4
Tour Event 2 Gillian Hayes Yvonne Ewing 6-5
Tour Event 3 Gillian Hayes Yvonne Ewing 6-4
Tour Event 4 Yvonne Ewing Gillian Hayes 6-5
Tour Event 5 Yvonne Ewing Gemma Clyde 6-3
Seniors Tours
Tour Event 1 Ross McInnes Martin Jones 5-4
Tour Event 2 Martin Jones Martin Fisher 5-1
Tour Event 3 Scott Dunbar Davy Forrest 5-2
Tour Event 4 Keith Robertson Martin Jones 5-4
Tour Event 5 Scott Dunbar Robert Warrender 5-2
Masters Tours
Tour Event 1 Hugh McBride Jimmy Gibson 7-5
Tour Event 2 Mike Watson Scott Lynn 6-5
Tour Event 3 Campbell Sarrison Hugh McBride 7-6
Tour Event 4 Steve McTernan Alan Reynolds 6-5
Tour Event 5 Ray Stuart Alan Reynolds 6-5
Youths & Juniors Tours
U23 Tour Event 1 Ryan Fisher Liam McPherson
U23 Tour Event 2 Callum Fitzpatrick Mark Thomson
U23 Tour Event 3 Mark McAllister Jnr Ryan Fisher
U23 Tour Event 4 Ryan Fisher Ryan Walker
U23 Tour Event 5 Liam McPherson Ryan Fisher
U18 Tour Event 1 Bryan Cumming Jordan Gilmour
U18 Tour Event 2 Mark McAllister Jnr Logan Hunt
U18 Tour Event 3 Scott Coventry Johnny McDermid
U18 Tour Event 4 Kieran Quadir Josh Kerr
U18 Tour Event 5 Mark McAllister Jnr Logan Hunt
LD's Tour
Tour Event 1
Tour Event 2
Tour Event 3
Tour Event 4
Tour Event 5
  
 Previous Years  :   2016  2015  2012  2011 
 
Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< May 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER 2019

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP 2019 CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Individual events 25 per player Doubles event 50 per pair

16/05/2019
Individual Event - Speed pool event - Doubles and off course the Team Event.

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
Prices per person per night are: Single: 75 with B&B. Twin: 46pp, B&B (40) Triple: 40pp, B&B (36) Suites for 5 people: 35pp, B&B (27)

16/05/2019
9TH - 17TH NOVEMBER NATIONS CUP CYPRUS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

16/05/2019
NATIONS CUP SENIORS

16/05/2019
ANYONE INTERESTED IN THE SENIORS TEAMS FOR CYPRUS PLEASE REGISTER INTEREST ON THE SENIORS NATIONS THREAD...CUT OFF DATE 24TH MAY MIDNIGHT

Render time: 0.07 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 81,200,995 unique visits