May 28 2018 08:43:43
Navigation
· Home
· 2018 S11 Schedules
· Constitution
· Int. Selection Policy
· Playing Rules
· Drugs Policy
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2018 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2018 IM Area Draws
· 2018 IM Rankings
· 2017 IM Rankings
SPA Events
· 2018 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
· League Venues
Multimedia and Downloads
· scottishpool on youtube
· Banner Exchange
· Mobile SPA
· Blackball TV
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· RSS Feeds
Users Online
· Guests Online: 15

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,191
· Newest Member: Chrissy3uk
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Scottish seniors Ran...
· 2018 SPA MM IM#1 Finals
· SPA Masters ranking ...
· SPA AGM
· 2018 S15s Entry Info
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
Roll of Honour 2017
2017 Roll of Honour
Event Winner Runner-Up Score
Scottish Singles Championships
Singles Alan Saunders Paddy McMullan 10-3
Ladies Yvonne Ewing Netty Anderson 8-4
Masters Ross McInnes Steve McTernan 10-9
Seniors Jamie Burnett Martin Jones 10-4
U23's James Jack Ryan Fisher 10-6
U18's Logan Hunt Geo Edgar 6-0
U15's Logan Hunt Geo Edgar
LD's Liam Walker Jonathan Adams 7-3
Scottish Doubles Championships
Doubles Graeme Sillars & Niven Adams Davy Forrest & Keith Robertson 7-4
Mixed Doubles Yvonne Ewing & Scott Ross Amber Curran & Ross Fernie 6-1
Individual Membership
IM #1 Scott Ross Davey Markey 8-3
IM #2 Mark Boyle Jamie Lynn 8-3
IM #3 Ryan Davie Sean Riach 8-4
IM #4 Mark Boyle Scott Gillespie 8-0
IM #5 Steven Bennie David Farrell 8-5
IM #6 Alan Maxwell Mike Murdoch 8-4
Other SPA Events & Tours
Willie McCartney Trophy Russell Young Colin Nelson 7-3
Jackie Paterson 5-Man Team The Shire (Clackmannanshire) Taxi to Society (Glasgow) 8-5
Ronnie Ferrier National 9's Ronnie's Rockets (Midlothian) Clackmannanshire 11-9
Super 11's
Premier Division Coatbridge A Whitburn A 6-4
First Division Dundee A Perth A 6-0
Second Division East Fife B West Fife A 6-3
Third Division Thurso A East Kilbride D 6-4
Super 15's
Premier Division Falkirk A Kilmarnock A 8-5
First Division Edinburgh B East Kilbride A 8-5
Second Division Motherwell B Clydebank A 8-5
Third Division Kilmarnock B Inverness A 8-6
Ladies Tour
Tour Event 1 Amanda Cutt Lisa Slavin 6-4
Tour Event 2 Gillian Hayes Yvonne Ewing 6-5
Tour Event 3 Gillian Hayes Yvonne Ewing 6-4
Tour Event 4 Yvonne Ewing Gillian Hayes 6-5
Tour Event 5 Yvonne Ewing Gemma Clyde 6-3
Seniors Tours
Tour Event 1 Ross McInnes Martin Jones 5-4
Tour Event 2 Martin Jones Martin Fisher 5-1
Tour Event 3 Scott Dunbar Davy Forrest 5-2
Tour Event 4 Keith Robertson Martin Jones 5-4
Tour Event 5 Scott Dunbar Robert Warrender 5-2
Masters Tours
Tour Event 1 Hugh McBride Jimmy Gibson 7-5
Tour Event 2 Mike Watson Scott Lynn 6-5
Tour Event 3 Campbell Sarrison Hugh McBride 7-6
Tour Event 4 Steve McTernan Alan Reynolds 6-5
Tour Event 5 Ray Stuart Alan Reynolds 6-5
Youths & Juniors Tours
U23 Tour Event 1 Ryan Fisher Liam McPherson
U23 Tour Event 2 Callum Fitzpatrick Mark Thomson
U23 Tour Event 3 Mark McAllister Jnr Ryan Fisher
U23 Tour Event 4 Ryan Fisher Ryan Walker
U23 Tour Event 5 Liam McPherson Ryan Fisher
U18 Tour Event 1 Bryan Cumming Jordan Gilmour
U18 Tour Event 2 Mark McAllister Jnr Logan Hunt
U18 Tour Event 3 Scott Coventry Johnny McDermid
U18 Tour Event 4 Kieran Quadir Josh Kerr
U18 Tour Event 5 Mark McAllister Jnr Logan Hunt
LD's Tour
Tour Event 1
Tour Event 2
Tour Event 3
Tour Event 4
Tour Event 5
  
 Previous Years  :   2016  2015  2012  2011 
 
Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< March 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

18/05/2018 10:01
Add me please Edward Mcvey

12/05/2018 17:55
Can you take George Meek of the list for seniors event number 2 please.. Sorry can't make it.

06/04/2018 13:06
FAO Thistle I would advise you to post this withdrawal on the Masters Event 2 thread with your name

01/04/2018 11:17
Please withdraw me from the Masters Event 2 Work commitments

30/03/2018 07:49
None yet Cruickie, TC still reviewing the entries and identifying ineligible players

29/03/2018 11:26
Any word on the local qualifiers for the Willie McCartney

26/03/2018 18:17
Sent you a PM Bash

22/03/2018 21:28
Davy Duncan. sent you a couple of PM's

22/03/2018 00:12
Maxi - Sent you a PM

01/03/2018 17:58
hi ross thats team bilko paid in full . ta eddie mcvey

Render time: 0.08 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 62,501,421 unique visits