16/10/2019 12:01
Navigation
· Home
· 2019 S15 Schedules
· Constitution
· Playing Rules
· Meetings
· Downloads
· SPA Contacts
· Site Rules
· Discussion Forum
· Contact Webteam
· Event Calendar (NEW)
IM Series
· 2019 IM Dates/Deadlines
· 2019 IM Area Draws
· 2019 IM Rankings
· 2018 IM Rankings
SPA Information
· 2019 Roll of Honour
· SPA Tour Rankings
· Ladies Tour
International Teams
· Mens
· Ladies
· Youths and Juniors
· Learning Difficulties
Member Leagues
· Affiliated Leagues
Other
· Photo Gallery
· Downloads
· Search
· Web Links
Users Online
· Guests Online: 23

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 2,206
· Newest Member: Big Chef
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· Grass roots event,, ...
· 2019 Scottish Senior...
· 2019 SPA MM IM#4 Finals
· S15 Squads
· IM's : Quick Survey
Hottest Threads
· An Invite from th... [1120]
· challenge match n... [637]
· Riley's 10000 am... [430]
· Last Movie you wa... [390]
Roll of Honour 2019
2017 Roll of Honour
Event Winner Runner-Up Score
Scottish Singles Championships
Singles Jamie Burnett Ryan Fleming 10-5
Ladies Angela Tidball Gillian Hayes 8-6
Masters Alan Reynolds Snr Pat Holtz 10-6
Seniors
U23's Mark McAllister Jnr Ethan Hermiston
U18's Geo Edgar Logan Hunt
U15's
LD's Alan Reynolds Jnr Kieran Kay 9-7
Scottish Doubles Championships
Doubles Martin Fisher & Stuart McCulloch Graeme Sillars & Jim McGeachie 8-5
Mixed Doubles Yvonne Ewing & Ross McInnes Marie Snaddon & Billy Snaddon 7-2
Individual Membership
IM #1 Liam Dunster Steven Bennie 8-7
IM #2 Liam Dunster David Kinnear 8-3
IM #3 Robert Stephen John Owen 8-4
IM #4
Other SPA Events & Tours
Willie McCartney Trophy Jonathan McDermid Struan Bain 7-2
Malky Cowan Trophy Stephen Corcoran Geo Edgar 7-5
Jackie Paterson 5-Man Team Team Aldo (Glasgow) Team Yorkie (Midlothian) 8-7
Super 11's
Premier Division Paisley A Dumfries A 6-2
First Division Midlothian A Arbroath A 6-5
Second Division East Fife B Dingwall A 6-4
Third Division Berwick A Glasgow C 6-5
Super 15's
Premier Division
First Division
Second Division
Third Division
Ladies Tour
Tour Event 1 Gemma Clyde Kim Black 6-4
Tour Event 2 Yvonne Ewing Jenny Lawson 6-3
Tour Event 3 Yvonne Ewing Hollie Riddell 6-5
Tour Event 4 Netty Anderson Amber Curran 6-3
Tour Event 5
Masters Tours
Tour Event 1 Colin Downie Mick Quinn 5-4
Tour Event 2 Scott Lynn Pete Smith 5-4
Tour Event 3 Allan Aird Hugh McBride 5-4
Tour Event 4 Colin Downie Duncan Smith 5-4
Seniors Tours
Tour Event 1 Billy Snaddon Mark Graham 5-2
Tour Event 2 Keith Robertson Davy Forrest 5-4
Tour Event 3 Keith Robertson Jim McGeachie 5-4
Tour Event 4 Scott Dunbar Jimmy Pollock 5-4
Youths & Juniors Tours
U23 Tour Event 1 Chris Totten Stuart Weeks Jnr
U23 Tour Event 2 Chris Totten
U23 Tour Event 3
U23 Tour Event 4
U23 Tour Event 5
U18 Tour Event 1 Andrew Lammie Logan Hunt
U18 Tour Event 2 Blair Gibb
U18 Tour Event 3
U18 Tour Event 4
U18 Tour Event 5
LD's Tour
Tour Event 1
Tour Event 2
Tour Event 3
Tour Event 4
Tour Event 5
  
 Previous Years  :   2018  2017  2016  2015  2012  2011 
 
Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Login
Username

Password



Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Events
<< October 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

14/10/2019
Could anyone tell me when IM 2020 entries are due?

12/04/2019
Render time: 0.05 seconds Original theme by Nick Jones Modyfied into Gillette_Blue by Harly 86,462,635 unique visits